Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #44 (RCB VS GL) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 14th May 2016
canuguess's Avatar
canuguess canuguess is offline
Happy Holidays !!!
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 9th March 2007
Posts: 23,950
Rep Power: 92 Points: 55692
canuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps databasecanuguess has hacked the reps database
UL: 20.38 gb DL: 6.32 gb Ratio: 3.23
1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (c)


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 4

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : D Bravo, Ravindra Jadeja, Watson


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

  #32  
Old 14th May 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 17 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
Answer

1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (d)

5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 06

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : Dwayne John Bravo, Ravindrasinh Anirudhsinh Jadeja, Yuzvendra Singh Chahal

8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #33  
Old 14th May 2016
P1lovely's Avatar
P1lovely P1lovely is offline
D $@chch@ j@h@n jhoont@@
 
Join Date: 25th April 2013
Location: Jh Hm wh
Posts: 15,997
Rep Power: 61 Points: 43819
P1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps database
1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (c)

5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 5

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : D Bravo, P Kumar, Watson

8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #34  
Old 14th May 2016
Dum_laga_ke's Avatar
Dum_laga_ke Dum_laga_ke is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 8th August 2015
Posts: 1,259
Rep Power: 9 Points: 5432
Dum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (c)


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 5

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : D Bravo, Praveen kumar, Watson


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

Last edited by Dum_laga_ke : 14th May 2016 at 03:08 PM.

  #35  
Old 14th May 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
rk3933660 rk3933660 is offline
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,020
Rep Power: 51 Points: 35713
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
1. Team chasing the score to
win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No
-1 Point
Answer : (a)

2. Which team will hit more
"sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

3. AB De Villiers to hit more
"sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how
many boundaries(4s) in this
match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2
Points
Answer : (d)

5. Bonus :How many players
will bowl at least one "wide
ball" in this match? - 2 Points
Answer : 6

6. Bonus :Bowler with best
bowling economy rate to have
bowling economy rate of
(bowler must bowl at least 3
complete overs) (a) <=5 (b)
5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 -
2 Points
Answer : (c)

7. Free Hit : Choose any three
players of your choice and you
will be given points equal to
their bowling economy rate.

Answer : V. Aaron,D Bravo, P kumar

8. Googly : Most number of
"catches" to be taken by any
particular player in this match?
(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1
Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2
Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3
Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4
Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1)
for 5 Points
Answer : (b)
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

  #36  
Old 14th May 2016
iloveaunties17 iloveaunties17 is offline
 
Join Date: 17th May 2012
Posts: 334
Rep Power: 12 Points: 651
iloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accoladesiloveaunties17 has received several accolades
Question for match #44(RCB Vs GL)


1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (d)


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 4

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)


7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : Varun Aaron, Chris Jordan And DJ Bravo

Points will be rounded off in case of decimals. Suppose any player will have 8.25 bowling economy rate in this match , then you will get 8.25= 8 (rounded off) points by choosing that player.


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #37  
Old 14th May 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,748
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (c)


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 5

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : D Bravo, Praveen kumar, Watson


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
We cant write without a reader. Its precisely like a kissyou cant do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 14th May 2016 at 03:10 PM.

  #38  
Old 14th May 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,174
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (c)


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 4

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : D Bravo, Ravindra Jadeja, Watson


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #39  
Old 14th May 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 578
Rep Power: 27 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (c)


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 4

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : D Bravo, Ravindra Jadeja, Watson


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #40  
Old 14th May 2016
sunzara4102's Avatar
sunzara4102 sunzara4102 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 12th January 2014
Posts: 1,034
Rep Power: 31 Points: 26150
sunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps database
1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (c)


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 4

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : D Bravo, Ravindra Jadeja, Watson


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (b)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 06:03 AM.
Page generated in 0.02194 seconds