Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Final (England Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 3rd April 2016
manika470's Avatar
manika470 manika470 is offline
.:|BFF|:.
 
Join Date: 19th December 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 38,539
Rep Power: 74 Points: 41483
manika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (c)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Darren Sammy

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13th over

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ?
- 5 Points

Answer : Jos Buttler

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Eoin Morgan , Joe Root , Jos Buttler

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
Andre Russell , Moeen Ali , Carlos Brathwaite


17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(b)
______________________________
n]

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #32  
Old 3rd April 2016
Sexy_Sheela's Avatar
Sexy_Sheela Sexy_Sheela is offline
 
Join Date: 21st November 2014
Posts: 911
Rep Power: 11 Points: 5137
Sexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer (e)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : jason roy

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : joe root

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer: chris gayle
Joe root
Jason roy

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : andrew russell
B) braithwaite
3) david willey

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Rate thread
Nd
Add reps if u like it

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #33  
Old 3rd April 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,545
Rep Power: 19 Points: 12406
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015

1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :- A

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point


Answer :- B

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point


Answer :- A

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point


Answer :- A

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point


Answer :- C

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point


Answer :- A

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points


Answer :- C

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer :- B

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :- C

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points


Answer :- D

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points


Answer :- B

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points


Answer :- C.Gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points


Answer :- 10

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer :- C.Gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)


Answer :- C.gayle, J.root, L.simmons

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :- A.russel, C.brathwait, A.rashid,

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :- C

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :- A


______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #34  
Old 3rd April 2016
ROHANSEXYBOY's Avatar
ROHANSEXYBOY ROHANSEXYBOY is offline
Dead Men Tell No Tales
 
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Location: KOLKATA
Posts: 22,557
Rep Power: 68 Points: 50968
ROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Marlon Samuels

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : M Samuels

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) Marlon Samuels 3) Chris Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) C Jordan 3) badree

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (d)
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #35  
Old 3rd April 2016
matribhaktah's Avatar
matribhaktah matribhaktah is offline
Hum Hain To Kya Gum Hai
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 13th December 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 54,554
Rep Power: 149 Points: 114190
matribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a)
England (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (b)
2) Which team will win the match ?
(a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (a)
3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a)
England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1
Point
Answer : (a)
4) Which team will lose more
wickets ? (a) England (b) West
Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)
5) Jason Roy to score how more
runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40
(d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point
Answer : (c)
6) Which bowler to take more
wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre
Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)
7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how
many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5
(d) > 5 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)
8) Bonus: What will be the required
run rate for the team batting second
after the completion of 10th over of
the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50
(b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d)
More than 10.50 - 2 points
Answer : (c)
9) Bonus: Team winning the toss
to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match
(c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a"
nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)
10) Bonus: Predict the correct option
: (a) Team winning the toss to lose
lesser wickets than the other team
(b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two
sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)
11) Bonus: Which set of players out
of these two given sets, will hit more
number of boundaries (Both 4s and
6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and
Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and
Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (a)
12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player
to have best batting strike rate in the
match (Must have faced at least 10
valid balls) - 5 Points
Answer : Darren Sammy
13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first
to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in
which over ? - 5 Points
Answer : 13th over
14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the
Man of the Match ? - 5 Points
Answer : Jos Buttler
15) Free Hit 1: Select any three
players of your choice and you will
be given 25% of runs scored by them
in the match.
( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a
player scores 33 runs , then 25% of
it will be 8.25 which will be rounded
off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores
34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50
which will be rounded off to 9)
Answer : Eoin Morgan , Joe Root ,
Jos Buttler
16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three
bowlers of your choice and you'll be
rewarded with 25% of runs conceded
by them in the match.
(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a
bowler concedes 29 runs then 25%
of it will be 7.25 which will be
rounded off to 7 and if the bowler
concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will
be 7.50 which will be rounded off to
8)
Answer : Andre Russell , Moeen Ali ,
Carlos Brathwaite
17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be
scored by England in the 7th over of
their inning ?
(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6
Points
Answer : (b)
18 ) Googly 2 : Most number of
wickets to be taken by any bowler in
the entire Match ?
(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6
Points
Answer : (b)
______________________________



Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #36  
Old 3rd April 2016
Ravi1211's Avatar
Ravi1211 Ravi1211 is offline
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 6th June 2009
Location: Up on the Roof
Posts: 705
Rep Power: 45 Points: 28092
Ravi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps database
1)a
2)a
3)a
4)b
5)b
6)a
7)b
8)a
9)a
10)a
11)b
12)Chris Gayle
13)15
14)JE Root
15)JC Buttler, JE Root, JJ Roy
16)AD Russell, CJ Jordan, DJ Bravo
17)a
18)c

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #37  
Old 3rd April 2016
Drift_King21's Avatar
Drift_King21 Drift_King21 is offline
Macam Mana?
  MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Storyteller: Valentine's Love Guru      
Join Date: 2nd March 2008
Location: MD :cool:
Posts: 112,084
Rep Power: 247 Points: 156351
Drift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps database
UL: 1.59 gb DL: 2.41 gb Ratio: 0.66
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Jason Roy

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11th

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ?
- 5 Points

Answer : Joe Root

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Joe Root, Charles, Roy

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
Bravo, Russell, Rashid


17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(c)
______________________________
Some chootiyas will never learn

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #38  
Old 3rd April 2016
housefull_blousefull's Avatar
housefull_blousefull housefull_blousefull is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 1,211
Rep Power: 56 Points: 42279
housefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Buttler

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14th

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ?
- 5 Points

Answer : Root

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Samuels, Gayle, Hales

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
Russell, Braithwaite, Bravo


17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(c)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #39  
Old 3rd April 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
aula jhaula manush aula jhaula manush is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 918
Rep Power: 52 Points: 38778
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Buttler

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14th

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ?
- 5 Points

Answer : Root

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Samuels, Gayle, Hales

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : Russell, Braithwaite, Bravo


17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(c)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #40  
Old 3rd April 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 1,072
Rep Power: 37 Points: 31432
kemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Buttler

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14th

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Root

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Samuels, Root, Roy

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : Russell, Braithwaite, Bravo

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (d)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 05:33 PM.
Page generated in 0.02322 seconds