Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 26 (Pakistan Vs Australia) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 24th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,738
Rep Power: 403 Points: 387278
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Mohammad Amir
______________________________




Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #12  
Old 24th March 2016
Sexy_Sheela's Avatar
Sexy_Sheela Sexy_Sheela is offline
 
Join Date: 21st November 2014
Posts: 911
Rep Power: 11 Points: 5137
Sexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : mohmmad amir
______________________________
______________________________
Rate thread
Nd
Add reps if u like it

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #13  
Old 24th March 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$©!£€n©€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,270
Rep Power: 146 Points: 129571
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will take more wickets of
the opponent team in first ten overs of
their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b)
Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how
many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c)
more than 3 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


3) Which team will Score more runs in
officially played last five overs of their
respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b)
Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4) Which team will lose more wickets in
officially played last five overs of their
respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b)
Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs
in the officially played second last over of
their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b)
Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (b)



6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best
bowling economy rate in the entire
match? (Must have bowled at least 3
overs) - 2 Points
Answer : Immad Wasim
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 25th March 2016 at 02:25 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #14  
Old 24th March 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,277
Rep Power: 239 Points: 226461
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Mohd. Sami

Last edited by robinraj924 : 25th March 2016 at 06:17 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #15  
Old 24th March 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 18 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
My Prediction

1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point
Answer : (A) Pakistan

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point
Answer : (B) 02-03

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (A) Pakistan

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (B) Australia

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (A)
Pakistan

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points
Answer :
Syed Imad Wasim

Last edited by Heart_ : 25th March 2016 at 12:06 PM. Reason: Prediction Change

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #16  
Old 24th March 2016
John Connor John Connor is offline
Subscriber
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 32,043
Rep Power: 249 Points: 223409
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Mohammad Amir

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #17  
Old 24th March 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 555
Rep Power: 26 Points: 2110
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Mohammed Amir
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #18  
Old 24th March 2016
Jayasuriya Jayasuriya is offline
Makkal Muthalvar
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 17th January 2008
Posts: 126,933
Rep Power: 207 Points: 98447
Jayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : NM Coulter-Nile
______________________________

Last edited by Jayasuriya : 25th March 2016 at 06:58 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #19  
Old 24th March 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,777
Rep Power: 11 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : mohmmad amir
______________________________
We can’t write without a reader. It’s precisely like a kiss—you can’t do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 25th March 2016 at 01:17 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #20  
Old 24th March 2016
XP007's Avatar
XP007 XP007 is offline
SECRET AGENT OF XP
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 13th September 2009
Posts: 36,089
Rep Power: 85 Points: 42626
XP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points
Answer : Wahab Riaz

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:38 PM.
Page generated in 0.02297 seconds