Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #50 (RCB VS KXIP) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 18th May 2016
Ravi1211's Avatar
Ravi1211 Ravi1211 is offline
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 6th June 2009
Location: Up on the Roof
Posts: 705
Rep Power: 46 Points: 28092
Ravi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps database
1) a
2) b
3) a
4) a
5) c
6) b

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #42  
Old 18th May 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,545
Rep Power: 19 Points: 12406
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer :- C

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer :- B

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer :- A

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer :- B

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer :- B



______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #43  
Old 18th May 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Master: Oversees all contests    Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    Xing Editor: Official Monthly Newsletter of Xossip    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 32,786
Rep Power: 149 Points: 110587
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by humtum : 18th May 2016 at 07:14 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #44  
Old 18th May 2016
Bad king's Avatar
Bad king Bad king is offline
 
Join Date: 1st January 2011
Posts: 621
Rep Power: 21 Points: 4752
Bad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparazi
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket?

Answer (a)

Last edited by Bad king : 18th May 2016 at 07:23 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #45  
Old 18th May 2016
euroair's Avatar
euroair euroair is offline
 
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Posts: 222
Rep Power: 10 Points: 3520
euroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazi
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (a)

Last edited by euroair : 18th May 2016 at 07:20 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #46  
Old 18th May 2016
Dr Rohan's Avatar
Dr Rohan Dr Rohan is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 10th January 2013
Posts: 2,757
Rep Power: 18 Points: 4557
Dr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparazi
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (a)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

In Rain affected match , full quota decided by match officials that may be 4 overs or 3 overs or less , same will be considered

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (c)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #47  
Old 18th May 2016
Aryan sahu's Avatar
Aryan sahu Aryan sahu is offline
《¥ Só Sériõus》
 
Join Date: 21st March 2013
Location: Doston ke Dilon Mein
Posts: 6,849
Rep Power: 44 Points: 31975
Aryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps database
[SIZE= 3]Question for match #50(RCB V KXIP)[/size]


1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)<=38

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)KXIP

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)Yes

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)Virat Kohli

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (d)9

In Rain affected match , full quota decided by match officials that may be 4 overs or 3 overs or less , same will be considered

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75
-2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (c)45.01-60
______________________________
Dillagi kar Jindegi Se, Dil Laga k chal...
Zindegi Hai Thodi, Thoda Muskura k Chal

Last edited by Aryan sahu : 18th May 2016 at 07:24 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #48  
Old 18th May 2016
kotechatz's Avatar
kotechatz kotechatz is offline
Betting [email protected]: 2008!!!
Visit my website
  Betting Badshah: Winner    Betting Badshah: Winner      
Join Date: 28th April 2007
Location: Finding Location
Posts: 50,926
Rep Power: 117 Points: 59272
kotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to kotechatz


1. Whole match to last for how many overs?

(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40-1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?

(a)Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (b)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75-2 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by simxxx View Post
alias ko dhood pilaying

Last edited by kotechatz : 18th May 2016 at 07:19 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #49  
Old 18th May 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 1,887
Rep Power: 53 Points: 48107
kemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #50  
Old 18th May 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 8,667
Rep Power: 64 Points: 47132
ore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 05:53 AM.
Page generated in 0.02256 seconds