Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 2 (India v West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 31st March 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,542
Rep Power: 18 Points: 12406
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :- A

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- A

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point


Answer :- A

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point


Answer :- B

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point


Answer :- A

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer :- B

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points


Answer :- A

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points


Answer :- C

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points


Answer :- J.bumrah

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points


Answer :- 20

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.(Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)


Answer :- A.nehra, A.russel, D.bravo

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer :- A

______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

  #42  
Old 31st March 2016
champk's Avatar
champk champk is offline
 
Join Date: 19th August 2007
Posts: 943
Rep Power: 45 Points: 23536
champk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universe
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a)
India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the
6th over of their respective innings ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede
more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin
(c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (b)


4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India
(b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many
runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50
(e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (b)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how
many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More
than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


8) Bonus : Which out of these players will
hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s
combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon
Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre
Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best
economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled
at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer : Hardik Pandya


10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot
balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and
R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : 18


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of
your choice and you will be given points
equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer : Benn, Badree, Ashwin


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number
of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire
match , to bat at what position ?
(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1)
For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1)
For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1)
For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1)
For 5 points
Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #43  
Old 31st March 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,983
Rep Power: 245 Points: 222029
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : S. Benn

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 13

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : A. Nehra, A. Russell, HH pandya

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

Last edited by John Connor : 31st March 2016 at 06:24 PM.

  #44  
Old 31st March 2016
ROHANSEXYBOY's Avatar
ROHANSEXYBOY ROHANSEXYBOY is offline
Dead Men Tell No Tales
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Location: KOLKATA
Posts: 22,557
Rep Power: 68 Points: 50857
ROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (e)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (a)


9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer
: Ashwin

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer :
12


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Raina, Russell, Brathwaite


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #45  
Old 31st March 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 1,014
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19382
kemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universe
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Ashwin

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 20

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Raina, Russell, Brathwaite

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #46  
Old 31st March 2016
K.P's Avatar
K.P K.P is offline
Dont Worry, Be Happy!
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 20th July 2015
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 139,022
Rep Power: 247 Points: 154197
K.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : S. Benn

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : A. Nehra, A. Russell, CR Brathwaite

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by K.P : 31st March 2016 at 03:44 PM.

  #47  
Old 31st March 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 7,165
Rep Power: 36 Points: 18133
ore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universe
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Benn

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 16

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Bravo, Russell, Brathwaite

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by ore_baba : 31st March 2016 at 03:51 PM.

  #48  
Old 31st March 2016
ore_baba1 ore_baba1 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 375
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19133
ore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universe
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Benn

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 16

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Bravo, Russell, Brathwaite

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #49  
Old 31st March 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is offline
I'm who I am
  Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 43,068
Rep Power: 105 Points: 61649
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Benn

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 17

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Bravo, Russell, Brathwaite

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #50  
Old 31st March 2016
housefull_blousefull's Avatar
housefull_blousefull housefull_blousefull is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 996
Rep Power: 45 Points: 30194
housefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Benn

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 17

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Pandya, Russell, Brathwaite

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 05:53 PM.
Page generated in 0.02305 seconds