Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #50 (RCB VS KXIP) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 18th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
♠️ HuKam Ka iKKa
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,849
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118142
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (b)
______________________________




  #22  
Old 18th May 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
rk3933660 rk3933660 is offline
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,020
Rep Power: 51 Points: 35713
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
1. Whole match to last for how
many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point
Answer : (b)


2. Which team will concede more
runs in officially played last 5 overs
of their respective bowling innings?
(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the
entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


4. Out of these, who will score more
runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla
(b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie 1 Point
Answer : (b)


5. Bonus :How many bowlers will
complete 'full quota' of their
bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d)
9 (e) 10 - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


6. Bonus :The wicket falling average
of the whole match will be how
many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b)
30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e)
>75 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

  #23  
Old 18th May 2016
singhana singhana is offline
 
Join Date: 27th May 2014
Location: mumbai
Posts: 76
Rep Power: 8 Points: 314
singhana has many secret admirers
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (c)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (c)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75
-2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (b)

  #24  
Old 18th May 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is offline
A duck's quack doesn't echo.
  Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Posts: 5,564
Rep Power: 34 Points: 28576
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1.c
2.b
3.a
4.b
5.c
6.b
______________________________

  #25  
Old 18th May 2016
P1lovely's Avatar
P1lovely P1lovely is offline
D $@chch@ j@h@n jhoont@@
 
Join Date: 25th April 2013
Location: Jh Hm wh
Posts: 15,997
Rep Power: 61 Points: 43819
P1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps database
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75
-2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (b)

Last edited by P1lovely : 18th May 2016 at 07:22 PM.

  #26  
Old 18th May 2016
Eqation's Avatar
Eqation Eqation is offline
 
Join Date: 3rd May 2016
Location: In hearts
Posts: 304
Rep Power: 3 Points: 970
Eqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accolades
Thumbs up

1. Whole match to last for how
many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point
Answer : (c)


2. Which team will concede more
runs in officially played last 5 overs
of their respective bowling innings?
(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the
entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


4. Out of these, who will score more
runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla
(b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie 1 Point
Answer : (b)


5. Bonus :How many bowlers will
complete 'full quota' of their
bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d)
9 (e) 10 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


6. Bonus :The wicket falling average
of the whole match will be how
many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b)
30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e)
>75 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)
______________________________
SHARE LOVE..SHARE HAPPINESS

Last edited by Eqation : 18th May 2016 at 12:26 PM.

  #27  
Old 18th May 2016
kari.pakaya kari.pakaya is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,763
Rep Power: 12 Points: 3264
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?

(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40-1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?

(a)Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (b)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75-2 Points

Answer : (a)

  #28  
Old 18th May 2016
Boombastic993's Avatar
Boombastic993 Boombastic993 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st December 2012
Posts: 264
Rep Power: 12 Points: 2031
Boombastic993 is a pillar of our community
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75 -2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer : (a)

Last edited by Boombastic993 : 18th May 2016 at 07:21 PM.

  #29  
Old 18th May 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,182
Rep Power: 81 Points: 43029
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?
(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40 -1 Point

Answer : (c)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?
(a)Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (c)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75
-2 Points

Note: if total runs scored in match will be 300 and five wickets will fall in both innings together ,then runs per wicket will be 300/5= 60.

Answer c)
______________________________
Lust " Kimat " Love .....{Running}
Game Of Rings ~~ " Haunted " ` The Final Chapter `

~~ 100 Pages ~~ ( Valentine Contest Story )


  #30  
Old 18th May 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 553
Rep Power: 25 Points: 2060
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
1. Whole match to last for how many overs?

(a) <=38 (b) 39 (c) 40-1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will concede more runs in officially played last 5 overs of their respective bowling innings?(a) RCB (b) KXIP (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Any 'no ball' to be bowled in the entire match?

(a)Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Out of these, who will score more runs in this match? (a) Hashim Amla (b) Virat Kohli (c) Tie1 Point

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus :How many bowlers will complete 'full quota' of their bowling spells? (a) 0-6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9 (e) 10 -2 Points

Answer : (c)

6. Bonus :The wicket falling average of the whole match will be how many runs per wicket? (a)0-30 (b) 30.01-45 (c) 45.01-60 (d) 60.01-75 (e) >75-2 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 06:01 AM.
Page generated in 0.02234 seconds