Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Final (England Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 3rd April 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,391
Rep Power: 11 Points: 7856
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph

1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer - A

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer - B

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - A

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - A

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer - E

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point


Answer - C

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer - D

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points


Answer - B

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer - C

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer - C

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer - B

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer - Chris gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer - 10

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points


Answer - Chris gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer - Chris gayle, j.roy, j.root

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer - A.russel, D. willey,
Carlos Brathwaite


17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer - B

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer - A

______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


Last edited by shikari_golu : 3rd April 2016 at 12:38 AM.

  #22  
Old 3rd April 2016
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
chut ke bhut
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,418
Rep Power: 99 Points: 56944
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 3.22 gb DL: 41.63 mb Ratio: 79.22
Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer - A

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer - B

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - A

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - A

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer - a

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point


Answer - C

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer - D

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points


Answer - A

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer - C

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer - A

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer - A

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer - Chris gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer - 13

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points


Answer - Chris gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer - Chris gayle, Marlon samuels , joe root

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer - A.russel, chris jordan ,
Liam plunket

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer - a

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer - b
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

Last edited by rajveer123 : 3rd April 2016 at 04:36 PM.

  #23  
Old 3rd April 2016
kirank1994's Avatar
kirank1994 kirank1994 is offline
GUDIYA
 
Join Date: 14th September 2015
Posts: 70,837
Rep Power: 175 Points: 131761
kirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps databasekirank1994 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (d)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : criss gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : sammuals

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : gayle,sammuals, joy root

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : .russel, chris jordan ,
Liam plunket

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (e)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

  #24  
Old 3rd April 2016
Zinedin zidane's Avatar
Zinedin zidane Zinedin zidane is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 30th October 2014
Posts: 1,149
Rep Power: 8 Points: 3192
Zinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accolades
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (d)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (c)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : J. Butler

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : C. Gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.
Answer : Root,Butler,Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.
Answer : russell, Bravo,stokes

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Quote:
Dil pe mat le munh me le

Last edited by Zinedin zidane : 3rd April 2016 at 06:25 PM.

  #25  
Old 3rd April 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,489
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118075
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (e)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (c)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : J. Butler

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : C. Gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.
Answer : Root,Simmons,Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.
Answer : russell, Brathwaite,stokes

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 3rd April 2016 at 06:22 PM.

  #26  
Old 3rd April 2016
Neo2011 Neo2011 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2011
Posts: 263
Rep Power: 15 Points: 703
Neo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticed
UL: 1.66 gb DL: 1.98 gb Ratio: 0.84
★☆★ Questions Final (England Vs West Indies ) ★☆★

1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (C)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : GAYLE

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Badree

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Gayle, Root, Samuels

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : Liam Plunkett, Andre Russell, David Willey



17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

  #27  
Old 3rd April 2016
karthik27191's Avatar
karthik27191 karthik27191 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 26th February 2014
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 1,078
Rep Power: 16 Points: 9670
karthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to karthik27191
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (e)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)
9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Chris Gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Jason Roy

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

Answer : ( 1.Jason Roy, 2. Joe Root, 3.Chris Gayle)

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1.Carlos Braith waite, 2.Andree russell, 3.Adil Rashid

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (d)
______________________________
your's

Kissable Kinky karthik. (KKK)

XFP - JOIN XFP AND SUPPORT US

  #28  
Old 3rd April 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 552
Rep Power: 25 Points: 2060
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Joe root

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Moeen ali

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) Marlon Samuels 3) Jason roy

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) Carlos Brathwaite 3) Ben Stokes

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #29  
Old 3rd April 2016
Kaatupandi Kaatupandi is offline
Dont Worry, Be Happy!
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 20th July 2015
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 133,231
Rep Power: 237 Points: 148082
Kaatupandi has hacked the reps databaseKaatupandi has hacked the reps databaseKaatupandi has hacked the reps databaseKaatupandi has hacked the reps databaseKaatupandi has hacked the reps databaseKaatupandi has hacked the reps databaseKaatupandi has hacked the reps databaseKaatupandi has hacked the reps databaseKaatupandi has hacked the reps databaseKaatupandi has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (d)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : J roy

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : joe root

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) J roy 3) Chris Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) D bravo 3) jordon

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

  #30  
Old 3rd April 2016
Montyv's Avatar
Montyv Montyv is offline
\/\/ork |-|ard Play |-|arder
Visit my website
  Councillor: Council Member      
Join Date: 22nd September 2014
Location: ❤❤
Posts: 7,031
Rep Power: 15 Points: 3514
Montyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparazi
Send a message via Yahoo to Montyv Send a message via Skype™ to Montyv
Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer - b

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer - b

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - a

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - b

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer - c

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point


Answer - c

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer - d

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points


Answer - c

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer - a

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer - d

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer - b

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer - GAYLE

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer - 10

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points


Answer - GAYLE

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer - Gayle, Samuels, Joe root

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer - Russel, Badri, Jordan

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer - a

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer - c
______________________________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:39 AM.
Page generated in 0.02377 seconds