Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-9 Predict & Win Contest - 2016 : Qualifier 2 ( GL Vs SRH ) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 27th May 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,174
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1.Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH-1 point

Answer : (a)


2.No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie-1 point

Answer : (a)

3.Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1-1 Point

Answer : (a)

4)Bonus:Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points

Answer : (d)


5)Bonus:Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points

Answer : (d)


6)Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7-2 points

Answer : (a)


7)Mega Bonus:Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ?-5 points

Answer : 32

8)Mega Bonus:Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ?-5 points

(Note :Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 92

9)Free Hit: -Name4 bowlersof your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : rehman, sran, kulkarni, D Bravo
10)Googly:Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a)0- 3 @ (2/1) For2 Points

(b)4 @ (3/1)For3 Points

(c)5 or more @ (5/1)For5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by sapna1001 : 27th May 2016 at 04:38 PM.

  #32  
Old 27th May 2016
Bad king's Avatar
Bad king Bad king is offline
 
Join Date: 1st January 2011
Posts: 618
Rep Power: 20 Points: 4752
Bad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparazi
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point


Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : 34

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 92

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : Dhawal Kulkarni, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Dwayne Bravo, Moises Henriques

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by Bad king : 27th May 2016 at 07:22 PM.

  #33  
Old 27th May 2016
sunzara4102's Avatar
sunzara4102 sunzara4102 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 12th January 2014
Posts: 1,034
Rep Power: 31 Points: 26150
sunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps database
1.Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH-1 point

Answer : (a)


2.No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie-1 point

Answer : (a)

3.Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1-1 Point

Answer : (a)

4)Bonus:Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points

Answer : (d)


5)Bonus:Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points

Answer : (d)


6)Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7-2 points

Answer : (a)


7)Mega Bonus:Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ?-5 points

Answer : 33

8)Mega Bonus:Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ?-5 points

(Note :Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 95

9)Free Hit: -Name4 bowlersof your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : rehman, sran, kulkarni, D Bravo
10)Googly:Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a)0- 3 @ (2/1) For2 Points

(b)4 @ (3/1)For3 Points

(c)5 or more @ (5/1)For5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by sunzara4102 : 27th May 2016 at 04:37 PM.

  #34  
Old 27th May 2016
pow3rstar's Avatar
pow3rstar pow3rstar is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 6th January 2013
Posts: 5,305
Rep Power: 18 Points: 4872
pow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazi
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of Hit Wicket in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravos performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : 33

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 94

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : Dhawal Kulkarni, D bravo, Mustafizur Rahman, Kumar

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #35  
Old 27th May 2016
Boombastic993's Avatar
Boombastic993 Boombastic993 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st December 2012
Posts: 264
Rep Power: 12 Points: 2031
Boombastic993 is a pillar of our community
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : 36

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 94

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : D Kulkarni , M Rahman , B Kumar , D Bravo

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by Boombastic993 : 27th May 2016 at 07:20 PM.

  #36  
Old 27th May 2016
Alphi's Avatar
Alphi Alphi is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 2nd March 2007
Posts: 338
Rep Power: 39 Points: 16037
Alphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universe
1.Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH-1 point

Answer : (b)


2.No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie-1 point

Answer : (a)

3.Total number of wickets to fall in the form of Hit Wicket in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1-1 Point

Answer : (a)

4)Bonus:Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both a and b (d) Neither a nor b-2 points

Answer : (d)


5)Bonus:Predict Dwayne Bravos performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both a and b (d) Neither a nor b-2 points

Answer : (d)


6)Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7-2 points

Answer : (a)


7)Mega Bonus:Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ?-5 points

Answer : 23

8)Mega Bonus:Total number of singles (1s) to be taken in the entire match ?-5 points

(Note :Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 100

9)Free Hit: -Name4 bowlersof your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : B Kumar, Sran, D kulkarni, DJ Bravo

10)Googly:Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a)0- 3 @ (2/1) For2 Points

(b)4 @ (3/1)For3 Points

(c)5 or more @ (5/1)For5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #37  
Old 27th May 2016
Ravi1211's Avatar
Ravi1211 Ravi1211 is offline
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 6th June 2009
Location: Up on the Roof
Posts: 699
Rep Power: 42 Points: 26092
Ravi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps database
1) b
2) a
3) a
4) d
5) d
6) a
7) 24
8) 105
9) B Kumar, Sran, D kulkarni, DJ Bravo
10) a

  #38  
Old 27th May 2016
euroair's Avatar
euroair euroair is offline
 
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Posts: 222
Rep Power: 9 Points: 3520
euroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazi
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : 36

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 94

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : B Kumar , D Kulkarni , Mushtafizur , D Bravo

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by euroair : 27th May 2016 at 07:21 PM.

  #39  
Old 27th May 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$!n |@$
Visit my website
  Councillor: Council Member    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,068
Rep Power: 145 Points: 129446
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1.Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b)
SRH-1 point
Answer : (b)


2.No. 3 Batsman of which team will score
more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie-1 point
Answer : (a)


3.Total number of wickets to fall in the form of
“Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1
(c) More than 1-1 Point
Answer : (a)


4)Bonus:Predict the performance of
Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take
atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy
rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and
“b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points
Answer : (d)


5)Bonus:Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance
in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs
(b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a”
and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points
Answer : (d)


6)Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the
powerplay overs of both the innings
combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than
7-2 points
Answer : (a)


7)Mega Bonus:Total number of runs to be
scored in the officially played last two overs of
both the innings combined ?-5 points
Answer : 17


8)Mega Bonus:Total number of singles (1’s) to
be taken in the entire match ?-5 points
(Note :Only singles that will be credited to
players' account will be taken into
consideration)
Answer : 75


9)Free Hit: -Name4 bowlersof your choice and
you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the
match.
Answer : Mustafizur, Sran, D Bravo, P Kumar


10)Googly:Maximum number of catches to be
taken by any individual player in the entire
match ?
(a)0- 3 @ (2/1) For2 Points
(b)4 @ (3/1)For3 Points
(c)5 or more @ (5/1)For5 Points
Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #40  
Old 27th May 2016
chatur24's Avatar
chatur24 chatur24 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th April 2014
Location: wonderland
Posts: 227
Rep Power: 9 Points: 1449
chatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our community
1.Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b)
SRH-1 point
Answer : (b)


2.No. 3 Batsman of which team will score
more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie-1 point
Answer : (b)


3.Total number of wickets to fall in the form of
“Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1
(c) More than 1-1 Point
Answer : (a)


4)Bonus:Predict the performance of
Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take
atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy
rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and
“b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points
Answer : (d)


5)Bonus:Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance
in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs
(b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a”
and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points
Answer : (d)


6)Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the
powerplay overs of both the innings
combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than
7-2 points
Answer : (a)


7)Mega Bonus:Total number of runs to be
scored in the officially played last two overs of
both the innings combined ?-5 points
Answer : 16


8)Mega Bonus:Total number of singles (1’s) to
be taken in the entire match ?-5 points
(Note :Only singles that will be credited to
players' account will be taken into
consideration)
Answer : 68


9)Free Hit: -Name4 bowlersof your choice and
you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the
match.
Answer : Mustafizur, Bhuvneshwar, D Bravo, Kulkarni


10)Googly:Maximum number of catches to be
taken by any individual player in the entire
match ?
(a)0- 3 @ (2/1) For2 Points
(b)4 @ (3/1)For3 Points
(c)5 or more @ (5/1)For5 Points
Answer : (a)

Last edited by chatur24 : 27th May 2016 at 07:01 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 01:02 AM.
Page generated in 0.02001 seconds