Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #48 (KKR VS RCB) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #61  
Old 16th May 2016
Ravi1211's Avatar
Ravi1211 Ravi1211 is offline
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 6th June 2009
Location: Up on the Roof
Posts: 703
Rep Power: 43 Points: 26092
Ravi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps database
1) b
2) a
3) a
4) b
5) a
6) d

  #62  
Old 16th May 2016
D.O.N.'s Avatar
D.O.N. D.O.N. is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2008
Posts: 549
Rep Power: 30 Points: 11073
D.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universe
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

  #63  
Old 16th May 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 31,874
Rep Power: 146 Points: 109933
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
Correct Answers for Match #48 (KKR vs RCB)


1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)


6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:46 AM.
Page generated in 0.01747 seconds