Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Tournament Level - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #71  
Old 14th March 2016
Neo2011 Neo2011 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2011
Posts: 263
Rep Power: 16 Points: 703
Neo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticed
UL: 1.66 gb DL: 1.98 gb Ratio: 0.84
Tournament Level Questions

1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer India

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Rohit Sharma

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Rohit Sharma

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Bumrah

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 7

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 8

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 2

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (b) 9-10

  #72  
Old 14th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Xing Editor: Official Monthly Newsletter of Xossip    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 32,467
Rep Power: 149 Points: 110420
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer :
New Zealand

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : New Zealand

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : M santner

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : gayle

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : M stantner

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : England

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 8

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 3

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 3

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

Last edited by humtum : 19th March 2016 at 11:57 PM.

  #73  
Old 14th March 2016
Innocent Vik's Avatar
Innocent Vik Innocent Vik is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 17th December 2012
Posts: 19,685
Rep Power: 57 Points: 34568
Innocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World
Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : Australia


2) Which Team will be the Runner up of
ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : India


3) Who will be the Man of the
Tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : Ashwin


4) Which player will score maximum runs
in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points
Answer : Rohit Sharma


5) Which player will take maximum
wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10
Points
Answer : Ashwin


6) Which team will have the highest single
inning score during the tournament ? - 10
Points
Answer : South Africa


7) How many times teams will score a total
of 200 or more runs during the
tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 5


8) How many times teams will be bowled
out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the
Tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 7


9) How many centuries to be hit during
the tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : 2


10) How many times teams defending a
total will win the matches in the entire
tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d)
13-14 (e) >=15 - 10 Points
Answer : (b)

  #74  
Old 14th March 2016
housefull_blousefull's Avatar
housefull_blousefull housefull_blousefull is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 1,178
Rep Power: 53 Points: 39554
housefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Smith (australia)

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Smith

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Ashwin

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 5

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 4

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 3

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (d)

  #75  
Old 14th March 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
aula jhaula manush aula jhaula manush is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 896
Rep Power: 50 Points: 36053
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Kohli

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Kohli

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Ashwin

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 4

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 4

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 3

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (c)

  #76  
Old 14th March 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 1,050
Rep Power: 34 Points: 28707
kemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India
2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Duminy
4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Warner

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Faulkner

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 5

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 4

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 3

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (d)

  #77  
Old 14th March 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 7,307
Rep Power: 45 Points: 27559
ore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India
2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Rohit
4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Rohit
5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Imran Tahi

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 6
8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 5

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 3

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (c)

  #78  
Old 14th March 2016
ore_baba1 ore_baba1 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 411
Rep Power: 34 Points: 28458
ore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : SA
2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Rohit
4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Rohit
5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Imran Tahir

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 6
8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 5

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 3

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (c)

  #79  
Old 14th March 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is offline
I'm who I am
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Councillor: Council Member    Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 55,340
Rep Power: 126 Points: 75040
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Dhawan

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Dhawan

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Imran Tahir

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 5

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 4

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 3

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (c)

  #80  
Old 15th March 2016
:|girgit|:'s Avatar
:|girgit|: :|girgit|: is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 4th March 2015
Posts: 1,628
Rep Power: 7 Points: 714
:|girgit|: has received several accolades:|girgit|: has received several accolades:|girgit|: has received several accolades
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World
Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : Australia


2) Which Team will be the Runner up of
ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : India


3) Who will be the Man of the
Tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : Glenn Maxwell


4) Which player will score maximum runs
in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points
Answer : Rohit Sharma


5) Which player will take maximum
wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10
Points
Answer : M Starc


6) Which team will have the highest single
inning score during the tournament ? - 10
Points
Answer : west indies


7) How many times teams will score a total
of 200 or more runs during the
tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 5


8) How many times teams will be bowled
out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the
Tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 7


9) How many centuries to be hit during
the tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : 2


10) How many times teams defending a
total will win the matches in the entire
tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d)
13-14 (e) >=15 - 10 Points
Answer : (b)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:51 PM.
Page generated in 0.02219 seconds