Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Entry Thread(week 5)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 13th May 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,183
Rep Power: 81 Points: 43029
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Gayle

3)
Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 8


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (a)


5)
Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 270

(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to +/-2 deviation from the actual figure.For example, if the total number of 4s to be hit in Week 5 are 120 , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 120 , 8 points for predicting 118/119/121/122 , 6 points for predicting 116/117/123/124 , 4 points for predicting 114/115/125/126 and 2 points for predicting 112/113/127/128)
______________________________
Lust " Kimat " Love .....{Running}
Game Of Rings ~~ " Haunted " ` The Final Chapter `

~~ 100 Pages ~~ ( Valentine Contest Story )


  #42  
Old 13th May 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 1,014
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19382
kemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universe
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kohli

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (d)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 225

Last edited by kemne_ki : 13th May 2016 at 11:56 PM.

  #43  
Old 13th May 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 7,164
Rep Power: 36 Points: 18133
ore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universe
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kohli

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 205

Last edited by ore_baba : 13th May 2016 at 11:57 PM.

  #44  
Old 13th May 2016
ore_baba1 ore_baba1 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 375
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19133
ore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universe
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kohli

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 215

Last edited by ore_baba1 : 13th May 2016 at 11:57 PM.

  #45  
Old 13th May 2016
housefull_blousefull's Avatar
housefull_blousefull housefull_blousefull is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 996
Rep Power: 44 Points: 30194
housefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kohli

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 225

Last edited by housefull_blousefull : 13th May 2016 at 11:57 PM.

  #46  
Old 13th May 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
aula jhaula manush aula jhaula manush is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 860
Rep Power: 41 Points: 26728
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kohli

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 245

Last edited by aula jhaula manush : 13th May 2016 at 11:57 PM.

  #47  
Old 13th May 2016
iamagoodboy07 iamagoodboy07 is offline
 
Join Date: 21st March 2014
Posts: 252
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17152
iamagoodboy07 is one with the universeiamagoodboy07 is one with the universeiamagoodboy07 is one with the universeiamagoodboy07 is one with the universeiamagoodboy07 is one with the universeiamagoodboy07 is one with the universeiamagoodboy07 is one with the universeiamagoodboy07 is one with the universeiamagoodboy07 is one with the universe
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kohli

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (d)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 255

Last edited by iamagoodboy07 : 13th May 2016 at 11:57 PM.

  #48  
Old 13th May 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,541
Rep Power: 18 Points: 12405
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015


1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- MI ( mumbai indians )

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer :- Kieron pollard

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer :- 9


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer :- B

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer :- 200

(10 Points for exact prediction , 2 Points deduction for each up to +/-2 deviation from the actual figure.For example, if the total number of 4s to be hit in Week 5 are 120 , then you will get 10 points for predicting exact 120 , 8 points for predicting 118/119/121/122 , 6 points for predicting 116/117/123/124 , 4 points for predicting 114/115/125/126 and 2 points for predicting 112/113/127/128)


______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

Last edited by ankitshrivastava2015 : 13th May 2016 at 11:41 PM.

  #49  
Old 13th May 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,748
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : de villiers (RCB)

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 240
______________________________
We canít write without a reader. Itís precisely like a kissóyou canít do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 13th May 2016 at 11:51 PM.

  #50  
Old 13th May 2016
Dum_laga_ke's Avatar
Dum_laga_ke Dum_laga_ke is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 8th August 2015
Posts: 1,259
Rep Power: 9 Points: 5432
Dum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autographDum_laga_ke has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : de villiers (RCB)

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 242
______________________________

Last edited by Dum_laga_ke : 13th May 2016 at 11:52 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:09 AM.
Page generated in 0.02164 seconds