Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-9 Predict & Win Contest - 2016 : Qualifier 2 ( GL Vs SRH ) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 26th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,530
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381149
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Xossip's IPL-9 Predict & Win Contest - 2016 : Qualifier 2 ( GL Vs SRH ) ★☆★

Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016

:Qualifier 2:

Gujarat Lions VS Sunrisers Hyderabad





Venue
Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi

Time
8:00PM IST (2:30PM GMT), Friday May 27th 2016

Contest Entries Will Be Accepted Until 19:25 IST,Friday,May 27th 2016.

Entries can be edited until deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will result in disqualification of the entry

Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 26th May 2016 at 07:08 PM.

  #2  
Old 26th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,530
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381149
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
Squads


Suresh Raina(capt)
Ravindra Jadeja
Dwayne Bravo
James Faulkner
Brendon McCullum(wk)
Praveen Kumar
Dale Steyn
Dinesh Karthik
Dwayne Smith
Dhawal Kulkarni
Aaron Finch
Eklavya Dwivedi(wk)
Andrew Tye
Ishan Kishan
Jaydev Shah
Shadab Jakati
Pravin Tambe
Pradeep Sangwan
Amit Mishra
Shivil Kaushik
Aksh Deep Nath
Sarabjeet Ladda
Umang Sharma
Paras Dogra
Ashish Reddy
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Bipul Sharma
Karn Sharma
Naman Ojha(wk)
Ricky Bhui(wk)
Shikhar Dhawan
Siddharth Kaul
David Warner(capt)
Moises Henriques
Eoin Morgan
Kane Williamson
Trent Boult
Yuvraj Singh
Deepak Hooda
Mustafizur Rahman
Aditya Tare
Barinder Singh Sran
Ben Cutting
Vijay Shankar
Abhimanyu Mithun
Tirumalsetti Suman

Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 26th May 2016 at 07:05 PM.

  #3  
Old 26th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,530
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381149
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
Questions : Qualifier 2 : GL Vs SRH


1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a) or (b)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : Write the Number

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : Write the Number

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : Name four players

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 26th May 2016 at 10:51 PM.

  #4  
Old 26th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,530
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381149
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
Rules in case of Abandoned/Partially Completed Matches

If the match is completely abandoned or is only played till a point that results cannot be announced in favor of any playing team , thus resulting in a tie between two playing teams or no result of the match , that match will not be considered and points will not be given to any participant.Toss based questions/outcomes will also not be considered for those matches.

However , if the match has result in favor of any team playing in the match, be it through d/l method or based on super over or any means, then points will be allocated based on answers that come out through the data available for the match i.e. the point till where the match was played.

In other words..In case of matches abandoned or partially played (but without result in favor of any one particular team ) , we will not allocate any points to anybody.But in case of shortened matches/partially completed matches , where there will be match result in favor of a particular team , we will consider that match and will give points based on correct answers till the point till where match was played.

In case of matches going into super overs,Match statistics of super overs will not be considered.Only the result of the match that comes out based on super over will be considered.

This will be applicable on daily match threads , weekly bonanza threads as well as Tournament Level thread.

Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 26th May 2016 at 07:05 PM.

  #5  
Old 26th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,530
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381149
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread.

For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread

For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use Chit-Chat & Discussions Thread

All the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.

Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.

Thank You.

Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 26th May 2016 at 07:05 PM.

  #6  
Old 26th May 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,983
Rep Power: 245 Points: 222029
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of Hit Wicket in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravos performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : 37

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 94

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer :
Dhawal Kulkarni, DJ Bravo, Bhuvneshwar Kumar,Mustafizur Rahman

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?


(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by John Connor : 27th May 2016 at 07:15 PM.

  #7  
Old 26th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,530
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381149
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of Hit Wicket in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravos performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both a and b (d) Neither a nor b - 2 points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : 37

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

(Note : Only singles that will be credited to players' account will be taken into consideration)

Answer : 94

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : Dwayne Bravo , Dhawal Kulkarni , Bhuvneshwar Kumar , Mustafizur Rahman

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 27th May 2016 at 07:14 PM.

  #8  
Old 26th May 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 31,981
Rep Power: 147 Points: 110033
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : 37

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 94

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : Dhawal Kulkarni, D bravo, Mustafizur Rahman, B Kumar

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by humtum : 27th May 2016 at 07:14 PM.

  #9  
Old 26th May 2016
P1lovely's Avatar
P1lovely P1lovely is offline
D $@chch@ j@h@n jhoont@@
 
Join Date: 25th April 2013
Location: Jh Hm wh
Posts: 15,997
Rep Power: 61 Points: 43819
P1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps database
Questions : Qualifier 2 : GL Vs SRH


1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : 37

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 83

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : Pravin Kumar, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, B Sharan, D Kulkarni

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by P1lovely : 27th May 2016 at 07:24 PM.

  #10  
Old 26th May 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,277
Rep Power: 238 Points: 226363
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
Questions : Qualifier 2 : GL Vs SRH


1. Which team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) SRH - 1 point

Answer : (a)

2. No. 3 Batsman of which team will score more runs ? (a) GL (b) SRH (c) Tie - 1 point

Answer : (a)

3. Total number of wickets to fall in the form of “Hit Wicket” in the entire match ? (a) 0 (b) 1 (c) More than 1 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Predict the performance of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the match. (a) To take atleast 3 wickets (b) To have bowling economy rate of better than 5.00 (c) Both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Predict Dwayne Bravo’s performance in the match. (a) To score more than 35 runs (b) To take more than 2 catches (c) both “a” and “b” (d) Neither “a” nor “b” - 2 points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Total number of wickets to fall in the powerplay overs of both the innings combined ? (a) 0-4 (b) 5-6 (c) 7 (d) More than 7 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus : Total number of runs to be scored in the officially played last two overs of both the innings combined ? - 5 points

Answer : 36

8) Mega Bonus : Total number of singles (1’s) to be taken in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 81

9) Free Hit : - Name 4 bowlers of your choice and you will get 1 point per wicket they take in the match.

Answer : Dhawal Kulkarni, Mustafizur Rahman, Bhuvneshwar Kumar,Bravo

10) Googly : Maximum number of catches to be taken by any individual player in the entire match ?

(a) 0- 3 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 4 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) 5 or more @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by robinraj924 : 27th May 2016 at 07:10 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 03:01 AM.
Page generated in 0.02262 seconds