Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Final (England Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 2nd April 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Master: Oversees all contests    Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    Xing Editor: Official Monthly Newsletter of Xossip    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 32,788
Rep Power: 149 Points: 110587
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) buttler 3) gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) willey 3) jordon

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (d)
______________________________

Last edited by humtum : 3rd April 2016 at 06:07 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #12  
Old 2nd April 2016
Venky.isagainback's Avatar
Venky.isagainback Venky.isagainback is offline
South ka saambaar...!
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 24th May 2013
Posts: 3,221
Rep Power: 20 Points: 8813
Venky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to Venky.isagainback
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Marlon Samuels

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : M Samuels

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) Marlon Samuels 3) Chris Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) C Jordan 3) badree

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (d)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #13  
Old 2nd April 2016
John Connor John Connor is offline
Subscriber
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 32,043
Rep Power: 249 Points: 223409
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (c)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Andre Russell

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13th over

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ?
- 5 Points

Answer :
Lendl Simmons

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer :
Chris Gayle, lendl Simmons , Jason Roy

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
Andre Russell , Moeen Ali , Carlos Brathwaite

17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(c)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #14  
Old 2nd April 2016
Jayasuriya Jayasuriya is offline
Makkal Muthalvar
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 17th January 2008
Posts: 126,933
Rep Power: 207 Points: 98447
Jayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (A)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (A)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (A)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (B)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (B)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (c)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Jose Buttler

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Joe Root

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2)Johnson Charles 3)Morgan

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)DJ Bravo 2) C Jordan 3)David Willey

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #15  
Old 2nd April 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 594
Rep Power: 28 Points: 21705
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Buttler

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 15

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : buttler

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) buttler 3) roy

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) willey 3) d bravo

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (d)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (d)

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 3rd April 2016 at 01:53 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #16  
Old 2nd April 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,173
Rep Power: 24 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (d)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : J roy

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : joe root

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) J roy 3) Chris Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) D bravo 3) jordon

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by sapna1001 : 3rd April 2016 at 01:21 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #17  
Old 2nd April 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
rk3933660 rk3933660 is offline
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,022
Rep Power: 52 Points: 35738
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (d)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (c)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : j roy

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : j root

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) j roy 3) Chris Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) C Jordan 3) Ben Stokes

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #18  
Old 2nd April 2016
Boombastic993's Avatar
Boombastic993 Boombastic993 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st December 2012
Posts: 264
Rep Power: 13 Points: 2031
Boombastic993 is a pillar of our community
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (d)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Jos Buttler

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ?
- 5 Points

Answer : Joe Root

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) Chris Gayle 3) Jason Roy

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
1) Andre Russell 2) Dwayne Bravo 3) Chris Jordan


17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(c)

Last edited by Boombastic993 : 2nd April 2016 at 11:28 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #19  
Old 2nd April 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,277
Rep Power: 239 Points: 226461
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (e)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Jos Buttler

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13th

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Chris Gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Jason Roy, Joe Root, Chris Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : A. Russell, Ben Stokes, Carlos Brathwaite

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by robinraj924 : 3rd April 2016 at 01:04 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #20  
Old 2nd April 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,777
Rep Power: 11 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : chris gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : chris gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) M samuels 3) Chris Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)David Willey 2) C Jordan 3) Ben Stokes

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (d)
______________________________
We canít write without a reader. Itís precisely like a kissóyou canít do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 3rd April 2016 at 10:53 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 08:43 PM.
Page generated in 0.02261 seconds