Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Entry Thread(week 5)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #51  
Old 13th May 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,422
Rep Power: 12 Points: 8043
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- MI ( mumbai indians )

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer :- Kieron pollard

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer :- 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer :- B

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer :- 207

(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to +/-2 deviation from the actual figure.For example, if the total number of 4s to be hit in Week 5 are 120 , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 120 , 8 points for predicting 118/119/121/122 , 6 points for predicting 116/117/123/124 , 4 points for predicting 114/115/125/126 and 2 points for predicting 112/113/127/128)


______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


  #52  
Old 13th May 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 577
Rep Power: 28 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : KL RAHUL (RCB)

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 8

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 240

  #53  
Old 13th May 2016
europa_boy europa_boy is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 308
Rep Power: 23 Points: 1823
europa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our community
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Mumbai Indians

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : ab de villiers

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 6

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 235

  #54  
Old 13th May 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,173
Rep Power: 24 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : KL RAHUL (RCB)

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 8

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 245

  #55  
Old 13th May 2016
sunzara4102's Avatar
sunzara4102 sunzara4102 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 12th January 2014
Posts: 1,033
Rep Power: 32 Points: 26150
sunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps databasesunzara4102 has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : KL RAHUL (RCB)

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 8

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 244

Last edited by sunzara4102 : 13th May 2016 at 11:53 PM.

  #56  
Old 13th May 2016
D.O.N.'s Avatar
D.O.N. D.O.N. is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2008
Posts: 549
Rep Power: 30 Points: 11073
D.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universe
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : KL Rahul (RCB)

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 240

  #57  
Old 13th May 2016
chatur24's Avatar
chatur24 chatur24 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th April 2014
Location: wonderland
Posts: 246
Rep Power: 9 Points: 1453
chatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our community
1)Which Team to hit least number of
boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this
week ? - 5 Points
Answer : MI
2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's
in the week - ? - 5 Points
Answer : Gayle
3) Team winning the toss to win, how many
times in this week? - 5 Points
Answer : 6
4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ?
(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f)
More than 18 - 5 Points
Answer : (a)
5)Variable Points Question : What will be the
total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10
Points
Answer : 232

  #58  
Old 13th May 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is offline
I'm who I am
  Councillor: Council Member    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Election: NHB Elections (Contest)    Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 44,097
Rep Power: 106 Points: 61978
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : De Villiers

3)
Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)


5)
Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 215

  #59  
Old 13th May 2016
cskfan cskfan is offline
 
Join Date: 20th March 2014
Posts: 261
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17367
cskfan is one with the universecskfan is one with the universecskfan is one with the universecskfan is one with the universecskfan is one with the universecskfan is one with the universecskfan is one with the universecskfan is one with the universecskfan is one with the universecskfan is one with the universe
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kohli

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 195

  #60  
Old 13th May 2016
tanima3327 tanima3327 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Location: heart
Posts: 356
Rep Power: 26 Points: 20091
tanima3327 is one with the universetanima3327 is one with the universe
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kohli

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 205

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 12:13 PM.
Page generated in 0.02175 seconds