Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > <<<< Xossip's IPL-9 P&W Contest 2016 Weekly Bonanza Entry Thread ( Final Week ) >>>>

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 20th May 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 577
Rep Power: 28 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : KKR

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 38

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 106

  #42  
Old 20th May 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,173
Rep Power: 24 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : KKR

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 35

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 103

Last edited by sapna1001 : 20th May 2016 at 11:12 PM.

  #43  
Old 20th May 2016
sunzara4102's Avatar
sunzara4102 sunzara4102 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 12th January 2014
Posts: 1,033
Rep Power: 32 Points: 26150
sunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps database
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : KKR

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 37

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 108

  #44  
Old 20th May 2016
chatur24's Avatar
chatur24 chatur24 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th April 2014
Location: wonderland
Posts: 246
Rep Power: 9 Points: 1453
chatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our community
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning
in the final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : Virat kohli


2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris
Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 0


3) What will be the maximum number of
wickets to fall in form of catches in any match
in the final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 11


4) Which team to lose maximum number of
wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : DD


5) How many players to get out for a duck in
the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12
(d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points
Answer : (c)


6) Variable Points Question :Total number of
>=30 individual player scores in the entire
final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : 39


7)Variable Points Question : Total number of
wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No.
51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10
Points
Answer : 111

Last edited by chatur24 : 20th May 2016 at 11:51 PM.

  #45  
Old 20th May 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,422
Rep Power: 12 Points: 8043
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- Virat kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- 12

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- 11

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- SRH

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer :- B

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer :- 27


(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to +/-2 deviation from the actual figure .For example if the 30 or more scored 20 times , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 20 , 8 points for predicting 18/19/21/22 , 6 points for predicting 16/17/23/24 , 4 points for predicting 14/15/25/26 and 2 points for predicting 12/13/27/28)

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer :- 111


(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to +/-2 deviation from the actual figure .For example if the the total number of wicket falls in Week 4 is 120 , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 120 , 8 points for predicting 118/119/121/122 , 6 points for predicting 116/117/123/124 , 4 points for predicting 114/115/125/126 and 2 points for predicting 112/113/127/128)



______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


Last edited by shikari_golu : 20th May 2016 at 11:39 PM.

  #46  
Old 20th May 2016
champk's Avatar
champk champk is offline
 
Join Date: 19th August 2007
Posts: 943
Rep Power: 45 Points: 23536
champk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universe
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 15

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 8

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : KKR

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 36

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 105
______________________________

  #47  
Old 20th May 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,545
Rep Power: 19 Points: 12406
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- Virat kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- 11

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- 12

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- MI

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer :- B

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer :- 30


(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to +/-2 deviation from the actual figure .For example if the 30 or more scored 20 times , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 20 , 8 points for predicting 18/19/21/22 , 6 points for predicting 16/17/23/24 , 4 points for predicting 14/15/25/26 and 2 points for predicting 12/13/27/28)

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer :- 111


(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to +/-2 deviation from the actual figure .For example if the the total number of wicket falls in Week 4 is 120 , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 120 , 8 points for predicting 118/119/121/122 , 6 points for predicting 116/117/123/124 , 4 points for predicting 114/115/125/126 and 2 points for predicting 112/113/127/128)

______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

  #48  
Old 20th May 2016
D.O.N.'s Avatar
D.O.N. D.O.N. is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2008
Posts: 549
Rep Power: 30 Points: 11073
D.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universe
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : SRH

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 36


7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 104

Last edited by D.O.N. : 20th May 2016 at 11:51 PM.

  #49  
Old 20th May 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
aula jhaula manush aula jhaula manush is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 860
Rep Power: 42 Points: 26728
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 0

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : SRH

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 34


7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 108

  #50  
Old 20th May 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 1,014
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19382
kemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universe
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 0

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : SRH

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 31


7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 111

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 09:12 PM.
Page generated in 0.02136 seconds