Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 32 (South Africa Vs Sri Lanka) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 28th March 2016
karthik27191's Avatar
karthik27191 karthik27191 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 26th February 2014
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 1,092
Rep Power: 17 Points: 9766
karthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to karthik27191
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 10

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 25
______________________________
your's

Kissable Kinky karthik. (KKK)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #22  
Old 28th March 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is online now
A Duck's Quack doesn't Echo!!!
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Councillor: Council Member    Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Posts: 8,031
Rep Power: 42 Points: 33581
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to unclescrooge Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 30
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #23  
Old 28th March 2016
Drift_King21's Avatar
Drift_King21 Drift_King21 is offline
Macam Mana?
  MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Storyteller: Valentine's Love Guru      
Join Date: 2nd March 2008
Location: MD :cool:
Posts: 112,084
Rep Power: 248 Points: 156351
Drift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


9) Mega Bonus :
Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 7

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 17
______________________________
Some chootiyas will never learn

Last edited by Drift_King21 : 28th March 2016 at 11:15 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #24  
Old 28th March 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 18 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
My Prediction

1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point
Answer : (A) 00-02

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (B) South Africa

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point
Answer : (B)
03

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (B)
Quinton de Kock

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point
Answer : (C)
More Than 08.00

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (D) Neither "A" Nor "B"

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (B)
Quinton de Kock To Score At Least 15 Runs And Also Take At Least 01 Catch

8)
Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7
- 2 Points
Answer : (B) 02-03


9) Mega Bonus :
Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points
Answer : (A) 13

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points
Answer : (A) 29

Last edited by Heart_ : 28th March 2016 at 11:42 AM. Reason: Prediction Change

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #25  
Old 28th March 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,270
Rep Power: 146 Points: 129571
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50
Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1
Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will score more runs from the
start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially
played last ball in their respective innings ? (a)
Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling
economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of
the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a)
Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie -
1 Point
Answer : (b)


5) What will be the asking run-rate for the
team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0
to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point
Answer : (c)


6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these :
(a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b)
Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets
(c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2
Points
Answer : (d)


7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these :
(a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs
and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de
Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at
least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (d)


8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by
Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined)
in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7
(e) >7 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to
get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire
match ? - 5 points
Answer : 8


10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go
for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5
points
Answer : 29
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 28th March 2016 at 06:37 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #26  
Old 28th March 2016
The Mistake's Avatar
The Mistake The Mistake is offline
Here to win NHB Election '17
 
Join Date: 29th November 2015
Location: Aap k D!L me
Posts: 2,253
Rep Power: 9 Points: 4343
The Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparazi
1) Total number of players to score at least 50
Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1
Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will score more runs from the
start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially
played last ball in their respective innings ? (a)
Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling
economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of
the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a)
Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie -
1 Point
Answer : (a)


5) What will be the asking run-rate for the
team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0
to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these :
(a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b)
Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets
(c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2
Points
Answer : (c)


7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these :
(a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs
and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de
Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at
least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by
Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined)
in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7
(e) >7 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to
get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire
match ? - 5 points
Answer : 10


10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go
for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5
points
Answer : 25
______________________________

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeeshan.malik168 View Post
rishte se dost , ID se mistake , av se MILF , baton se alias , FB pa amit shah and xossip pa shagger lagte ho


my thread
Hot Firangi Babes

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #27  
Old 28th March 2016
K.P's Avatar
K.P K.P is offline
Dont Worry, Be Happy!
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 20th July 2015
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 151,817
Rep Power: 266 Points: 164295
K.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 30

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #28  
Old 28th March 2016
Zinedin zidane's Avatar
Zinedin zidane Zinedin zidane is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 30th October 2014
Posts: 1,172
Rep Power: 10 Points: 3217
Zinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparazi
1) Total number of players to score at least 50
Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1
Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will score more runs from the
start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially
played last ball in their respective innings ? (a)
Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling
economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of
the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point
Answer : (c)


4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a)
Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie -
1 Point
Answer : (b)


5) What will be the asking run-rate for the
team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0
to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these :
(a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b)
Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets
(c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2
Points
Answer : (d)


7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these :
(a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs
and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de
Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at
least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by
Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined)
in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7
(e) >7 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to
get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire
match ? - 5 points
Answer : 5


10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go
for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5
points
Answer : 29
______________________________
Quote:
Dil pe mat le munh me le

Last edited by Zinedin zidane : 28th March 2016 at 06:49 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #29  
Old 28th March 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 24,023
Rep Power: 137 Points: 121346
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50
Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1
Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will score more runs from the
start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially
played last ball in their respective innings ? (a)
Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling
economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of
the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point
Answer : (c)


4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a)
Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie -
1 Point
Answer : (b)


5) What will be the asking run-rate for the
team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0
to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these :
(a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b)
Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets
(c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2
Points
Answer : (d)


7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these :
(a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs
and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de
Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at
least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by
Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined)
in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7
(e) >7 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to
get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire
match ? - 5 points
Answer : 6


10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go
for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5
points
Answer : 29
______________________________




Last edited by Master_Chief : 28th March 2016 at 06:46 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #30  
Old 28th March 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 2,179
Rep Power: 55 Points: 50307
kemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 27

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:35 PM.
Page generated in 0.02347 seconds