Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #51 (GL VS KKR)◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 19th May 2016
p0rNL0ver p0rNL0ver is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 8th December 2012
Posts: 8,513
Rep Power: 22 Points: 5879
p0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : A

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : A

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : D

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 13

  #32  
Old 19th May 2016
singhana singhana is offline
 
Join Date: 27th May 2014
Location: mumbai
Posts: 75
Rep Power: 7 Points: 314
singhana has many secret admirers
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : A


Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B


Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer: C

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer :A

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 13

  #33  
Old 19th May 2016
iloveaunties17 iloveaunties17 is offline
 
Join Date: 17th May 2012
Posts: 334
Rep Power: 12 Points: 651
iloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accolades
Questions Match # 51-Gujarat Lions VS Kolkata Knight Riders:


Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : A

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : B

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer: A

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer :A

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 15

  #34  
Old 19th May 2016
Boombastic993's Avatar
Boombastic993 Boombastic993 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st December 2012
Posts: 264
Rep Power: 12 Points: 2031
Boombastic993 is a pillar of our community
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : A

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : A

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : A

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 9

Last edited by Boombastic993 : 19th May 2016 at 07:23 PM.

  #35  
Old 19th May 2016
Dum_laga_ke's Avatar
Dum_laga_ke Dum_laga_ke is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 8th August 2015
Posts: 1,259
Rep Power: 8 Points: 5432
Dum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : B

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : c

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 9
______________________________

Last edited by Dum_laga_ke : 19th May 2016 at 07:22 PM.

  #36  
Old 19th May 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 578
Rep Power: 27 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 :A

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : A

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : c

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 9

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 19th May 2016 at 07:23 PM.

  #37  
Old 19th May 2016
sunzara4102's Avatar
sunzara4102 sunzara4102 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 12th January 2014
Posts: 1,034
Rep Power: 31 Points: 26150
sunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps database
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : B

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : A

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : c

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 9

  #38  
Old 19th May 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,174
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 :A

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : A

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : c

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 9

Last edited by sapna1001 : 19th May 2016 at 07:23 PM.

  #39  
Old 19th May 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,748
Rep Power: 9 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : B

Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B

Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer : B

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : c

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 9
______________________________
We canít write without a reader. Itís precisely like a kissóyou canít do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 19th May 2016 at 07:22 PM.

  #40  
Old 19th May 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is online now
I'm who I am
  Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 31,477
Rep Power: 93 Points: 58984
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
Question.1 : Which Team Will Field First : (A) KKR (B) GL--------------1 Point

Answer.1 : B


Question.2 : Who Will Score more runs (A) Dinesh Karthik (B) Manish Pandey(C) Tie---------1 Point

Answer.2 : B


Question.3 : Name the Team who will lose more wickets in the last 5 Overs of their respective innings (A) GL (B) KKR (C) Tie-----------1 Point

Answer.3 : A

Question.4 : Andre Russell to hit atleast 1 six in this match ? (a) Yes (b) No (c) No Bat----------1 Point

Answer: 4: A

Question.5 :Bonus: Which one of these will score more runs ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) Robin Uthappa (c) A Finch (d) D Smith -------2 Points

Answer : 5: A

Question.6 :Bonus:Total number of wickets to fall in the entire match ?------2 Points

Answer : 6:12

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 01:05 AM.
Page generated in 0.02235 seconds