Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #44 (RCB VS GL) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 13th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #44 (RCB VS GL) ◄◄◄

Xossip'sIPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016


Match # 44 :Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions




Contest entries will be accepted until 15:25(03:25 PM) IST, Saturday, 14th May 2016. Entries can be edited until deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will result in disqualification of the entry.
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 13th May 2016 at 09:38 AM.

  #2  
Old 13th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
Squads





Virat Kohli(capt)
AB de Villiers(wk)
Chris Gayle
Adam Milne
Mitchell Starc
KL Rahul
Sarfaraz Khan
Mandeep Singh
Yuzvendra Chahal
Harshal Patel
Shane Watson
Stuart Binny
Kane Richardson
Samuel Badree
Travis Head
Praveen Dubey,
Vikramjeet Malik
parvez rasool
KM Jadhaw
Akshay Karnewar
Iqbal Abdullah
Sachin Baby(wk)
Vikas Tokas

Suresh Raina(capt)
Ravindra Jadeja
Dwayne Bravo
James Faulkner
Brendon McCullum(wk)
Praveen Kumar
Dale Steyn
Dinesh Karthik
Dwayne Smith
Dhawal Kulkarni
Aaron Finch
Eklavya Dwivedi(wk)
Andrew Tye
Ishan Kishan
Jaydev Shah
Shadab Jakati
Pravin Tambe
Pradeep Sangwan
Shivil Kaushik
Aksh Deep Nath
Sarabjeet Ladda
Umang Sharma
Paras Dogra
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 13th May 2016 at 10:18 AM.

  #3  
Old 13th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
Question for match #44(RCB Vs GL)


1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : (write the number)

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)



7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : (write three name)

Points will be rounded off in case of decimals. Suppose any player will have 8.25 bowling economy rate in this match , then you will get 8.25= 8 (rounded off) points by choosing that player.


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d) or (e)
______________________________




Last edited by humtum : 14th May 2016 at 12:12 AM.

  #4  
Old 13th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
Rules in case of Abandoned/Partially Completed Matches

If the match is completely abandoned or is only played till a point that results cannot be announced in favor of any playing team , thus resulting in a tie between two playing teams or no result of the match , that match will not be considered and points will not be given to any participant.Toss based questions/outcomes will also not be considered for those matches.

However , if the match has result in favor of any team playing in the match, be it through d/l method or based on super over or any means, then points will be allocated based on answers that come out through the data available for the match i.e. the point till where the match was played.



In other words..In case of matches abandoned or partially played (but without result in favor of any one particular team ) , we will not allocate any points to anybody.But in case of shortened matches/partially completed matches , where there will be match result in favor of a particular team , we will consider that match and will give points based on correct answers till the point till where match was played.

In case of matches going into super overs,Match statistics of super overs will not be considered.Only the result of the match that comes out based on super over will be considered.

This will be applicable on daily match threads , weekly bonanza threads as well as Tournament Level thread.
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 13th May 2016 at 10:05 AM.

  #5  
Old 13th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread.

For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread

For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use Chit-Chat & Discussions Thread

All the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.

Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.

Thank You.
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 13th May 2016 at 08:20 AM.

  #6  
Old 13th May 2016
Aryan sahu's Avatar
Aryan sahu Aryan sahu is offline
《¥ Só Sériõus》
 
Join Date: 21st March 2013
Location: Doston ke Dilon Mein
Posts: 6,078
Rep Power: 41 Points: 30057
Aryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps database
Question for match #44(RCB Vs GL)


1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)Yes


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)RCB


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)Yes


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer: (d)>=7


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 6

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (c) 6.01-6.75



7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : (a)Ravindra Jadeja(b) Praveen Kumar (c) Varun Aaron

Points will be rounded off in case of decimals. Suppose any player will have 8.25 bowling economy rate in this match , then you will get 8.25= 8 (rounded off) points by choosing that player.


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (b) 2 Catches
______________________________
Dillagi kar Jindegi Se, Dil Laga k chal...
Zindegi Hai Thodi, Thoda Muskura k Chal

Last edited by Aryan sahu : 14th May 2016 at 03:24 PM.

  #7  
Old 13th May 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1. Team chasing the score to
win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No
-1 Point
Answer : (a)

2. Which team will hit more
"sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

3. AB De Villiers to hit more
"sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how
many boundaries(4s) in this
match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2
Points
Answer : (d)

5. Bonus :How many players
will bowl at least one "wide
ball" in this match? - 2 Points
Answer : 5

6. Bonus :Bowler with best
bowling economy rate to have
bowling economy rate of
(bowler must bowl at least 3
complete overs) (a) <=5 (b)
5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 -
2 Points
Answer : (a)

7. Free Hit : Choose any three
players of your choice and you
will be given points equal to
their bowling economy rate.

Answer : V. Aaron,D Bravo, R. Jadeja

8. Googly : Most number of
"catches" to be taken by any
particular player in this match?
(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1
Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2
Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3
Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4
Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1)
for 5 Points
Answer : (b)
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 13th May 2016 at 11:49 PM.

  #8  
Old 13th May 2016
killer dude 1996 killer dude 1996 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2016
Posts: 552
Rep Power: 5 Points: 2738
killer dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazi
1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)Yes


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)RCB


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)Yes


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer: (d)>=7


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 4

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : d


7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : chris jordan, watson, praveen kumar

Points will be rounded off in case of decimals. Suppose any player will have 8.25 bowling economy rate in this match , then you will get 8.25= 8 (rounded off) points by choosing that player.


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : c
______________________________
Hey friends read my new thread.
Short love stories
http://xossip.com/showthread.php?p=6...4#post67447834

Last edited by killer dude 1996 : 14th May 2016 at 11:26 AM.

  #9  
Old 13th May 2016
kari.pakaya kari.pakaya is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,662
Rep Power: 11 Points: 3153
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point
Answer : (a)Yes


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point
Answer : (b)GL


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)Yes


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points
Answer: (d)>=7


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points
Answer : 3

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points
Answer : d


7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )
Answer : chris jordan, watson, nehra

Points will be rounded off in case of decimals. Suppose any player will have 8.25 bowling economy rate in this match , then you will get 8.25= 8 (rounded off) points by choosing that player.


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : b

  #10  
Old 14th May 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,039
Rep Power: 282 Points: 237175
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
UL: 27.12 gb DL: 7.59 gb Ratio: 3.57
1. Team chasing the score to win the match ? (a) Yes (b) No -1 Point

Answer : (a)


2. Which team will hit more "sixes" in this match?
(a) RCB (b) GL (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)


3. AB De Villiers to hit more "sixes" than Chris Gayle?
(a) Yes (b) No (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4. Bonus : Virat Kohli to hit how many boundaries(4s) in this match?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3-4 (c) 5-6 (d) >=7 -2 Points

Answer : (c)


5. Bonus :How many players will bowl at least one "wide ball" in this match?- 2 Points

Answer : 4

6. Bonus :Bowler with best bowling economy rate to have bowling economy rate of(bowler must bowl at least 3 complete overs) (a) <=5 (b) 5.01-6 (c) 6.01-6.75 (d) >=6.76 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)



7. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rate. ( Minimum three overs bowled by bowlers only considered for points )

Answer : D Bravo, P Kumar, Watson


8. Googly : Most number of "catches" to be taken by any particular player in this match?

(a) 0-1 catch @(Evens) for 1 Point
(b) 2 catches @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 3 catches @ (3/1) for 3 Points
(d) 4 catches @ (4/1) for 4 Points
(e) 5 or more catches @((5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by murshed : 14th May 2016 at 03:23 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:48 PM.
Page generated in 0.02321 seconds