Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #51 (GL VS KKR)◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #51  
Old 19th May 2016
Bad king's Avatar
Bad king Bad king is offline
 
Join Date: 1st January 2011
Posts: 621
Rep Power: 20 Points: 4752
Bad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparazi
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : A

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : B

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer: 4: B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : 5: C

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 6: 13

  #52  
Old 19th May 2016
euroair's Avatar
euroair euroair is offline
 
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Posts: 222
Rep Power: 10 Points: 3520
euroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazi
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : A

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : A

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : A

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 9

Last edited by euroair : 19th May 2016 at 07:24 PM.

  #53  
Old 19th May 2016
pow3rstar's Avatar
pow3rstar pow3rstar is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 6th January 2013
Posts: 5,305
Rep Power: 18 Points: 4872
pow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazi
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : B

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : A

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : A

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 12

  #54  
Old 19th May 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,204
Rep Power: 146 Points: 129571
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First :
(A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point
Answer.1 : A


Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A)
Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C)
Tie---------1 Point
Answer.2 : B


Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose
more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their
respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C)
Tie-----------1 Point
Answer.3 : A


Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1
six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No
Bat----------1 Point
Answer: 4: A


Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will
score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b)
Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith
-------2 Points
Answer : 5: B


Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets
to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points
Answer : 6: 10
______________________________

  #55  
Old 19th May 2016
Ravi1211's Avatar
Ravi1211 Ravi1211 is offline
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 6th June 2009
Location: Up on the Roof
Posts: 705
Rep Power: 45 Points: 28092
Ravi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps database
1) a
2) a
3) a
4) a
5) a
6) 11

  #56  
Old 19th May 2016
D.O.N.'s Avatar
D.O.N. D.O.N. is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2008
Posts: 549
Rep Power: 31 Points: 11073
D.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universe
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : B

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : B

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : D

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 10

Last edited by D.O.N. : 19th May 2016 at 07:19 PM.

  #57  
Old 19th May 2016
chatur24's Avatar
chatur24 chatur24 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th April 2014
Location: wonderland
Posts: 246
Rep Power: 9 Points: 1553
chatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our community
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First :
(A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point
Answer.1 : B


Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A)
Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C)
Tie---------1 Point
Answer.2 : B


Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose
more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their
respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C)
Tie-----------1 Point
Answer.3 : A


Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1
six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No
Bat----------1 Point
Answer: 4: A


Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will
score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b)
Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith
-------2 Points
Answer : 5: A


Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets
to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points
Answer : 6: 11

  #58  
Old 19th May 2016
kotechatz's Avatar
kotechatz kotechatz is offline
Betting B@dshah: 2008!!!
Visit my website
  Betting Badshah: Winner    Betting Badshah: Winner      
Join Date: 28th April 2007
Location: Finding Location
Posts: 50,926
Rep Power: 116 Points: 59272
kotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to kotechatz


Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : B

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : B

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : D

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 10
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by simxxx View Post
alias ko dhood pilaying

Last edited by kotechatz : 19th May 2016 at 07:23 PM.

  #59  
Old 19th May 2016
champk's Avatar
champk champk is offline
 
Join Date: 19th August 2007
Posts: 943
Rep Power: 46 Points: 23536
champk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universe
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : B

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : B

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : B

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 11
______________________________

  #60  
Old 19th May 2016
europa_boy europa_boy is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 308
Rep Power: 23 Points: 1823
europa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our community
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : A

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : B

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 11

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 12:25 AM.
Page generated in 0.01926 seconds