Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #46 (KXIP VS SRH) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 14th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #46 (KXIP VS SRH) ◄◄◄

Xossip'sIPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016


Match # 46 :Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad




Contest entries will be accepted until 15:25(03:25 PM) IST, Sunday, 15th May 2016. Entries can be edited until deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will result in disqualification of the entry.
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 14th May 2016 at 08:39 AM.

  #2  
Old 14th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
Squads


Ashish Reddy
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Bipul Sharma
Karn Sharma
KL Rahul
Naman Ojha(wk)
Ricky Bhui(wk)
Shikhar Dhawan
Siddharth Kaul
David Warner(capt)
Moises Henriques
Eoin Morgan
Kane Williamson
Trent Boult
Yuvraj Singh
Ashish Nehra,
Deepak Hooda
Mustafizur Rahman
Aditya Tare
Barinder Singh Sran
Ben Cutting
Vijay Shankar
Abhimanyu Mithun
Tirumalsetti Suman
Glenn Maxwell
Shaun Marsh
David Miller
Manan Vohra
Murali Vijay(capt)
Nikhil Naik
Gurkeerat Singh Mann
Akshar Patel
Shardul Thakur
Mitchell Johnson,
Wriddhiman Saha(wk)
Anureet Singh
Sandeep Sharma
Mohit Sharma
Kyle Abbott
KC Cariappa
Marcus Stoinis
Farhaan Behardien
Pradeep Sahu
Armaan Jaffer
Swapnil Singh
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 14th May 2016 at 08:14 PM.

  #3  
Old 14th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
Questions for Match # 46 (SRH vs KXIP )

1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

6)
Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Name 3 players

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b)
6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

Last edited by humtum : 14th May 2016 at 07:49 PM.

  #4  
Old 14th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
Rules in case of Abandoned/Partially Completed Matches

If the match is completely abandoned or is only played till a point that results cannot be announced in favor of any playing team , thus resulting in a tie between two playing teams or no result of the match , that match will not be considered and points will not be given to any participant.Toss based questions/outcomes will also not be considered for those matches.

However , if the match has result in favor of any team playing in the match, be it through d/l method or based on super over or any means, then points will be allocated based on answers that come out through the data available for the match i.e. the point till where the match was played.



In other words..In case of matches abandoned or partially played (but without result in favor of any one particular team ) , we will not allocate any points to anybody.But in case of shortened matches/partially completed matches , where there will be match result in favor of a particular team , we will consider that match and will give points based on correct answers till the point till where match was played.

In case of matches going into super overs,Match statistics of super overs will not be considered.Only the result of the match that comes out based on super over will be considered.

This will be applicable on daily match threads , weekly bonanza threads as well as Tournament Level thread.
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 14th May 2016 at 06:45 PM.

  #5  
Old 14th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread.

For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread

For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use Chit-Chat & Discussions Thread

All the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.

Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.

Thank You.
______________________________




  #6  
Old 14th May 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 552
Rep Power: 25 Points: 2060
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
Questions for Match # 46 (SRH vs KXIP )

1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6)
Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay , Shikhar dhawan , David Miller.

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b)
6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

  #7  
Old 14th May 2016
Darkanmk's Avatar
Darkanmk Darkanmk is offline
 
Join Date: 30th June 2015
Location: In The Dark
Posts: 729
Rep Power: 5 Points: 771
Darkanmk has received several accoladesDarkanmk has received several accoladesDarkanmk has received several accolades
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)
Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Hashim Aamla, David Warner, Kane Williamson

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b)
6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
#DarkAnmk# Random Videos Of My Collection

#DarkAnmk# Random Pics Of My Collection

Disclaimer : All the postings of mine in this whole forum is not my own collection, Posted Contain were randomly found on the net, Credit goes to original uploader..

  #8  
Old 14th May 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,275
Rep Power: 238 Points: 226305
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Wriddhiman Saha , Kane Williamson , D Warner

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

Last edited by robinraj924 : 15th May 2016 at 03:16 PM.

  #9  
Old 14th May 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,039
Rep Power: 282 Points: 237175
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
UL: 27.12 gb DL: 7.59 gb Ratio: 3.57
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6)
Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Warner, S Dhawan, M Vijay

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b)
6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #10  
Old 14th May 2016
p0rNL0ver p0rNL0ver is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 8th December 2012
Posts: 8,513
Rep Power: 22 Points: 5879
p0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Murali Vijay , Shikhar dhawan , David Miller.

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:47 PM.
Page generated in 0.02696 seconds