Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #46 (KXIP VS SRH) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 15th May 2016
sunzara4102's Avatar
sunzara4102 sunzara4102 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 12th January 2014
Posts: 1,034
Rep Power: 31 Points: 26150
sunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (A)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (B)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (B)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (D)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Hashim amla, David Warner, miller

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by sunzara4102 : 15th May 2016 at 03:12 PM.

  #42  
Old 15th May 2016
Shikha59's Avatar
Shikha59 Shikha59 is offline
 
Join Date: 8th August 2014
Location: Delhi
Posts: 110
Rep Power: 7 Points: 279
Shikha59 has many secret admirers
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murli Vijay, David Warner, Saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
My First Thread... South Siren Actress

Plzz vist...

http://www.xossip.com/showthread.php...496&highlight=

  #43  
Old 15th May 2016
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
chut ke bhut
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,417
Rep Power: 99 Points: 56944
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 3.22 gb DL: 41.63 mb Ratio: 79.22
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : hashim amla, David Warner, sikhar dhawan

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : c
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

Last edited by rajveer123 : 15th May 2016 at 03:15 PM.

  #44  
Old 15th May 2016
Alphi's Avatar
Alphi Alphi is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 2nd March 2007
Posts: 338
Rep Power: 39 Points: 16037
Alphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universe
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : WP Saha, M Vijay, HM Amla

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : d

  #45  
Old 15th May 2016
Boombastic993's Avatar
Boombastic993 Boombastic993 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st December 2012
Posts: 264
Rep Power: 12 Points: 2031
Boombastic993 is a pillar of our community
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : D Warner , S Dhawan , W Saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by Boombastic993 : 15th May 2016 at 03:24 PM.

  #46  
Old 15th May 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,541
Rep Power: 18 Points: 12393
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015

1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer :- A

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- B

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- B

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer :- A

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :- A

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :- C

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer :- Kane Williamson, S.Dhawan, R.saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :- D

______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

  #47  
Old 15th May 2016
euroair's Avatar
euroair euroair is offline
 
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Posts: 222
Rep Power: 9 Points: 3520
euroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : D Warner , S Dhawan , Saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by euroair : 15th May 2016 at 03:24 PM.

  #48  
Old 15th May 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,391
Rep Power: 11 Points: 7856
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph

1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : - B

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- A

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- A

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer :- B

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :- D

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :- C

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer :- S.dhawan, M.vijay, D.miller

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :- C


______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


  #49  
Old 15th May 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  Councillor: Council Member    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,068
Rep Power: 145 Points: 129446
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH
(b) KXIP - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


2) Which team's opening partnership will score
more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b)
KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these
two given sets , will hit more number of
boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a)
Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b)
David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c)
Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to
lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to
concede more runs in form of extras than SRH
(c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2
Points
Answer : (d)


6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance
in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b)
To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and
"b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (d)


9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your
choice and you will be given 1 point per
"double" run scored in the match.
Answer : saha, David Warner, williamson


10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in
the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (d)
______________________________

  #50  
Old 15th May 2016
chatur24's Avatar
chatur24 chatur24 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th April 2014
Location: wonderland
Posts: 227
Rep Power: 9 Points: 1449
chatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our community
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH
(b) KXIP - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


2) Which team's opening partnership will score
more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b)
KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these
two given sets , will hit more number of
boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a)
Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b)
David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c)
Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to
lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to
concede more runs in form of extras than SRH
(c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2
Points
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance
in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b)
To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and
"b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your
choice and you will be given 1 point per
"double" run scored in the match.
Answer : Kane Williamson, David Warner, Hashim Amla


10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in
the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (d)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 05:40 PM.
Page generated in 0.02297 seconds