Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-9 Predict & Win Contest - 2016 : Qualifier -1 (GL VS RCB ) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 24th May 2016
singhana singhana is offline
 
Join Date: 27th May 2014
Location: mumbai
Posts: 76
Rep Power: 8 Points: 314
singhana has many secret admirers
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (b)

7) Mega Bonus :
Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : Chris Gayle


8) Mega Bonus :
Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer :
Dwayne Smith

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal, DJ Bravo, Dwayne Smith

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (a)

  #32  
Old 24th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
♠️ HuKam Ka iKKa
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,880
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118142
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the
match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more
wickets in their respective
power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB
(c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more
runs in the 7th over of their
respective innings ? (a) GL (b)
RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these
bowlers , to concede more runs
in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra
Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c)
Shane Watson (d) Ravindra
Jadeja - 2 Points
Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Which out of these
players will hit more
boundaries (Both 4s and 6s
combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b)
Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d)
AB de Villiers - 2 Points
Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the
toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the
Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points
Answer : (b)

7) Mega Bonus :Which player
will have the best batting strike
rate(Must have faced at least
10 valid balls) ? - 5 points
Answer : AB Devilliers

8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler
will be the highest wicket taker
in the match ? - 5 points
Answer : D. Kulkarni

9) Free Hit : Select any 3
bowlers of your choice and you
will be given 0.5 point per valid
dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For
example, If a bowler bowls 13
dot balls then the converted
points will be 6.5 which will be
rounded off to 7 points. )
Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal, Parveen kumar, Shane Watson

10) Googly : Highest individual
player score in the entire match
to be ?
(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2
Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (a)
______________________________




  #33  
Old 24th May 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  Councillor: Council Member    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,072
Rep Power: 145 Points: 129446
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL
(b) RCB - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will lose more wickets in
their respective power play overs? (a) GL
(b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


3) Which team will score more runs in the
7th over of their respective innings ? (a)
GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a)


4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to
concede more runs in the match ? (a)
Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c)
Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2
Points
Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Which out of these players will
hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s
combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat
Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers -
2 Points
Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a)
Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a"
and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points
Answer : (b)


7) Mega Bonus :Which player will have the
best batting strike rate(Must have faced
at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points
Answer : McCullum


8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler will be the
highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5
points
Answer : Bravo


9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your
choice and you will be given 0.5 point per
valid dot ball they bowl in the match. (
Points will be rounded off. For example, If
a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the
converted points will be 6.5 which will be
rounded off to 7 points. )
Answer : P Kumar, D Kulkarni, Chahal


10) Googly : Highest individual player
score in the entire match to be ?
(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 24th May 2016 at 07:08 PM.

  #34  
Old 24th May 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,183
Rep Power: 81 Points: 43029
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (d)

7) Mega Bonus :
Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : Ab D villiers


8) Mega Bonus :
Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer :
Chahal

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Arvind , Praveen kumar , Chahal

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (a)
______________________________
Lust " Kimat " Love .....{Running}
Game Of Rings ~~ " Haunted " ` The Final Chapter `

~~ 100 Pages ~~ ( Valentine Contest Story )


Last edited by harshit1890 : 24th May 2016 at 07:21 PM.

  #35  
Old 24th May 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 553
Rep Power: 25 Points: 2060
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (a)

7) Mega Bonus :
Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer :
AB de Villiers

8) Mega Bonus :
Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer :
Yuzvendra Chahal

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer :
Dwayne smith ,Shane Watson, Praveen Kumar

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by guru4gsm : 24th May 2016 at 03:08 PM.

  #36  
Old 24th May 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is online now
A duck's quack doesn't echo.
  Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Posts: 5,567
Rep Power: 34 Points: 28576
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1) Which Team will win the
match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more
wickets in their respective
power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB
(c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more
runs in the 7th over of their
respective innings ? (a) GL (b)
RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these
bowlers , to concede more runs
in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra
Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c)
Shane Watson (d) Ravindra
Jadeja - 2 Points
Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Which out of these
players will hit more
boundaries (Both 4s and 6s
combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b)
Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d)
AB de Villiers - 2 Points
Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the
toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the
Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points
Answer : (b)

7) Mega Bonus :Which player
will have the best batting strike
rate(Must have faced at least
10 valid balls) ? - 5 points
Answer : AB Devilliers

8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler
will be the highest wicket taker
in the match ? - 5 points
Answer : D. Kulkarni

9) Free Hit : Select any 3
bowlers of your choice and you
will be given 0.5 point per valid
dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For
example, If a bowler bowls 13
dot balls then the converted
points will be 6.5 which will be
rounded off to 7 points. )
Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal, Parveen kumar, Shane Watson

10) Googly : Highest individual
player score in the entire match
to be ?
(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2
Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #37  
Old 24th May 2016
vikasbarak's Avatar
vikasbarak vikasbarak is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th February 2015
Posts: 120,744
Rep Power: 187 Points: 102093
vikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (b)

7) Mega Bonus :Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : AB de Villiers

8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal ,Shane Watson, Praveen Kumar

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by vikasbarak : 24th May 2016 at 07:17 PM.

  #38  
Old 24th May 2016
Suzane007's Avatar
Suzane007 Suzane007 is offline
Someday I'll be Your Boss
Visit my website
  Contest Master: Oversees all contests    Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums      
Join Date: 27th June 2011
Location: Searching...
Posts: 104,964
Rep Power: 267 Points: 193950
Suzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps databaseSuzane007 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to Suzane007 Send a message via Skype™ to Suzane007
UL: 21.98 mb DL: 1.79 gb Ratio: 0.01
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (d)

7) Mega Bonus :Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : AB de Villiers

8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Dwayne Smith

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Dwayne Smith,Shane Watson,Praveen Kumar

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
N.B.All the pics posted by me have been downloaded from the internet.Credit goes to the original uploaders.Anyone having any complaint against any pics please don't request me to remove them unless & until they violate the rules of Xossip.Once its on the net, its everywhere.Just like virginity;once lost, its lost forever.

  #39  
Old 24th May 2016
Innocent Vik Innocent Vik is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 17th December 2012
Posts: 19,478
Innocent Vik has disabled reputations
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (b)

7) Mega Bonus :Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : AB de Villiers

8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal ,Shane Watson, Praveen Kumar

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by Innocent Vik : 24th May 2016 at 07:17 PM.

  #40  
Old 24th May 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,541
Rep Power: 18 Points: 12405
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer :- B

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- A

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer:- B

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer :- B

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer :- B

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer :- B

7) Mega Bonus :Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer :- AB de villiers

8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer :- Yuvendar chahal

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer :- S.watson, P.kumar, S.binny

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :- A
______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

Last edited by ankitshrivastava2015 : 24th May 2016 at 04:20 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:10 AM.
Page generated in 0.02232 seconds