Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-9 Predict & Win Contest - 2016 : Qualifier -1 (GL VS RCB ) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 23rd May 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,982
Rep Power: 246 Points: 222796
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
★☆★ Xossip's IPL-9 Predict & Win Contest - 2016 : Qualifier -1 (GL VS RCB ) ★☆★

Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016
: Qualifier -1:
Gujarat Lions

VS
Royal Challengers Bangalore

Venue

M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Time

8:00PM IST (2:30PM GMT), Tuesday May 24th 2016

Contest Entries Will Be Accepted Until 19:25 IST , Tuesday, May 24th 2016.



Entries can be edited until deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will result in disqualification of the entry

Last edited by John Connor : 23rd May 2016 at 07:53 PM.

  #2  
Old 23rd May 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,982
Rep Power: 246 Points: 222796
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
★☆★ Questions Qualifier - 1 (GL VS RCB ) ★☆★




1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point


Answer : (a) or (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

7) Mega Bonus :
Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : Write the player name


8) Mega Bonus :
Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer :
Write the player name

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Name three players

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d) or (e)

Last edited by John Connor : 23rd May 2016 at 08:36 PM.

  #3  
Old 23rd May 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,982
Rep Power: 246 Points: 222796
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
Squads


Suresh Raina(capt)
Ravindra Jadeja
Dwayne Bravo
James Faulkner
Brendon McCullum(wk)
Praveen Kumar
Dale Steyn
Dinesh Karthik
Dwayne Smith
Dhawal Kulkarni
Aaron Finch
Eklavya Dwivedi(wk)
Andrew Tye
Ishan Kishan
Jaydev Shah
Shadab Jakati
Pravin Tambe
Pradeep Sangwan
Amit Mishra
Shivil Kaushik
Aksh Deep Nath
Sarabjeet Ladda
Umang Sharma
Paras Dogra
Virat Kohli(capt)
AB de Villiers(wk)
Chris Gayle
Adam Milne
Mitchell Starc
Sarfaraz Khan
Mandeep Singh
Yuzvendra Chahal
Harshal Patel
Shane Watson
Stuart Binny
Kane Richardson
Samuel Badree
Travis Head
Praveen Dubey,
Vikramjeet Malik
parvez rasool
KM Jadhaw
Akshay Karnewar
Iqbal Abdullah
Sachin Baby(wk)
Vikas Tokas

  #4  
Old 23rd May 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,982
Rep Power: 246 Points: 222796
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
Rules in case of Abandoned/Partially Completed Matches

If the match is completely abandoned or is only played till a point that results cannot be announced in favor of any playing team , thus resulting in a tie between two playing teams or no result of the match , that match will not be considered and points will not be given to any participant.Toss based questions/outcomes will also not be considered for those matches.

However , if the match has result in favor of any team playing in the match, be it through d/l method or based on super over or any means, then points will be allocated based on answers that come out through the data available for the match i.e. the point till where the match was played.

In other words..In case of matches abandoned or partially played (but without result in favor of any one particular team ) , we will not allocate any points to anybody.But in case of shortened matches/partially completed matches , where there will be match result in favor of a particular team , we will consider that match and will give points based on correct answers till the point till where match was played.

In case of matches going into super overs,Match statistics of super overs will not be considered.Only the result of the match that comes out based on super over will be considered.

This will be applicable on daily match threads , weekly bonanza threads as well as Tournament Level thread.

  #5  
Old 23rd May 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,982
Rep Power: 246 Points: 222796
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread.

For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread

For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use Chit-Chat & Discussions Thread

All the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.

Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.

Thank You.

  #6  
Old 23rd May 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,277
Rep Power: 239 Points: 226411
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB-1 Point

Answer : (b)


2)Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer : (c)


3)Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (b)

4)Bonus:Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja-2 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Bonus:Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers-2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus:Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"-2 points

Answer : (b)


7)Mega Bonus:Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ?-5 points

Answer : AB Deviliers


8)Mega Bonus:Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ?-5 points

Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal

9)Free Hit:Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer : Yuzvendra Chahal, Parveen kumar, Shane Watson

10)Googly:Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points

(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points

(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points

(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by robinraj924 : 24th May 2016 at 04:42 PM.

  #7  
Old 23rd May 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 32,272
Rep Power: 149 Points: 110275
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
1)Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB-1 Point

Answer : (b)


2)Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer : (c)


3)Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (b)

4)Bonus:Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja-2 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Bonus:Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers-2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus:Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"-2 points

Answer : (b)


7)Mega Bonus:Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ?-5 points

Answer : AB devilliers


8)Mega Bonus:Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ?-5 points

Answer : Chahal

9)Free Hit:Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer : chahal, praveen kumar, S Watson

10)Googly:Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points

(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points

(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points

(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by humtum : 24th May 2016 at 05:44 PM.

  #8  
Old 23rd May 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,069
Rep Power: 295 Points: 250297
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
UL: 27.12 gb DL: 7.59 gb Ratio: 3.57
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (d)

7) Mega Bonus :
Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer : D Smith

8) Mega Bonus :
Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer :
Watson

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Arvind, Chahal, Watson 10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (a)

Last edited by murshed : 24th May 2016 at 06:58 PM.

  #9  
Old 23rd May 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,982
Rep Power: 246 Points: 222796
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 points

Answer : (b)

7) Mega Bonus :
Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ? - 5 points

Answer :
AB de Villiers

8) Mega Bonus :
Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ? - 5 points

Answer :
Yuzvendra Chahal

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match. ( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer :
Yuzvendra Chahal ,Shane Watson, Praveen Kumar

10) Googly : Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by John Connor : 24th May 2016 at 06:02 PM.

  #10  
Old 23rd May 2016
Angel Swati's Avatar
Angel Swati Angel Swati is offline
Broad Minded
 
Join Date: 19th February 2016
Posts: 22,212
Rep Power: 69 Points: 54625
Angel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team will win the match ? (a) GL (b) RCB-1 Point

Answer : (b)


2)Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer : (c)


3)Which team will score more runs in the 7th over of their respective innings ? (a) GL (b) RCB (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (b)

4)Bonus:Which of these bowlers , to concede more runs in the match ? (a) Yuzvendra Chahal (b) Dwayne Bravo (c) Shane Watson (d) Ravindra Jadeja-2 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Bonus:Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Virat Kohli (c) Dwayne Smith (d) AB de Villiers-2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus:Team winning the toss to : (a) Bat First (b) Win the Match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"-2 points

Answer : (b)


7)Mega Bonus:Which player will have the best batting strike rate(Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) ?-5 points

Answer : gayle


8)Mega Bonus:Which bowler will be the highest wicket taker in the match ?-5 points

Answer : jordan

9)Free Hit:Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer : chahal, praveen kumar, bravo

10)Googly:Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points

(b) 46 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(c) 36 to 45 @ (3/1) For 3 Points

(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points

(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by Angel Swati : 23rd May 2016 at 09:34 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:12 PM.
Page generated in 0.02337 seconds