Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #46 (KXIP VS SRH) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 15th May 2016
P1lovely's Avatar
P1lovely P1lovely is offline
D $@chch@ j@h@n jhoont@@
 
Join Date: 25th April 2013
Location: Jh Hm wh
Posts: 15,997
Rep Power: 62 Points: 43819
P1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (b) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Warner, S Dhawan, M Vijay

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #22  
Old 15th May 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
rk3933660 rk3933660 is offline
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,022
Rep Power: 52 Points: 35713
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay , Shikhar dhawan , W shaha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

  #23  
Old 15th May 2016
kari.pakaya kari.pakaya is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,829
Rep Power: 14 Points: 3377
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay , Shikhar dhawan , David Miller.

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #24  
Old 15th May 2016
vikasbarak's Avatar
vikasbarak vikasbarak is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th February 2015
Posts: 128,726
Rep Power: 200 Points: 109508
vikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps databasevikasbarak has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Warner , Dhawan , Saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

Last edited by vikasbarak : 15th May 2016 at 03:24 PM.

  #25  
Old 15th May 2016
Innocent Vik Innocent Vik is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 17th December 2012
Posts: 19,484
Innocent Vik has disabled reputations
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Warner , Dhawan , Saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by Innocent Vik : 15th May 2016 at 03:25 PM.

  #26  
Old 15th May 2016
Bad king's Avatar
Bad king Bad king is offline
 
Join Date: 1st January 2011
Posts: 621
Rep Power: 20 Points: 4752
Bad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (d)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.
Answer : M Vijay, S Dhawan, Wriddhiman Saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by Bad king : 15th May 2016 at 03:17 PM.

  #27  
Old 15th May 2016
Eqation's Avatar
Eqation Eqation is offline
 
Join Date: 3rd May 2016
Location: In hearts
Posts: 311
Rep Power: 4 Points: 1116
Eqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accoladesEqation has received several accolades
Thumbs up

1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay , Shikhar dhawan ,david warner

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
SHARE LOVE..SHARE HAPPINESS

Last edited by Eqation : 15th May 2016 at 09:31 AM.

  #28  
Old 15th May 2016
thewall81317's Avatar
thewall81317 thewall81317 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th December 2012
Posts: 3,541
Rep Power: 20 Points: 8213
thewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : M. Vijay , D. Warner , Shikhar dhawan

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

  #29  
Old 15th May 2016
Dr Rohan's Avatar
Dr Rohan Dr Rohan is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 10th January 2013
Posts: 2,757
Rep Power: 17 Points: 4532
Dr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : murli vijay,shikhar dhawan,w saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #30  
Old 15th May 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,999
Rep Power: 247 Points: 222573
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer :
Wriddhiman Saha, S Dhawan, M Vijay

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by John Connor : 15th May 2016 at 03:24 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:41 AM.
Page generated in 0.01948 seconds