Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Final (England Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 1st April 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Final (England Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016


:Final:

England Vs West Indies




Contest Entries Will Be Accepted Until 18:25 IST,
Sunday , April 3rd 2016.
Entries can be edited till the deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will be disqualified.


Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 2nd April 2016 at 02:43 PM.

  #2  
Old 1st April 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database

TEAM SQUADS

Eoin Morgan(CPT),
Moeen Ali,
Sam Billings,
Jos Buttler(WK),
Liam Dawson,
Alex Hales,
Chris Jordan,
Liam Plunkett,
Adil Rashid,
Joe Root,
Jason Roy,
Ben Stokes,
Reece Topley,
James Vince,
David Willey
Darren Sammy(CPT),
Samuel Badree,
Sulieman Benn,
Carlos Brathwaite,
Dwayne Bravo,
Johnson Charles,
Lendl Simmons,
Chris Gayle,
Jason Holder,
Ashley Nurse,
Denesh Ramdin(WK),
Andre Russell,
Marlon Samuels,
Jerome Taylor,
Evin Lewis





Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 2nd April 2016 at 02:50 PM.

  #3  
Old 1st April 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Questions Final (England Vs West Indies ) ★☆★

1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a) or (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d) or (e)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Write the player name

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : Write the over number

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ?
- 5 Points

Answer : Write the player name

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Name any three players

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
Name any three players


17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d) or (e)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(a) or (b) or (c) or (d) or (e)

Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 2nd April 2016 at 02:55 PM.

  #4  
Old 1st April 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
Rules in case of Abandoned/Partially Completed Matches :

If the match is completely abandoned or is only played till a point that results cannot be announced in favor of any playing team , thus resulting in a tie between two playing teams or no result of the match , that match will not be considered and points will not be given to any participant.Toss based questions/outcomes will also not be considered for those matches.


However , if the match has result in favor of any team playing in the match, be it through d/l method or based on super over or any means, then points will be allocated based on answers that come out through the data available for the match i.e. the point till where the match was played.

In other words..In case of matches abandoned or partially played (but without result in favor of any one particular team ) , we will not allocate any points to anybody.But in case of shortened matches/partially completed matches , where there will be match result in favor of a particular team , we will consider that match and will give points based on correct answers till the point till where match was played.

In case of matches going into super overs,Match statistics of super overs will not be considered.Only the result of the match that comes out based on super over will be considered.

This will be applicable on daily match threads , weekly bonanza threads as well as Tournament Level thread.

Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread.

For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread .

For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use
Chit Chat & Discussions Thread .

All the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.

Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.

Thank You.


Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 2nd April 2016 at 02:43 PM.

  #5  
Old 2nd April 2016
lolla123sam's Avatar
lolla123sam lolla123sam is offline
Voyeur Lover
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 27th September 2010
Posts: 2,573
Rep Power: 44 Points: 31062
lolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (c)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : c. gayle

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ?
- 5 Points

Answer : j. root

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) e.morgan 2)c. gayle 3)j. roy

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
1)a.russell 2)s.badree 3)d. willey


17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(b)
______________________________
Disclaimer: All these pictures & videos are downloaded from Internet in public forums. If any one has any objection, kindly pm me with the post link and it will be removed immediately.
REPs++ are welcome. D E S I Aunties Wives Teen Girls

& Webcam Girls | Public & SAYURI Lankan Hot couple &Gorgeous lankan muslim girl & Sri Lankan ♥♥ cute bunny Sanuri ♥♥

  #6  
Old 2nd April 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Andre Russell 13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13th over

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ?
- 5 Points

Answer : Chris Gayle

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Chris Gayle , Joe Root , Lendl Simmons

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
Andre Russell , Dwayne Bravo , Chris Jordan


17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(c)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 3rd April 2016 at 06:25 PM.

  #7  
Old 2nd April 2016
bhat_eber's Avatar
bhat_eber bhat_eber is offline
That's What She Said :dazed:
 
Join Date: 21st February 2016
Posts: 4,249
Rep Power: 7 Points: 1358
bhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our community
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Marlon Samuels

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : M Samuels

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) Marlon Samuels 3) Chris Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) C Jordan 3) Ben Stokes

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

  #8  
Old 2nd April 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 17 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
My Prediction

1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points
Answer : (a)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (a)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points
Answer : AD Russell

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points
Answer : 13

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points
Answer : CH Gayle (West Indies)

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.
Answer : CH Gayle (West Indies)
JJ Roy (England)
JE Root (England)

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.
Answer : BA Stokes (England)
AD Russell (West Indies)
CR Brathwaite (West Indies)

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?
Answer : (b)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?
Answer : (c)

  #9  
Old 2nd April 2016
pawankamdev123's Avatar
pawankamdev123 pawankamdev123 is offline
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
 
Join Date: 7th November 2009
Location: Mumbai
Posts: 5,110
Rep Power: 48 Points: 30280
pawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 461.44 mb DL: 1.96 gb Ratio: 0.23
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (d)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Chris Gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12th

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Chris Gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Jason Roy, L. Simmons & Chris Gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : A. Russell, D.J. Willey & D.J. Bravo

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (d)

Last edited by pawankamdev123 : 2nd April 2016 at 04:40 PM.

  #10  
Old 2nd April 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,100
Rep Power: 77 Points: 38004
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer :(b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (a)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Gayle

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13 14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Gayle

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Gayle , Root , Samuels

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
Rusell , Rashid , Jordan


17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(b)
______________________________
Lust " Kimat " Love .....{Running}
Game Of Rings ~~ " Haunted " ` The Final Chapter `

~~ 100 Pages ~~ ( Valentine Contest Story )


Last edited by harshit1890 : 2nd April 2016 at 07:53 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:28 AM.
Page generated in 0.02270 seconds