Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #47 (MI VS DD) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 15th May 2016
Innocent Vik's Avatar
Innocent Vik Innocent Vik is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 17th December 2012
Posts: 19,535
Rep Power: 57 Points: 34447
Innocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps databaseInnocent Vik has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : M McClenaghan , A Mishra , Coulter Nile

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by Innocent Vik : 15th May 2016 at 07:25 PM.

  #22  
Old 15th May 2016
Eqation's Avatar
Eqation Eqation is offline
 
Join Date: 3rd May 2016
Location: In hearts
Posts: 311
Rep Power: 4 Points: 1116
Eqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accolades
Thumbs up

Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (b)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer: krunal pandaya,amit mishra, mcleneghan

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
SHARE LOVE..SHARE HAPPINESS

  #23  
Old 15th May 2016
thewall81317's Avatar
thewall81317 thewall81317 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th December 2012
Posts: 3,562
Rep Power: 21 Points: 8338
thewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #24  
Old 15th May 2016
Darkanmk's Avatar
Darkanmk Darkanmk is offline
 
Join Date: 30th June 2015
Location: In The Dark
Posts: 958
Rep Power: 7 Points: 1185
Darkanmk has received several accoladesDarkanmk has received several accoladesDarkanmk has received several accoladesDarkanmk has received several accoladesDarkanmk has received several accolades
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)


4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)



7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Mitchell McClenaghan, Chris Morris, Amit Mishra


( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
#DarkAnmk# Random Videos Of My Collection

#DarkAnmk# Random Pics Of My Collection

Disclaimer : All the postings of mine in this whole forum is not my own collection, Posted Contain were randomly found on the net, Credit goes to original uploader..

  #25  
Old 15th May 2016
Dr Rohan's Avatar
Dr Rohan Dr Rohan is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 10th January 2013
Posts: 2,757
Rep Power: 17 Points: 4532
Dr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (a)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : mohammad shami,mitchell mcclenaghan,amit mishra

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

  #26  
Old 15th May 2016
singhana singhana is offline
 
Join Date: 27th May 2014
Location: mumbai
Posts: 76
Rep Power: 8 Points: 314
singhana has many secret admirers
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)


4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)



7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Mitchell McClenaghan, Chris Morris, Amit Mishra


( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

  #27  
Old 15th May 2016
pow3rstar's Avatar
pow3rstar pow3rstar is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 6th January 2013
Posts: 5,305
Rep Power: 18 Points: 4872
pow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

  #28  
Old 15th May 2016
momfucker22 momfucker22 is offline
 
Join Date: 20th March 2016
Location: in ur heart
Posts: 313
Rep Power: 4 Points: 264
momfucker22 has many secret admirers
Send a message via Yahoo to momfucker22
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (c)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

  #29  
Old 15th May 2016
iloveaunties17 iloveaunties17 is offline
 
Join Date: 17th May 2012
Posts: 334
Rep Power: 13 Points: 651
iloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accolades
Questions for Match # 47 (MI vs DD)

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (c)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan Singh, Amit Mishra and M Mclenaghan

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

  #30  
Old 15th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
Think ~ It's not illegal yet
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 23,371
Rep Power: 135 Points: 121014
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : H. SINGH,A. Mishra,Z. Khan

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________




Last edited by Master_Chief : 15th May 2016 at 07:24 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 12:25 AM.
Page generated in 0.02205 seconds