Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #47 (MI VS DD) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 15th May 2016
rahulinny's Avatar
rahulinny rahulinny is offline
Excellence is Habit not an Act
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Desktop: Desktop Contest    Photographer: Photography Contest      
Join Date: 6th July 2006
Posts: 67,946
Rep Power: 193 Points: 129531
rahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.


Answer : A Mishra , C Morris ,
McClenaghan

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________



Last edited by rahulinny : 15th May 2016 at 07:23 PM.

  #12  
Old 15th May 2016
Accha bacha's Avatar
Accha bacha Accha bacha is offline
******...
 
Join Date: 4th June 2015
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 15,006
Accha bacha has disabled reputations
1. A
2. A
3. A
4. B
5. B
6. D
7. Pandya , bumrah and zaheer khan
8. A

  #13  
Old 15th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,713
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381223
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)


5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (b)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Chris Morris , Amit Mishra , McClenaghan


( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 15th May 2016 at 07:21 PM.

  #14  
Old 15th May 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,277
Rep Power: 238 Points: 226363
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Mitchell McClenaghan

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by robinraj924 : 15th May 2016 at 11:41 AM.

  #15  
Old 15th May 2016
Angel Swati's Avatar
Angel Swati Angel Swati is offline
Trust Me, You Dont Know Me Yet
 
Join Date: 19th February 2016
Posts: 21,297
Rep Power: 66 Points: 53254
Angel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team will win the match ?(a) DD (b) MI-1 Point

Answer : (a)

2)Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings?(a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (a)

3)Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ?(a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (a)


4)Bonus :Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35-2 Point

Answer : (a)

5)Bonus :Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets?(a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3- 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6)Bonus :Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined)?(a)JP Dumini(b)RR Pant(c)KH Pandya(d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)Free Hit :Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : amit, harbhajan, bumrah


8)Googly :Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match?

(a) Caught @ (1/1) For1Points

(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For3 Points

(c) Run out @ (6/1) For5 Points

(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For7Points

Answer : (b)

  #16  
Old 15th May 2016
P1lovely's Avatar
P1lovely P1lovely is offline
D $@chch@ j@h@n jhoont@@
 
Join Date: 25th April 2013
Location: Jh Hm wh
Posts: 15,997
Rep Power: 62 Points: 43819
P1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (a)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, McClenaghan

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

  #17  
Old 15th May 2016
p0rNL0ver p0rNL0ver is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 8th December 2012
Posts: 8,562
Rep Power: 22 Points: 6007
p0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan , A Mishra , K Pandya

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

  #18  
Old 15th May 2016
kari.pakaya kari.pakaya is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,829
Rep Power: 14 Points: 3377
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan Singh , Amit Mishra , Krunal Pandya

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

  #19  
Old 15th May 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
rk3933660 rk3933660 is offline
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,022
Rep Power: 52 Points: 35713
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (c)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (b)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer: bumrah,C moris , mcleneghan

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

  #20  
Old 15th May 2016
vikasbarak's Avatar
vikasbarak vikasbarak is online now
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th February 2015
Posts: 128,787
Rep Power: 200 Points: 109575
vikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : M McClegan , A Mishra , C Morris

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by vikasbarak : 15th May 2016 at 07:24 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 09:11 PM.
Page generated in 0.02280 seconds