Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Week 2 - Entry Thread

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 20th March 2016
kamdev_1's Avatar
kamdev_1 kamdev_1 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 5th October 2010
Posts: 12,597
Rep Power: 30 Points: 5083
kamdev_1 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkamdev_1 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkamdev_1 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkamdev_1 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkamdev_1 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkamdev_1 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkamdev_1 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by all bowlers in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 17

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Warner

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 64

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 55
______________________________
Chill Homie, U need to let the Shit Go.
Knowledge will give you Power, but character respect - Bruce lee
What this world needs is a new kind of army — the army of the kind.
“If you want to find the secrets of the universe, think in terms of energy, frequency, and vibration.” Nikola Tesla
Kamdev, Peace to all..

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #42  
Old 21st March 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 2,179
Rep Power: 55 Points: 50307
kemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 29

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : De Kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #43  
Old 21st March 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 8,968
Rep Power: 66 Points: 49332
ore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 30

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : De Kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #44  
Old 21st March 2016
ore_baba1 ore_baba1 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 487
Rep Power: 53 Points: 49958
ore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 31

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : De Kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #45  
Old 21st March 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is online now
I'm who I am
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Councillor: Council Member    Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 62,194
Rep Power: 154 Points: 100208
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 32

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : De Kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #46  
Old 21st March 2016
housefull_blousefull's Avatar
housefull_blousefull housefull_blousefull is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 1,287
Rep Power: 73 Points: 61179
housefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 33

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : De Kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #47  
Old 21st March 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
aula jhaula manush aula jhaula manush is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 974
Rep Power: 69 Points: 57653
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 27

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : De Kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #48  
Old 21st March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,738
Rep Power: 403 Points: 387278
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : A B De Villiers


2)
Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 28

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

4)
Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer :
Quinton de Kock

5)
How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(d)

6) Bonus:
Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer :
51
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 21st March 2016 at 11:55 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #49  
Old 21st March 2016
Phil Brooks's Avatar
Phil Brooks Phil Brooks is offline
Conqueror
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 1st March 2016
Location: Story Section
Posts: 1,733
Rep Power: 9 Points: 4545
Phil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in
Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : AB De Villiers
2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire
Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : 33
3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form
of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : 4
4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in
Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : De Kock
5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5
(c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer : (e)
6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match
of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 84
7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular
match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 25
______________________________

Its your life make it large

.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kimishot View Post
arey wah, majnu bhai aa gele hain apun ke beech...

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #50  
Old 21st March 2016
nstarfrnd's Avatar
nstarfrnd nstarfrnd is offline
KING OF GOOD TIMES
  Councillor: Council Member      
Join Date: 29th March 2014
Location: Xossip...
Posts: 12,881
Rep Power: 20 Points: 2866
nstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB De villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 30

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer :3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Q. De kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51

Last edited by nstarfrnd : 21st March 2016 at 11:24 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:37 PM.
Page generated in 0.02219 seconds