Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Tournament Level - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 7th March 2016
Aryan sahu's Avatar
Aryan sahu Aryan sahu is offline
《 S Srius》
 
Join Date: 21st March 2013
Location: Doston ke Dilon Mein
Posts: 6,849
Rep Power: 44 Points: 31975
Aryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?
Answer : India
2)Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?
Answer : West Indies
3)Who will be the Man of the Tournament ?
Answer : Virat Kohli
4)Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?
Answer : Chris Gayle
5)Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?
Answer : Mitchell Santner
6)Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ?
Answer : England
7)How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points
Answer : 6
8)How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? -10 points
Answer : 3
9)How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ?
Answer : 3
10)How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ?
Answer : (c) 11-12
______________________________
Dillagi kar Jindegi Se, Dil Laga k chal...
Zindegi Hai Thodi, Thoda Muskura k Chal

Last edited by Aryan sahu : 19th March 2016 at 10:25 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #22  
Old 7th March 2016
pow3rstar's Avatar
pow3rstar pow3rstar is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 6th January 2013
Posts: 5,318
Rep Power: 19 Points: 4872
pow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : West Indies

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : New Zealand

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : Chris Gyle

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points
Answer : A B De Williers

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points
Answer : Mohamed Ameer

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points
Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points
Answer : 6

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 19

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : 3

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points
Answer : C

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #23  
Old 7th March 2016
XP007's Avatar
XP007 XP007 is offline
SECRET AGENT OF XP
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 13th September 2009
Posts: 36,089
Rep Power: 85 Points: 42626
XP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps database
My entry

Quote:
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Newzealand

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Rohit Sharma

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Rohit Sharma

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Ashwin

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : West Indies

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 7

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 7

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 7

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (b)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #24  
Old 7th March 2016
P1lovely's Avatar
P1lovely P1lovely is offline
 
Join Date: 25th April 2013
Location: Jh Hm wh
Posts: 15,997
Rep Power: 62 Points: 43819
P1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World
Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : India


2) Which Team will be the Runner up of
ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : England


3) Who will be the Man of the
Tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : virat kohli


4) Which player will score maximum runs
in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points
Answer : virat kohli


5) Which player will take maximum
wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10
Points
Answer : ashish nehra


6) Which team will have the highest single
inning score during the tournament ? - 10
Points
Answer : South Africa


7) How many times teams will score a total
of 200 or more runs during the
tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 3


8) How many times teams will be bowled
out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the
Tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 6


9) How many centuries to be hit during
the tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : 1


10) How many times teams defending a
total will win the matches in the entire
tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d)
13-14 (e) >=15 - 10 Points
Answer : (b)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #25  
Old 7th March 2016
Ranjha22's Avatar
Ranjha22 Ranjha22 is offline
  Photographer: Photography Contest      
Join Date: 31st January 2016
Location: In my own world
Posts: 134
Rep Power: 11 Points: 8365
Ranjha22 has many secret admirersRanjha22 has many secret admirersRanjha22 has many secret admirersRanjha22 has many secret admirersRanjha22 has many secret admirers
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : New Zealand

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Ravindra Jadeja

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : David Warner

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Ravichandran Ashwin

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : South Africa

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 7

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 7

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 7

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (e)
______________________________
I M ALWAYS RIGHT
ONCE I WAS WRONG, BUT I WAS WRONG

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #26  
Old 7th March 2016
nstarfrnd's Avatar
nstarfrnd nstarfrnd is offline
KING OF GOOD TIMES
  Councillor: Council Member      
Join Date: 29th March 2014
Location: Xossip...
Posts: 12,881
Rep Power: 20 Points: 2866
nstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : INDIA

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : SOUTH AFRICA

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : M.Santner

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : England

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 5

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 10

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 2

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the match in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 - 10 Points

Answer : c

Last edited by nstarfrnd : 19th March 2016 at 11:31 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #27  
Old 8th March 2016
Zinedin zidane's Avatar
Zinedin zidane Zinedin zidane is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 30th October 2014
Posts: 1,172
Rep Power: 10 Points: 3217
Zinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparaziZinedin zidane is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : New Zealand

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : New Zealand

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : M. Santner

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : J. Root

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : M. Santner

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : England

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 5

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 8

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? - Points

Answer : 3

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
Quote:
Dil pe mat le munh me le

Last edited by Zinedin zidane : 19th March 2016 at 09:07 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #28  
Old 8th March 2016
vikasbarak's Avatar
vikasbarak vikasbarak is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th February 2015
Posts: 142,271
Rep Power: 225 Points: 124537
vikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World
Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : Australia


2) Which Team will be the Runner up of
ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : India


3) Who will be the Man of the
Tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : Ashwin


4) Which player will score maximum runs
in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points
Answer : Virat Kohli


5) Which player will take maximum
wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10
Points
Answer : Ashwin


6) Which team will have the highest single
inning score during the tournament ? - 10
Points
Answer : South Africa


7) How many times teams will score a total
of 200 or more runs during the
tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 5


8) How many times teams will be bowled
out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the
Tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 3


9) How many centuries to be hit during
the tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : 2


10) How many times teams defending a
total will win the matches in the entire
tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d)
13-14 (e) >=15 - 10 Points
Answer : (b)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #29  
Old 8th March 2016
matribhaktah's Avatar
matribhaktah matribhaktah is offline
Hum Hain To Kya Gum Hai
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 13th December 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 54,659
Rep Power: 150 Points: 114290
matribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20
World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : india
2) Which Team will be the Runner up
of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10
Points
Answer : south africa
3) Who will be the Man of the
Tournament ? - 10 Points
Answer : virat kohli
4) Which player will score maximum
runs in ICC T20 World Cup
2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer :virat kohli
5) Which player will take maximum
wickets in ICC T20 World Cup
2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer :dale styne
6) Which team will have the highest
single inning score during the
tournament ? - 10 Points
Answer :south africa
7) How many times teams will score
a total of 200 or more runs during
the tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 5
8) How many times teams will be
bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets)
in the Tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 4
9) How many centuries to be hit
during the tournament ? - 10 Points
Answer : 4
10) How many times teams
defending a total will win the
matches in the entire tournament ?
(a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d)
13-14 (e) >=15 - 10 Points
Answer : (c)
______________________________



Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #30  
Old 8th March 2016
uday29's Avatar
uday29 uday29 is offline
Nahi Sudhrega Exbiian
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 23rd March 2011
Location: hyderabad
Posts: 5,716
Rep Power: 28 Points: 9424
uday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographuday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographuday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographuday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographuday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographuday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographuday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographuday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographuday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographuday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographuday29 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to uday29
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : R.Ashwin

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : David Warner

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : R.Ashwin

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 5

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 2

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 3

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : c

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:37 PM.
Page generated in 0.02327 seconds