Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > <<<< Xossip's IPL-9 P&W Contest 2016 Weekly Bonanza Entry Thread ( Final Week ) >>>>

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 20th May 2016
Bad king's Avatar
Bad king Bad king is offline
 
Join Date: 1st January 2011
Posts: 618
Rep Power: 20 Points: 4752
Bad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparazi
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11


3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : SRH

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points
Answer : (C)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 32

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 83

Last edited by Bad king : 20th May 2016 at 11:49 PM.

  #32  
Old 20th May 2016
Aryan sahu's Avatar
Aryan sahu Aryan sahu is offline
《¥ Só Sériõus》
 
Join Date: 21st March 2013
Location: Doston ke Dilon Mein
Posts: 6,078
Rep Power: 41 Points: 30057
Aryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps database
Weekly Bonanza Final Week Questions
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? -5 Points
Answer : Rohit Sharma
2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? -5 Points
Answer : 5
3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? -5 Points
Answer : 10
4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? -5 Points
Answer : Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH)
5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18-5 Points
Answer : (b)6-9
6)Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? -10 Points
Answer : 31
(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to /-2 deviation from the actual figure .For example if the 30 or more scored 20 times , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 20 , 8 points for predicting 18/19/21/22 , 6 points for predicting 16/17/23/24 , 4 points for predicting 14/15/25/26 and 2 points for predicting 12/13/27/28)
7)Variable Points Question :Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? -10 Points
Answer : 107
(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to /-2 deviation from the actual figure .For example if thethe total number of wicket falls in Week 4 is 120 , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 120 , 8 points forpredicting 118/119/121/122 , 6 points for predicting 116/117/123/124 , 4 points for predicting 114/115/125/126 and 2 points for predicting 112/113/127/128)

Last edited by Aryan sahu : 20th May 2016 at 11:58 PM.

  #33  
Old 20th May 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 552
Rep Power: 25 Points: 2060
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 18

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : kkr

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 43


7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 97
______________________________

  #34  
Old 20th May 2016
singhana singhana is offline
 
Join Date: 27th May 2014
Location: mumbai
Posts: 75
Rep Power: 7 Points: 314
singhana has many secret admirers
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 6

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Gujrat lions

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?
(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (a) 0-5

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 32

  #35  
Old 20th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,448
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118050
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1) Player to score most runs in
a single inning in the final
week ? - 5 Points
Answer : Virat Kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be
hit by Chris Gayle in the entire
final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 18

3) What will be the maximum
number of wickets to fall in
form of catches in any match in
the final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 9

4) Which team to lose
maximum number of wickets in
the entire final week ? - 5
Points
Answer : KKR

5) How many players to get out
for a duck in the entire final
week ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12
(d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than
18 - 5 Points
Answer : (c)

6) Variable Points Question
:Total number of >=30
individual player scores in the
entire final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : 32

7)Variable Points Question :
Total number of wickets to fall
in last ten matches (Match No.
51 to Final Match) of the final
week ? - 10 Points
Answer : 109
______________________________




  #36  
Old 20th May 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is online now
I'm who I am
  Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 31,477
Rep Power: 93 Points: 58984
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 0

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : KKR

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?
(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : b

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 33


(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to +/-2 deviation from the actual figure .For example if the 30 or more scored 20 times , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 20 , 8 points for predicting 18/19/21/22 , 6 points for predicting 16/17/23/24 , 4 points for predicting 14/15/25/26 and 2 points for predicting 12/13/27/28)

7)
Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 92

  #37  
Old 20th May 2016
Boombastic993's Avatar
Boombastic993 Boombastic993 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st December 2012
Posts: 264
Rep Power: 12 Points: 2031
Boombastic993 is a pillar of our community
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : KKR

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 37

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 115

Last edited by Boombastic993 : 20th May 2016 at 11:57 PM.

  #38  
Old 20th May 2016
iloveaunties17 iloveaunties17 is offline
 
Join Date: 17th May 2012
Posts: 334
Rep Power: 12 Points: 651
iloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accolades
Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : KXIP

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 35


(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to +/-2 deviation from the actual figure .For example if the 30 or more scored 20 times , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 20 , 8 points for predicting 18/19/21/22 , 6 points for predicting 16/17/23/24 , 4 points for predicting 14/15/25/26 and 2 points for predicting 12/13/27/28)

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 125

  #39  
Old 20th May 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 17 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 26

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kolkata Knight Riders

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : C

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 48

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 113

Last edited by Heart_ : 20th May 2016 at 11:00 PM.

  #40  
Old 20th May 2016
Dum_laga_ke's Avatar
Dum_laga_ke Dum_laga_ke is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 8th August 2015
Posts: 1,259
Rep Power: 8 Points: 5432
Dum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Player to score most runs in a single inning in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Virat kohli

2) Total number of sixes to be hit by Chris Gayle in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of catches in any match in the final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11

4) Which team to lose maximum number of wickets in the entire final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : SRH

5) How many players to get out for a duck in the entire final week ?(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18- 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Variable Points Question :Total number of >=30 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 36

7)Variable Points Question : Total number of wickets to fall in last ten matches (Match No. 51 to Final Match) of the final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 104
______________________________

Last edited by Dum_laga_ke : 20th May 2016 at 11:34 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 01:01 AM.
Page generated in 0.02190 seconds