Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #48 (KKR VS RCB) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 16th May 2016
pow3rstar's Avatar
pow3rstar pow3rstar is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 6th January 2013
Posts: 5,305
Rep Power: 18 Points: 4872
pow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazi
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

  #42  
Old 16th May 2016
Alphi's Avatar
Alphi Alphi is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 2nd March 2007
Posts: 338
Rep Power: 39 Points: 16037
Alphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universe
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (d)

  #43  
Old 16th May 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,545
Rep Power: 19 Points: 12406
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer :- A

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer :- A

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer :- A

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- A

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : - A

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer :- B



______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

  #44  
Old 16th May 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,422
Rep Power: 12 Points: 8043
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer :- B

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer :- B

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer :- B

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- A

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : - B

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer :- B

______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


  #45  
Old 16th May 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,777
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
We canít write without a reader. Itís precisely like a kissóyou canít do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

  #46  
Old 16th May 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,173
Rep Power: 24 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

  #47  
Old 16th May 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 577
Rep Power: 28 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

  #48  
Old 16th May 2016
sunzara4102's Avatar
sunzara4102 sunzara4102 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 12th January 2014
Posts: 1,033
Rep Power: 32 Points: 26150
sunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps database
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

  #49  
Old 16th May 2016
Dum_laga_ke's Avatar
Dum_laga_ke Dum_laga_ke is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 8th August 2015
Posts: 1,259
Rep Power: 9 Points: 5432
Dum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

  #50  
Old 16th May 2016
Boombastic993's Avatar
Boombastic993 Boombastic993 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st December 2012
Posts: 264
Rep Power: 13 Points: 2031
Boombastic993 is a pillar of our community
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by Boombastic993 : 16th May 2016 at 06:52 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:45 AM.
Page generated in 0.02218 seconds