Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 32 (South Africa Vs Sri Lanka) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 28th March 2016
Sexy_Sheela's Avatar
Sexy_Sheela Sexy_Sheela is offline
 
Join Date: 21st November 2014
Posts: 911
Rep Power: 11 Points: 5137
Sexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 16
______________________________
Rate thread
Nd
Add reps if u like it

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #42  
Old 28th March 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,423
Rep Power: 12 Points: 8447
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer - A

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - B

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer - A

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - B

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer - B

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer - D

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer - B

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer - D

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer - 7

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer - 18


______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


Last edited by shikari_golu : 28th March 2016 at 05:23 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #43  
Old 28th March 2016
Neo2011 Neo2011 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2011
Posts: 263
Rep Power: 17 Points: 703
Neo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticed
★☆★ Questions Match # 32 (South Africa Vs Sri Lanka) ★☆★


1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 26

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #44  
Old 28th March 2016
John Connor John Connor is offline
Subscriber
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 32,043
Rep Power: 249 Points: 223409
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 24

Last edited by John Connor : 28th March 2016 at 06:44 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #45  
Old 28th March 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,545
Rep Power: 19 Points: 12406
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer :- A

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- B

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer :- A

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- B

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer :- B

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :- D

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :- B

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer :- E

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer :- 7

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer :- 17



______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #46  
Old 28th March 2016
Ravi1211's Avatar
Ravi1211 Ravi1211 is offline
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 6th June 2009
Location: Up on the Roof
Posts: 705
Rep Power: 46 Points: 28092
Ravi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps database
1)a
2)b
3)a
4)b
5)c
6)a
7)b
8)b
9)8
10)27

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #47  
Old 28th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Master: Oversees all contests    Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    Xing Editor: Official Monthly Newsletter of Xossip    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 32,788
Rep Power: 149 Points: 110587
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
time up

to all
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #48  
Old 28th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,738
Rep Power: 403 Points: 387278
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Correct Answers : Match # 32 (South Africa Vs Sri Lanka) ★☆★

1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus :
Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 32
______________________________




Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 08:41 PM.
Page generated in 0.02134 seconds