Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #46 (KXIP VS SRH) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 15th May 2016
singhana singhana is offline
 
Join Date: 27th May 2014
Location: mumbai
Posts: 76
Rep Power: 8 Points: 314
singhana has many secret admirers
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)
Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Hashim Aamla, David Warner, Kane Williamson

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b)
6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #32  
Old 15th May 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 17 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay, David Andrew Warner, Kane Stuart Williamson

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

  #33  
Old 15th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
♠️ HuKam Ka iKKa
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,946
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118142
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay, David Warner, Kane Williamson

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)
______________________________




  #34  
Old 15th May 2016
Aryan sahu's Avatar
Aryan sahu Aryan sahu is offline
《¥ Só Sériõus》
 
Join Date: 21st March 2013
Location: Doston ke Dilon Mein
Posts: 6,235
Rep Power: 41 Points: 30721
Aryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps database
Questions for Match # 46 (SRH vs KXIP )
1)Which team will loose this match ?(a)SRH (b)KXIP-1 Point
Answer : (b)KXIP
2)Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ?(a) SRH (b)KXIP (c) Tie-1 Point
Answer : (a)SRH
3)Which team will hit more 4s ?(a) SRH (b)KXIP (c) Tie-1 Point
Answer : (a) SRH
4)Bonus :Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined)?(a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie- 2 Points
Answer : (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh
5)Bonus :Choose correct option a) SRH to lose more wickets thanKXIP (b)KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH(c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"- 2 Points
Answer : (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH
6)Bonus :Predict David Warner's performance in the match a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"- 2 Points
Answer : (c) Both "a" and "b"
9)Free Hit :Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.
Answer : (a) David Warner (b) Murli Vijay (c) Shikhar Dhawan
10)Googly :Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b)6-7 @ (2/1) For2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For5 Points
Answer : (d) More than 9
______________________________
Dillagi kar Jindegi Se, Dil Laga k chal...
Zindegi Hai Thodi, Thoda Muskura k Chal

  #35  
Old 15th May 2016
pow3rstar's Avatar
pow3rstar pow3rstar is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 6th January 2013
Posts: 5,305
Rep Power: 18 Points: 4872
pow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazipow3rstar is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay, David Warner, Kane Williamson

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

  #36  
Old 15th May 2016
iloveaunties17 iloveaunties17 is offline
 
Join Date: 17th May 2012
Posts: 334
Rep Power: 12 Points: 651
iloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accolades
Questions for Match # 46 (SRH vs KXIP )

1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay, Manan Vohra and David warner

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #37  
Old 15th May 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,748
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay, David Warner, saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
We can’t write without a reader. It’s precisely like a kiss—you can’t do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 15th May 2016 at 02:04 PM.

  #38  
Old 15th May 2016
Dum_laga_ke's Avatar
Dum_laga_ke Dum_laga_ke is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 8th August 2015
Posts: 1,259
Rep Power: 9 Points: 5432
Dum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay, David Warner, saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

Last edited by Dum_laga_ke : 15th May 2016 at 02:09 PM.

  #39  
Old 15th May 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 578
Rep Power: 27 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Hashim amla, David Warner, miller

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 15th May 2016 at 03:13 PM.

  #40  
Old 15th May 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,174
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Hashim amla, David Warner, miller

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by sapna1001 : 15th May 2016 at 03:13 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:54 AM.
Page generated in 0.02324 seconds