Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #48 (KKR VS RCB) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 15th May 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,275
Rep Power: 238 Points: 226305
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ?
(a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by robinraj924 : 16th May 2016 at 06:30 PM.

  #12  
Old 16th May 2016
rahulinny's Avatar
rahulinny rahulinny is offline
Excellence is Habit not an Act
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Desktop: Desktop Contest    Photographer: Photography Contest      
Join Date: 6th July 2006
Posts: 67,946
Rep Power: 192 Points: 129531
rahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps database
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________



Last edited by rahulinny : 16th May 2016 at 06:52 PM.

  #13  
Old 16th May 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 31,704
Rep Power: 146 Points: 109586
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

Last edited by humtum : 16th May 2016 at 06:19 PM.

  #14  
Old 16th May 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,039
Rep Power: 282 Points: 237175
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
UL: 27.12 gb DL: 7.59 gb Ratio: 3.57
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)


6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by murshed : 16th May 2016 at 05:08 AM.

  #15  
Old 16th May 2016
killer dude 1996 killer dude 1996 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2016
Posts: 552
Rep Power: 5 Points: 2738
killer dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazi
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
Hey friends read my new thread.
Short love stories
http://xossip.com/showthread.php?p=6...4#post67447834

  #16  
Old 16th May 2016
Eqation's Avatar
Eqation Eqation is offline
 
Join Date: 3rd May 2016
Location: In hearts
Posts: 299
Rep Power: 3 Points: 920
Eqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accolades
Thumbs up

1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
SHARE LOVE..SHARE HAPPINESS

  #17  
Old 16th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)


6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 16th May 2016 at 06:51 PM.

  #18  
Old 16th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
~ Happy Holi to all Xossipian
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,436
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118050
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________




  #19  
Old 16th May 2016
kari.pakaya kari.pakaya is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,661
Rep Power: 11 Points: 3153
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (b)

  #20  
Old 16th May 2016
p0rNL0ver p0rNL0ver is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 8th December 2012
Posts: 8,513
Rep Power: 22 Points: 5879
p0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Will the first ball of the match , be a Dot ball ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of wickets to fall till the end of 1st innings will be ? (a) An even number (b) An odd number (c) No wicket to fall till then - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Gautam Gambhir (b) KL Rahul (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus :The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) >=4 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus :How many overs to go for more than 7 runs in the Second Inning ? (a) 0-8 (b) 9-11 (c) 12-14 (d) >=15 -2 Points

Answer : (a)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 05:44 PM.
Page generated in 0.02323 seconds