Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Week 2 - Entry Thread

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 18th March 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,777
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : ab devillers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by all bowlers in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 25

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : de kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51
______________________________
We canít write without a reader. Itís precisely like a kissóyou canít do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 21st March 2016 at 11:55 PM.

  #22  
Old 18th March 2016
a_to_z200712345's Avatar
a_to_z200712345 a_to_z200712345 is offline
I Think Beyond Thoughts
 
Join Date: 30th January 2012
Location: Dont Know
Posts: 44,982
Rep Power: 113 Points: 73456
a_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to a_to_z200712345
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Chris Gayle

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 32

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Suresh Raina

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 124


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 58
______________________________
Love is the only reality and it is not a mere sentiment. It is the ultimate truth that lies at the heart of creation.

  #23  
Old 18th March 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 18 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
My Prediction

1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer :
(A) Abraham Benjamin de Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : (A) 24

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : (A) 03

4)
Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer :
(A) Quinton de Kock

5)
How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer :
(C) 06-07

6) Bonus:
Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : (A) 84

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : (A) 51

Last edited by Heart_ : 21st March 2016 at 10:48 AM. Reason: Answer Change

  #24  
Old 18th March 2016
XP007's Avatar
XP007 XP007 is offline
SECRET AGENT OF XP
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 13th September 2009
Posts: 35,744
Rep Power: 84 Points: 42286
XP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps database
UL: 478.60 mb DL: 749.67 mb Ratio: 0.64
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : Rohit Sharma


2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : 9


3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : 7


4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : Piter Nevill


5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer : (a)


6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 71


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 32

  #25  
Old 18th March 2016
Sexy_Sheela's Avatar
Sexy_Sheela Sexy_Sheela is offline
 
Join Date: 21st November 2014
Posts: 911
Rep Power: 11 Points: 5137
Sexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : ab devillers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 8

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Quinton de kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 102

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest individual player score is 75 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 75 / 8 points for 73-74 or 76-77 / 6 points for 71-72 or 78-79 / 4 points for 69-70 or 80-81 / 2 point for 67-68 or 82-83)


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 51


(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest runs conceded by bowler is 50 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 50 / 8 points for 48-49 or 51-52 / 6 points for 46-47 or 53-54/ 4 points for 44-45 or 55-56 / 2 point for 42-43 or 57-58)
______________________________
Rate thread
Nd
Add reps if u like it

Last edited by Sexy_Sheela : 20th March 2016 at 10:52 PM.

  #26  
Old 18th March 2016
Shahrukhmj's Avatar
Shahrukhmj Shahrukhmj is offline
jAcksOn5
 
Join Date: 12th April 2014
Location: Motown
Posts: 2,937
Rep Power: 30 Points: 22015
Shahrukhmj is one with the universeShahrukhmj is one with the universeShahrukhmj is one with the universe
1)Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ?- 5 Points
Answer: c Gayle
2)Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ?- 5 points
answer :10
3)What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ?- 5Points
Answer : 4
4)Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ?- 5 points
answer : ms dhoni
5)How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9-5 points
answer : (c)
6)Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ?- 10 Points
Answer : alex hales
7)Bonus :Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2?- 10Points
Answer : 48

  #27  
Old 18th March 2016
K.P's Avatar
K.P K.P is online now
Dont Worry, Be Happy!
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 20th July 2015
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 147,825
Rep Power: 261 Points: 161171
K.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB Deviliers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : MS Dhoni

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 94

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 34

Last edited by K.P : 21st March 2016 at 01:34 PM.

  #28  
Old 18th March 2016
Preetxner's Avatar
Preetxner Preetxner is offline
Don't knock 'masturbation'
 
Join Date: 22nd October 2012
Location: Booobsvilla
Posts: 5,812
Rep Power: 17 Points: 1919
Preetxner is a pillar of our communityPreetxner is a pillar of our communityPreetxner is a pillar of our communityPreetxner is a pillar of our communityPreetxner is a pillar of our communityPreetxner is a pillar of our communityPreetxner is a pillar of our communityPreetxner is a pillar of our communityPreetxner is a pillar of our community
Send a message via Yahoo to Preetxner Send a message via Skype™ to Preetxner
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : gayle

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : MS Dhoni

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 95

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest individual player score is 75 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 75 / 8 points for 73-74 or 76-77 / 6 points for 71-72 or 78-79 / 4 points for 69-70 or 80-81 / 2 point for 67-68 or 82-83)


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 48

  #29  
Old 18th March 2016
lolla123sam's Avatar
lolla123sam lolla123sam is offline
Voyeur Lover
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 27th September 2010
Posts: 2,622
Rep Power: 47 Points: 32554
lolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps database

1)
Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB de villiers
2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 7

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

4)
Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer :
dhoni

5)
How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(b)

6) Bonus:
Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest individual player score is 75 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 75 / 8 points for 73-74 or 76-77 / 6 points for 71-72 or 78-79 / 4 points for 69-70 or 80-81 / 2 point for 67-68 or 82-83)



7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 32

______________________________
Disclaimer: All these pictures & videos are downloaded from Internet in public forums. If any one has any objection, kindly pm me with the post link and it will be removed immediately.
REPs++ are welcome. D E S I Aunties Wives Teen Girls

& Webcam Girls | Public & SAYURI Lankan Hot couple &Gorgeous lankan muslim girl & Sri Lankan ♥♥ cute bunny Sanuri ♥♥

  #30  
Old 19th March 2016
vikasbarak's Avatar
vikasbarak vikasbarak is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th February 2015
Posts: 137,545
Rep Power: 218 Points: 120486
vikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB DE VILLERS
2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? -

Answer : 5

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer :SK Raina

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 92

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest individual player score is 75 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 75 / 8 points for 73-74 or 76-77 / 6 points for 71-72 or 78-79 / 4 points for 69-70 or 80-81 / 2 point for 67-68 or 82-83)


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 43

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest runs conceded by bowler is 50 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 50 / 8 points for 48-49 or 51-52 / 6 points for 46-47 or 53-54/ 4 points for 44-45 or 55-56 / 2 point for 42-43 or 57-58)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:52 PM.
Page generated in 0.02049 seconds