Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 25 (India Vs Bangladesh) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 23rd March 2016
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
chut ke bhut
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,661
Rep Power: 100 Points: 57113
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 3.22 gb DL: 41.63 mb Ratio: 79.22
Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : e

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : a

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : c
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

Last edited by rajveer123 : 23rd March 2016 at 10:29 AM.

  #42  
Old 23rd March 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is online now
A Duck's Quack doesn't Echo!!!
  Councillor: Council Member    Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Posts: 7,706
Rep Power: 41 Points: 33461
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to unclescrooge Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

  #43  
Old 23rd March 2016
Phil Brooks's Avatar
Phil Brooks Phil Brooks is offline
Conqueror
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 1st March 2016
Location: Story Section
Posts: 1,733
Rep Power: 9 Points: 4545
Phil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparazi
How will the first valid ball of the match go ? (a) No run , No
Wicket (b) Both Run(s) and a wicket (c) Only wicket (d) Only
Run(s) - 1 Point
Answer : (a)
2) Team winning the toss to hit more boundaries (both 4s and
6s combined) than the other team ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point
Answer : a
3) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the
match ? (a) Asghar Stanikzai (b) Joe Root (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)
4) Total number of wickets to fall in the match to be ? (a) An
even number (b) An odd number - 1 Point
Answer : a
5) Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the
Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (b)
6) Bonus : Predict Moeen Ali's performance in the match ? (a)
To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least two wickets (c)
Both "a" and "b"(d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : b

  #44  
Old 23rd March 2016
K.P's Avatar
K.P K.P is offline
Dont Worry, Be Happy!
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 20th July 2015
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 148,107
Rep Power: 262 Points: 161246
K.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps database
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

  #45  
Old 23rd March 2016
ROHANSEXYBOY's Avatar
ROHANSEXYBOY ROHANSEXYBOY is offline
Dead Men Tell No Tales
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Location: KOLKATA
Posts: 22,557
Rep Power: 68 Points: 50968
ROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps database
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (e)

2)
Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #46  
Old 23rd March 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,583
Rep Power: 82 Points: 43195
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (e)

2)
Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

Last edited by harshit1890 : 23rd March 2016 at 02:03 PM.

  #47  
Old 23rd March 2016
bhat_eber's Avatar
bhat_eber bhat_eber is offline
That's What She Said :dazed:
 
Join Date: 21st February 2016
Posts: 4,277
Rep Power: 8 Points: 1358
bhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our community
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (e)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

  #48  
Old 23rd March 2016
:|girgit|:'s Avatar
:|girgit|: :|girgit|: is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 4th March 2015
Posts: 1,628
Rep Power: 7 Points: 714
:|girgit|: has received several accolades:|girgit|: has received several accolades:|girgit|: has received several accolades
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

  #49  
Old 23rd March 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
rk3933660 rk3933660 is offline
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,022
Rep Power: 52 Points: 35738
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (d)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

  #50  
Old 23rd March 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,777
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : d

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : b

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : c
______________________________
We can’t write without a reader. It’s precisely like a kiss—you can’t do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 23rd March 2016 at 06:41 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:50 AM.
Page generated in 0.02359 seconds