Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-9 Predict & Win Contest - 2016 : Qualifier 2 ( GL Vs SRH ) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 27th May 2016
Angel Swati's Avatar
Angel Swati Angel Swati is offline
💝💝💝
 
Join Date: 19th February 2016
Posts: 20,804
Rep Power: 66 Points: 53149
Angel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps database
1.Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH-1 point

Answer : (b)


2.No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie-1 point

Answer : (a)

3.Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1-1 Point

Answer : (a)

4)Bonus:Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points

Answer : (d)


5)Bonus:Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points

Answer : (d)


6)Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7-2 points

Answer : (a)


7)Mega Bonus:Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ?-5 points

Answer : 32

8)Mega Bonus:Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ?-5 points

(Note :Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 86

9)Free Hit: -Name4 bowlersof your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : bhuvi, rahman, kulkarni, smith

10)Googly:Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a)0- 3 @ (2/1) For2 Points

(b)4 @ (3/1)For3 Points

(c)5 or more @ (5/1)For5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #22  
Old 27th May 2016
p0rNL0ver p0rNL0ver is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 8th December 2012
Posts: 8,562
Rep Power: 22 Points: 6007
p0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point
Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point
Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points
Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points
Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points
Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points
Answer : 32

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points
(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)
Answer : 82

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.
Answer : Dhawal Kulkarni, Ravindra Jadeja, Bhuvneshwar Kumar,Barinder Sran

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?
(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #23  
Old 27th May 2016
kari.pakaya kari.pakaya is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,823
Rep Power: 14 Points: 3339
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point
Answer : (b)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point
Answer : (b)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points
Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points
Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points
Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points
Answer : 27

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points
(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)
Answer : 82

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.
Answer : Dhawal Kulkarni, Ravindra Jadeja, Bhuvneshwar Kumar,Barinder Sran

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?
(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (a)

  #24  
Old 27th May 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is offline
A Duck's Quack doesn't Echo!!!
  Councillor: Council Member    Election: NHB Elections (Contest)    Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Posts: 6,917
Rep Power: 37 Points: 29073
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to unclescrooge Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1. Which team will win the
match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point
Answer : (b)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team
will score more runs ? (a) GL (b)
SRH (c) Tie - 1 point
Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall
in the form of Hit Wicket in the
entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More
than 1 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the
performance of Bhuvneshwar
Kumar in the match. (a) To take
atleast 3 wickets (b) To have
bowling economy rate of better
than 5.00 (c) Both a and b (d)
Neither a nor b - 2 points
Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne
Bravos performance in the
match. (a) To score more than 35
runs (b) To take more than 2
catches (c) both a and b (d)
Neither a nor b - 2 points
Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of
wickets to fall in the powerplay
overs of both the innings
combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7
(d) More than 7 - 2 points
Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of
runs to be scored in the officially
played last two overs of both the
innings combined ? - 5 points
Answer : 32

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of
singles (1s) to be taken in the
entire match ? - 5 points
Answer : 95

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of
your choice and you will get 1
point per wicket they take in the
match.
Answer : Dhawal Kulkarni,
R. Jadeja, Mustafizur
Rahman, Bhuvneshwar Kumar

10) Googly : Maximum number of
catches to be taken by any
individual player in the entire
match ?
(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5
Points
Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #25  
Old 27th May 2016
Dum_laga_ke's Avatar
Dum_laga_ke Dum_laga_ke is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 8th August 2015
Posts: 1,259
Rep Power: 9 Points: 5432
Dum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1.Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH-1 point

Answer : (b)


2.No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie-1 point

Answer : (b)

3.Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1-1 Point

Answer : (a)

4)Bonus:Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points

Answer : (d)


5)Bonus:Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points

Answer : (d)


6)Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7-2 points

Answer : (a)


7)Mega Bonus:Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ?-5 points

Answer : 36

8)Mega Bonus:Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ?-5 points

(Note :Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 94

9)Free Hit: -Name4 bowlersof your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : henriques, sran, kulkarni, D Bravo
10)Googly:Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a)0- 3 @ (2/1) For2 Points

(b)4 @ (3/1)For3 Points

(c)5 or more @ (5/1)For5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by Dum_laga_ke : 27th May 2016 at 04:41 PM.

  #26  
Old 27th May 2016
Aryan sahu's Avatar
Aryan sahu Aryan sahu is offline
《 S Srius》
 
Join Date: 21st March 2013
Location: Doston ke Dilon Mein
Posts: 6,709
Rep Power: 44 Points: 31670
Aryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps database
Questions :Qualifier 2 :GLVsSRH
1.Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH-1 point
Answer : (b)
2.No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie-1 point
Answer : (a)
3.Total number of wickets to fall in the form of Hit Wicket in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1-1 Point
Answer : (a)
4)Bonus:Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both a and b (d) Neither a nor b-2 points
Answer : (d)
5)Bonus:Predict Dwayne Bravos performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both a and b (d) Neither a nor b-2 points
Answer : (d)
6)Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7-2 points
Answer : (a)
7)Mega Bonus:Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ?-5 points
Answer : 23
8)Mega Bonus:Total number of singles (1s) to be taken in the entire match ?-5 points
(Note :Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)
Answer : 82
9)Free Hit: -Name4 bowlersof your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.
Answer: (a) Dwayne Bravo (b) Amit Mishra (c) Bhuvneshwar Kumar (d) Moises Henriques
10)Googly:Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?
(a)0- 3 @ (2/1) For2 Points
(b)4 @ (3/1)For3 Points
(c)5 or more @ (5/1)For5 Points
Answer : (a)

Last edited by Aryan sahu : 27th May 2016 at 07:24 PM.

  #27  
Old 27th May 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 555
Rep Power: 26 Points: 2110
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of Hit Wicket in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravos performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : 45

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer :73

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer :Praveen Kumar, Dhawal Kulkarni, Bhuvneshwar Kumar,
Mustafizur Rahman.

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #28  
Old 27th May 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,422
Rep Power: 12 Points: 8043
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph

1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer :- A

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer :- A

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of Hit Wicket in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer :- A

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer :- D

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravos performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer :- D

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer :- A

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer :- 50

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer :- 90

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer :- B.kumar, M.rehmaan, D.kulkarni, D.bravo

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :- A
______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


  #29  
Old 27th May 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,545
Rep Power: 19 Points: 12406
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015

1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer :- B

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer :- A

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of Hit Wicket in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer :- A

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer :- D

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravos performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer :- D

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer :- A

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer :- 45

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer :- 80

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer :- B.kumar, M.rehmaan, D.kulkarni, D.bravo

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :- A
______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

  #30  
Old 27th May 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 577
Rep Power: 28 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1.Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH-1 point

Answer : (a)


2.No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie-1 point

Answer : (a)

3.Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1-1 Point

Answer : (a)

4)Bonus:Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points

Answer : (d)


5)Bonus:Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b”-2 points

Answer : (d)


6)Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7-2 points

Answer : (a)


7)Mega Bonus:Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ?-5 points

Answer : 35

8)Mega Bonus:Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ?-5 points

(Note :Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 90

9)Free Hit: -Name4 bowlersof your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : rehman, sran, kulkarni, D Bravo
10)Googly:Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a)0- 3 @ (2/1) For2 Points

(b)4 @ (3/1)For3 Points

(c)5 or more @ (5/1)For5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 27th May 2016 at 04:39 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 12:17 PM.
Page generated in 0.02273 seconds