Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 25 (India Vs Bangladesh) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 23rd March 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,270
Rep Power: 146 Points: 129571
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire
match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 -
320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point
Answer : (e)


2) Total number of catches in the entire
match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2
Points
Answer : (a)


3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4) Which team will reach the benchmark of
50 runs faster in their respective innings ?
(a) Team batting first (b) Team batting
second (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of
these two will hit more boundaries (Both
4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma
and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and
Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of
these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least
one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at
least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 23rd March 2016 at 06:55 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #22  
Old 23rd March 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 595
Rep Power: 28 Points: 21705
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (e)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 23rd March 2016 at 06:42 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #23  
Old 23rd March 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,173
Rep Power: 24 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (d)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by sapna1001 : 23rd March 2016 at 06:21 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #24  
Old 23rd March 2016
matribhaktah's Avatar
matribhaktah matribhaktah is offline
Hum Hain To Kya Gum Hai
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 13th December 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 54,659
Rep Power: 150 Points: 114290
matribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps database
1) Total runs to be scored in the
entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281
- 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340
(e) > 340 - 1 Point
Answer : (d)
2) Total number of catches in the
entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c)
10 (d) >10 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)
3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40
runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point
Answer : (a)
4) Which team will reach the
benchmark of 50 runs faster in their
respective innings ? (a) Team batting
first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie
- 1 Point
Answer : (a)
5) Bonus : Which pair (combined)
out of these two will hit more
boundaries (Both 4s and 6s
combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and
Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and
Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (a)
6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement
out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to
take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar
Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c)
Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor
"b" - 2 Points
Answer : (a)
______________________________



Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #25  
Old 23rd March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,738
Rep Power: 403 Points: 387278
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (d)

2)
Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 23rd March 2016 at 06:55 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #26  
Old 23rd March 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 2,179
Rep Power: 55 Points: 50307
kemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps database
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (e)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #27  
Old 23rd March 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 8,968
Rep Power: 66 Points: 49332
ore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps database
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (d)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #28  
Old 23rd March 2016
ore_baba1 ore_baba1 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 487
Rep Power: 53 Points: 49958
ore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps database
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #29  
Old 23rd March 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is online now
I'm who I am
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Councillor: Council Member    Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 62,194
Rep Power: 154 Points: 100208
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #30  
Old 23rd March 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
aula jhaula manush aula jhaula manush is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 974
Rep Power: 69 Points: 57653
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1) Total runs to be scored in the entire match ? (a) Upto 280 (b) 281 - 300 (c) 301 - 320 (d) 321 - 340 (e) > 340 - 1 Point

Answer : (e)

2) Total number of catches in the entire match ? (a) 0-7 (b) 8-9 (c) 10 (d) >10 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

3) Virat Kohli will score at least 40 runs ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will reach the benchmark of 50 runs faster in their respective innings ? (a) Team batting first (b) Team batting second (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which pair (combined) out of these two will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Rohit Sharma and Mahmudullah (b) Virat Kohli and Mushfiqur Rahim (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Pick the correct statement out of these : (a) Ravindra Jadeja to take at least one wicket (b) Shikhar Dhawan to score at least 20 runs (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:34 PM.
Page generated in 0.02310 seconds