Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #47 (MI VS DD) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 14th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #47 (MI VS DD) ◄◄◄

Xossip'sIPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016


Match # 47 :Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils





Contest entries will be accepted until 19:25(07:25 PM) IST, Sunday, 15th May 2016. Entries can be edited until deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will result in disqualification of the entry.
______________________________




Last edited by Master_Chief : 14th May 2016 at 08:44 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #2  
Old 14th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Squads




Rohit Sharma(capt)
Harbhajan Singh
Hardik Pandya
Ambati Rayudu(wk)
Jagadeesha Suchith
Jasprit Bumrah
Parthiv Patel
R Vinay Kumar
ShreyasGopal
Nitish Rana
Siddhesh Lad
Unmukt Chand
Akshay Wakhare
Mitchell McClenaghan
Corey Anderson
Martin Guptill
Kieron Pollard
Marchant de Lange
Lasith Malinga
Jos Buttler
Nathu Singh,
Tim Southee
Krunal Pandya
Kishore Pramod Kamath
Deepak Punia
Jitesh Sharma
Zaheer Khan(capt)
Amit Mishra,
Shreyas Iyer
Mohammad Shami,
Saurabh Tiwary
Shahbaz Nadeem,
Mayank Agarwal
Jayant Yadav
Travis Head
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Imran Tahir
JP Duminy
Albie Morkel
Quinton de Kock
Pawan Negi
Chris Morris
Sanju Samson(wk)
Carlos Brathwaite
Karun Nair
Rishabh Pant(wk)
Joel Paris
Sam Billings
Chama Milind
Pratyush Singh
Mahipal Lomror
Saeed Khaleel Ahmed
Akhil Herwadkar
Pawan Suyal
______________________________




Last edited by Master_Chief : 14th May 2016 at 07:11 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #3  
Old 14th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Questions for Match # 47 (MI vs DD)

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c)


4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)


5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)



7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Name three players


( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)
______________________________




Last edited by humtum : 14th May 2016 at 07:52 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #4  
Old 14th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Rules in case of Abandoned/Partially Completed Matches

If the match is completely abandoned or is only played till a point that results cannot be announced in favor of any playing team , thus resulting in a tie between two playing teams or no result of the match , that match will not be considered and points will not be given to any participant.Toss based questions/outcomes will also not be considered for those matches.

However , if the match has result in favor of any team playing in the match, be it through d/l method or based on super over or any means, then points will be allocated based on answers that come out through the data available for the match i.e. the point till where the match was played.



In other words..In case of matches abandoned or partially played (but without result in favor of any one particular team ) , we will not allocate any points to anybody.But in case of shortened matches/partially completed matches , where there will be match result in favor of a particular team , we will consider that match and will give points based on correct answers till the point till where match was played.

In case of matches going into super overs,Match statistics of super overs will not be considered.Only the result of the match that comes out based on super over will be considered.

This will be applicable on daily match threads , weekly bonanza threads as well as Tournament Level thread.
______________________________




Last edited by Master_Chief : 14th May 2016 at 06:49 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #5  
Old 14th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread.

For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread

For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use Chit-Chat & Discussions Thread

All the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.

Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.

Thank You.
______________________________




Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #6  
Old 14th May 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,175
Rep Power: 321 Points: 279910
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)


5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)



7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra,
McClenaghan

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a) `

Last edited by murshed : 15th May 2016 at 05:44 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #7  
Old 15th May 2016
killer dude 1996 killer dude 1996 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2016
Posts: 555
Rep Power: 6 Points: 2738
killer dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer: bumrah, zaheer, mcleneghan

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
Hote hain shayad sirf nafrat mein hi pakke rishte,
Warna ab to tan se libaas utarne ko mohhabat kehte hai.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #8  
Old 15th May 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is offline
I'm who I am
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Councillor: Council Member    Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 62,189
Rep Power: 154 Points: 100183
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point
Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya
( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5) 8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #9  
Old 15th May 2016
canuguess's Avatar
canuguess canuguess is offline
Happy Holidays !!!
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 9th March 2007
Posts: 23,963
Rep Power: 93 Points: 55692
canuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, McClenaghan

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a) `
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #10  
Old 15th May 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Master: Oversees all contests    Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    Xing Editor: Official Monthly Newsletter of Xossip    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 32,789
Rep Power: 149 Points: 110587
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.


Answer :
A Mishra , McClenaghan , C Morris

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by humtum : 15th May 2016 at 07:25 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:49 PM.
Page generated in 0.02346 seconds