Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 30 (Afghanistan Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #51  
Old 27th March 2016
kotechatz's Avatar
kotechatz kotechatz is offline
Betting [email protected]: 2008!!!
Visit my website
  Betting Badshah: Winner    Betting Badshah: Winner      
Join Date: 28th April 2007
Location: Finding Location
Posts: 50,926
Rep Power: 117 Points: 59272
kotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to kotechatz
Talking



How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : S. Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 9

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Daulat 2) A.D. Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) S. Badree 2) S. Benn 3) Rashid

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by simxxx View Post
alias ko dhood pilaying

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #52  
Old 27th March 2016
champk's Avatar
champk champk is offline
 
Join Date: 19th August 2007
Posts: 943
Rep Power: 46 Points: 23536
champk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universe
How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (c)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : S. Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 10

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Daulat 2) A.D. Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) S. Badree 2) S. Benn 3) Russel

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #53  
Old 27th March 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,423
Rep Power: 12 Points: 8447
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Sorry...by mistake post 2nd time...
______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


Last edited by shikari_golu : 27th March 2016 at 02:23 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #54  
Old 27th March 2016
Aryan sahu's Avatar
Aryan sahu Aryan sahu is offline
《¥ Só Sériõus》
 
Join Date: 21st March 2013
Location: Doston ke Dilon Mein
Posts: 6,849
Rep Power: 44 Points: 31975
Aryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Questions Match # 30(Afghanistan Vs West Indies)★☆★
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8-1 Point
Answer : (b)6 to 8
2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
Answer : (a)Yes
3)How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3-1 Point
Answer : (a)0-1
4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166-1 point
Answer : (d)>=166
5).Bonus-Total Number of extras in the entire match ?(a) upto 15 (b)16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25-2 Points
Answer : (c)21-25
6)Bonus :Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ?
Answer : Sulieman Benn
7)Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ?
Answer : 13
8)Mega Bonus :Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams)- 5 points
Answer :1) Samiullah Shenwari from Afghanistan 2)Dwayne Bravo from West Indies
9)Free Hit :Select any 3bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
(Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)
Answer : (1)Samuel Badree (2)Sulieman Benn (3)Mohammad Nabi
10)Googly :Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?
(a)Over number 15 to 20 @(1/1) For2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For3 Points
(c)Over number 11 to 14 @(3/1) For4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @(5/1) For5 Points
Answer : (c)Over number 11 to 14
______________________________
Dillagi kar Jindegi Se, Dil Laga k chal...
Zindegi Hai Thodi, Thoda Muskura k Chal

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #55  
Old 27th March 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,545
Rep Power: 19 Points: 12406
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015

1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer :- B

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer :- A

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer :- A

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer :- C

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer :- B

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer :- Sulieman Benn

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer :- 21

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :- D.sammy, Shafiqullah Shafiq

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer :- Samuel Badree,
Sulieman Benn,Dwayne Bravo,


10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :- C


______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #56  
Old 27th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Master: Oversees all contests    Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    Xing Editor: Official Monthly Newsletter of Xossip    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 32,788
Rep Power: 149 Points: 110587
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
time up

to all
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #57  
Old 27th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,738
Rep Power: 403 Points: 387278
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (a)


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Samuel Badree


7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 5


8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :
Samuel Badree

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Points will be given as below :


Andre Russell - 14 dot balls - 7 Points

Samuel Badree - 16 dot balls - 8 Points

Carlos Brathwaite - 2 dot balls - 1 Point

Suilemann Benn - 12 dot balls - 6 Points

Dwayne Bravo - 9 dot balls - 5 Points (Rounded off)

Darren Sammy - 2 dot balls - 1 Point

Amir Hamza - 18 dot balls - 9 Points

Mohammad Nabi - 11 dot balls - 6 Points (Rounded off)

Hamid Hassan - 8 dot balls - 4 Points

Rashid Khan - 7 dot balls - 4 Points (Rounded off)

Samiullah Shenwari - 9 dot balls - 5 Points (Rounded off)

Gulbadin Naib - 4 dot balls - 2 Points

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a)
Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @
(5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :
(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 28th March 2016 at 12:07 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 08:42 PM.
Page generated in 0.02096 seconds