Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Entry Thread(week 5)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 10th May 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
rk3933660 rk3933660 is offline
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,022
Rep Power: 52 Points: 35738
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
Weekly Bonanza Week 5 Questions :
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ?-5 Points
Answer : MI
2)Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ?- 5 Points
Answer : AB de Villiers
3)Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week?- 5 Points
Answer : 9
4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points
Answer : (e)
5)Variable Points Question :What will be the total number of 4's to be hitin Week 5 ?- 10 Points
Answer : 346
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

Last edited by rk3933660 : 13th May 2016 at 11:02 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #12  
Old 10th May 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,148
Rep Power: 319 Points: 277685
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kohli

3)
Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)


5)
Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 205


Last edited by murshed : 13th May 2016 at 11:56 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #13  
Old 10th May 2016
pow3rstar's Avatar
pow3rstar pow3rstar is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 6th January 2013
Posts: 5,318
Rep Power: 19 Points: 4872
pow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazi
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points
Answer : KXIP

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points
Answer : david warner

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points
Answer : 8


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points
Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 324

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #14  
Old 10th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,738
Rep Power: 403 Points: 387278
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Mumbai Indians

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : K L Rahul

3)
Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)


5)
Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 243
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 13th May 2016 at 11:46 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #15  
Old 10th May 2016
Angel Swati's Avatar
Angel Swati Angel Swati is offline
❝ Red Queen ❞
 
Join Date: 19th February 2016
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 22,531
Rep Power: 69 Points: 54934
Angel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps database
Questions :

1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ?-5 Points

Answer : RCB


2)Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ?- 5 Points

Answer : ABD

3)Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week?- 5 Points

Answer : 8

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (c)

5)Variable Points Question :What will be the total number of 4's to be hitin Week 5 ?- 10 Points

Answer : 300
______________________________

Last edited by Angel Swati : 10th May 2016 at 01:56 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #16  
Old 10th May 2016
kari.pakaya kari.pakaya is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,849
Rep Power: 14 Points: 3377
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ?-5 Points
Answer : RCB


2)Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ?- 5 Points
Answer : c.gayle

3)Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week?- 5 Points
Answer : 8

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points
Answer : (c)

5)Variable Points Question :What will be the total number of 4's to be hitin Week 5 ?- 10 Points
Answer : 318

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #17  
Old 10th May 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,277
Rep Power: 239 Points: 226436
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Mumbai Indians

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : K L Rahul

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (B)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 243

Last edited by robinraj924 : 13th May 2016 at 11:16 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #18  
Old 10th May 2016
canuguess's Avatar
canuguess canuguess is offline
Happy Holidays !!!
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 9th March 2007
Posts: 23,963
Rep Power: 93 Points: 55692
canuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Mumbai Indians

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : KL Rahul

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 6

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (a)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 222
______________________________

Last edited by canuguess : 13th May 2016 at 10:15 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #19  
Old 10th May 2016
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,658
Rep Power: 100 Points: 57113
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Mumbai Indians

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : K L Rahul

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 6

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 200
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

Last edited by rajveer123 : 13th May 2016 at 11:53 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #20  
Old 10th May 2016
iloveaunties17 iloveaunties17 is offline
 
Join Date: 17th May 2012
Posts: 334
Rep Power: 13 Points: 651
iloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accolades
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer Sunrisers Hayedrabad

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : David Warner

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 8


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 250

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 05:49 AM.
Page generated in 0.02418 seconds