Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-9 Predict & Win Contest - 2016 : Qualifier -1 (GL VS RCB ) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 23rd May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,148
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381077
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (b)

7) Mega Bonus :
Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : A B de Villiers


8) Mega Bonus :
Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer :
Yuzvendra Chahal

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal , Praveen Kumar , Shane Watson

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (a)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 24th May 2016 at 05:49 PM.

  #12  
Old 23rd May 2016
killer dude 1996 killer dude 1996 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2016
Posts: 552
Rep Power: 5 Points: 2738
killer dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazi
1)Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB-1 Point

Answer : (b)


2)Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer : (a)


3)Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (b)

4)Bonus:Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja-2 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Bonus:Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers-2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus:Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"-2 points

Answer : (b)


7)Mega Bonus:Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ?-5 points

Answer : ab devilliers


8)Mega Bonus:Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ?-5 points

Answer : chahal

9)Free Hit:Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer : chahal, praveen kumar, Smith

10)Googly:Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points

(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points

(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points

(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
Hey friends read my new thread.
Short love stories
http://xossip.com/showthread.php?p=6...4#post67447834

  #13  
Old 24th May 2016
canuguess's Avatar
canuguess canuguess is offline
Happy Holidays !!!
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 9th March 2007
Posts: 23,950
Rep Power: 92 Points: 55692
canuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps database
UL: 20.38 gb DL: 6.32 gb Ratio: 3.23
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (d)

7) Mega Bonus :Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : AB de Villiers

8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Dwayne Smith

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Dwayne Smith,Shane Watson,Praveen Kumar

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #14  
Old 24th May 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,748
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (b)

7) Mega Bonus :Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : ab de villiers

8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer : D smith

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : yuzvendra chahal,D Smith,praveen kumar

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
We canít write without a reader. Itís precisely like a kissóyou canít do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 24th May 2016 at 05:53 PM.

  #15  
Old 24th May 2016
rahulinny's Avatar
rahulinny rahulinny is offline
Excellence is Habit not an Act
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Desktop: Desktop Contest    Photographer: Photography Contest      
Join Date: 6th July 2006
Posts: 67,946
Rep Power: 193 Points: 129531
rahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (b)

7) Mega Bonus :Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : A B de Villiers


8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Y Chahal , P Kumar , Watson

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (a)

Last edited by rahulinny : 24th May 2016 at 06:51 PM.

  #16  
Old 24th May 2016
Dr Rohan's Avatar
Dr Rohan Dr Rohan is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 10th January 2013
Posts: 2,757
Rep Power: 17 Points: 4532
Dr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (d)

7) Mega Bonus :Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : ab de villiers

8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer : shane watson

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : yuzvendra chahal,shane watson,praveen kumar

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #17  
Old 24th May 2016
Dum_laga_ke's Avatar
Dum_laga_ke Dum_laga_ke is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 8th August 2015
Posts: 1,259
Rep Power: 9 Points: 5432
Dum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (b)

7) Mega Bonus :Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : ab de villiers

8) Mega Bonus : Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer : D smith

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : yuzvendra chahal,D Smith,praveen kumar

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by Dum_laga_ke : 24th May 2016 at 05:51 PM.

  #18  
Old 24th May 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 578
Rep Power: 27 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1)Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB-1 Point

Answer : (a)


2)Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer : (b)


3)Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (b)

4)Bonus:Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja-2 Points

Answer : (c)

5)Bonus:Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers-2 Points

Answer : (a)

6)Bonus:Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"-2 points

Answer : (b)


7)Mega Bonus:Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ?-5 points

Answer : AB devilliers


8)Mega Bonus:Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ?-5 points

Answer : bravo

9)Free Hit:Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer : chahal, praveen kumar, Bravo

10)Googly:Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points

(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points

(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points

(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 24th May 2016 at 03:53 PM.

  #19  
Old 24th May 2016
sunzara4102's Avatar
sunzara4102 sunzara4102 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 12th January 2014
Posts: 1,034
Rep Power: 31 Points: 26150
sunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB-1 Point

Answer : (a)


2)Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer : (b)


3)Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (b)

4)Bonus:Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja-2 Points

Answer : (c)

5)Bonus:Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers-2 Points

Answer : (a)

6)Bonus:Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"-2 points

Answer : (b)


7)Mega Bonus:Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ?-5 points

Answer : AB devilliers


8)Mega Bonus:Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ?-5 points

Answer : bravo

9)Free Hit:Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer : chahal, praveen kumar, Bravo

10)Googly:Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points

(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points

(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points

(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by sunzara4102 : 24th May 2016 at 03:54 PM.

  #20  
Old 24th May 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,174
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1)Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB-1 Point

Answer : (a)


2)Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer : (b)


3)Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (b)

4)Bonus:Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja-2 Points

Answer : (c)

5)Bonus:Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers-2 Points

Answer : (a)

6)Bonus:Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"-2 points

Answer : (b)


7)Mega Bonus:Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ?-5 points

Answer : AB devilliers


8)Mega Bonus:Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ?-5 points

Answer : bravo

9)Free Hit:Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer : chahal, praveen kumar, Bravo

10)Googly:Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points

(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points

(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points

(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by sapna1001 : 24th May 2016 at 03:54 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 06:01 AM.
Page generated in 0.02279 seconds