Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #48 (KKR VS RCB) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 15th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #48 (KKR VS RCB) ◄◄◄

Xossip'sIPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016


Match # 48 :Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore




Contest entries will be accepted until 19:25(07:25 PM) IST, Monday, 16th May 2016. Entries can be edited until deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will result in disqualification of the entry.
______________________________




Last edited by humtum : 15th May 2016 at 08:09 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #2  
Old 15th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Squads



Gautam Gambhir(capt)
Kuldeep Yadav
Manish Pandey
Piyush Chawla
Robin Uthappa(wk)
Sheldon Jackson
Suryakumar Yadav
Umesh Yadav
Yusuf Pathan
Sunil Narine
Andre Russell
Brad Hogg
Chris Lynn
Morne Morkel
Shakib Al Hasan
Jaydev Unadkat
Ankit Singh Rajpoot
John Hastings
Jason Holder,
Colin Munro
Rajgopal Sathish,
Manan Ajay Sharma
Virat Kohli(capt)
AB de Villiers(wk)
Chris Gayle
Adam Milne
KM Jadhav
Parvez Rasool
Mitchell Starc
Sarfaraz Khan
Mandeep Singh
Yuzvendra Chahal
Harshal Patel
Shane Watson
Stuart Binny
Kane Richardson
T Shamshi
Travis Head
Praveen Dubey,
Vikramjeet Malik
Akshay Karnewar
Iqbal Abdullah
Sachin Baby(wk)
KL Rahul
Varun Aaron
Abu Nechim
Devid Wiese
Vikas Tokas
______________________________




Last edited by Master_Chief : 15th May 2016 at 12:27 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #3  
Old 15th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Questions for Match #48 (KKR vs RCB)


1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)


2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)


6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)
______________________________




Last edited by humtum : 15th May 2016 at 08:07 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #4  
Old 15th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Rules in case of Abandoned/Partially Completed Matches

If the match is completely abandoned or is only played till a point that results cannot be announced in favor of any playing team , thus resulting in a tie between two playing teams or no result of the match , that match will not be considered and points will not be given to any participant.Toss based questions/outcomes will also not be considered for those matches.

However , if the match has result in favor of any team playing in the match, be it through d/l method or based on super over or any means, then points will be allocated based on answers that come out through the data available for the match i.e. the point till where the match was played.



In other words..In case of matches abandoned or partially played (but without result in favor of any one particular team ) , we will not allocate any points to anybody.But in case of shortened matches/partially completed matches , where there will be match result in favor of a particular team , we will consider that match and will give points based on correct answers till the point till where match was played.

In case of matches going into super overs,Match statistics of super overs will not be considered.Only the result of the match that comes out based on super over will be considered.

This will be applicable on daily match threads , weekly bonanza threads as well as Tournament Level thread.
______________________________




Last edited by Master_Chief : 15th May 2016 at 12:17 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #5  
Old 15th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread.

For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread

For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use Chit-Chat & Discussions Thread

All the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.

Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.

Thank You.
______________________________




Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #6  
Old 15th May 2016
Angel Swati's Avatar
Angel Swati Angel Swati is offline
❝ Red Queen ❞
 
Join Date: 19th February 2016
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 22,542
Rep Power: 69 Points: 54959
Angel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps database
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then -1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)


5)Bonus:The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 -2 Points

Answer : (c)


6)Bonus:How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by Angel Swati : 16th May 2016 at 09:59 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #7  
Old 15th May 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,270
Rep Power: 146 Points: 129571
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Will the first ball of the match ,
be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1
Point
Answer : (a)


2) How many players will face at
least 1 valid delivery in the Second
Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than
8 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


3) Total number of wickets to fall
till the end of 1st innings will be ?
(a) An even number (b) An odd
number (c) No wicket to fall till
then - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4) Which player , out of these two
will score more runs in the match ?
(a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c)
Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


5) Bonus :The wickets fallen
difference of two teams at end of
match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2
Points
Answer : (d)


6) Bonus :How many overs to go for
more than 7 runs in the Second
Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d)
>=15 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 16th May 2016 at 07:15 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #8  
Old 15th May 2016
John Connor John Connor is offline
Subscriber
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 32,043
Rep Power: 249 Points: 223409
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by John Connor : 16th May 2016 at 07:24 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #9  
Old 15th May 2016
canuguess's Avatar
canuguess canuguess is offline
Happy Holidays !!!
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 9th March 2007
Posts: 23,963
Rep Power: 93 Points: 55692
canuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps database
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ?
(a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #10  
Old 15th May 2016
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,658
Rep Power: 100 Points: 57113
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : b

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : b
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

Last edited by rajveer123 : 16th May 2016 at 07:23 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:49 PM.
Page generated in 0.02239 seconds