Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Entry Thread(week 5)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 12th May 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 18 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
My Answer

1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kings XI Punjab

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : Kannaur Lokesh Rahul

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 09

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 180

  #32  
Old 12th May 2016
Neo2011 Neo2011 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2011
Posts: 263
Rep Power: 16 Points: 703
Neo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticed
UL: 1.66 gb DL: 1.98 gb Ratio: 0.84
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : RCB

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : De Villiers

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 250

  #33  
Old 12th May 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,170
Rep Power: 145 Points: 129446
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least number of
boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this
week ? - 5 Points
Answer : Mi

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's
in the week - ? - 5 Points
Answer : De Villiers


3) Team winning the toss to win, how many
times in this week? - 5 Points
Answer : 6


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ?
(a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f)
More than 18 - 5 Points
Answer : (a)


5)Variable Points Question : What will be the
total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10
Points
Answer : 225
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 13th May 2016 at 11:58 PM.

  #34  
Old 13th May 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 555
Rep Power: 26 Points: 2110
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer :
Rising pune supergiants

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer :Pollard

3)
Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 5


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (a)


5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 210
______________________________

  #35  
Old 13th May 2016
euroair's Avatar
euroair euroair is offline
 
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Posts: 222
Rep Power: 10 Points: 3520
euroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazieuroair is hunted by the papparazi
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : K L Rahul

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 236

Last edited by euroair : 13th May 2016 at 11:55 PM.

  #36  
Old 13th May 2016
Dr Rohan's Avatar
Dr Rohan Dr Rohan is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 10th January 2013
Posts: 2,757
Rep Power: 17 Points: 4532
Dr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparaziDr Rohan is hunted by the papparazi
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : rising pune supergiants

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : ab de villiers

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 4


4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (d)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 235

Last edited by Dr Rohan : 13th May 2016 at 06:23 PM.

  #37  
Old 13th May 2016
Bad king's Avatar
Bad king Bad king is offline
 
Join Date: 1st January 2011
Posts: 621
Rep Power: 20 Points: 4752
Bad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparaziBad king is hunted by the papparazi
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Mumbai Indians

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : K L Rahul

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 6

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 259

Last edited by Bad king : 13th May 2016 at 09:47 PM.

  #38  
Old 13th May 2016
Alphi's Avatar
Alphi Alphi is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 2nd March 2007
Posts: 338
Rep Power: 39 Points: 16037
Alphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universeAlphi is one with the universe
1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Mumbai Indians

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : ab de villiers

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week?
- 5 Points

Answer : 6

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)
Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 250

  #39  
Old 13th May 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
B +ve 🤓
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 22,263
Rep Power: 132 Points: 118427
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team to hit least
number of boundaries(4s+6s) in
a single innings of this week ? -
5 Points
Answer : Mumbai Indians

2) Which individual player will
hit maximum 6's in the week - ?
- 5 Points
Answer : V. Kohli

3) Team winning the toss to
win, how many times in this
week? - 5 Points
Answer : 6

4)How many "lbw" will be there
in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c)
10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f)
More than 18 - 5 Points
Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question :
What will be the total number
of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10
Points
Answer : 254
______________________________





Last edited by Master_Chief : 13th May 2016 at 11:26 PM.

  #40  
Old 13th May 2016
kotechatz's Avatar
kotechatz kotechatz is offline
Betting B@dshah: 2008!!!
Visit my website
  Betting Badshah: Winner    Betting Badshah: Winner      
Join Date: 28th April 2007
Location: Finding Location
Posts: 50,926
Rep Power: 116 Points: 59272
kotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to kotechatz
Talking



1)Which Team to hit least number of boundaries(4s+6s) in a single innings of this week ? - 5 Points

Answer : MI

2) Which individual player will hit maximum 6's in the week - ? - 5 Points

Answer : K L Rahul

3) Team winning the toss to win, how many times in this week? - 5 Points

Answer : 7

4)How many "lbw" will be there in Week 5 ? (a) 0-5 (b) 6-9 (c) 10-12 (d) 13-15 (e) 16-18 (f) More than 18 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

5)Variable Points Question : What will be the total number of 4's to be hit in Week 5 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 237
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by simxxx View Post
alias ko dhood pilaying

Last edited by kotechatz : 13th May 2016 at 11:58 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 03:55 AM.
Page generated in 0.02214 seconds