Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 2 (India v West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 31st March 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$!n |@$
Visit my website
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,172
Rep Power: 145 Points: 129446
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a)
India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the
6th over of their respective innings ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (b)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede
more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin
(c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a)


4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India
(b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (a)


6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many
runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50
(e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (b)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how
many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More
than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


8) Bonus : Which out of these players will
hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s
combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon
Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre
Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best
economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled
at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer : J Bumrah


10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot
balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and
R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : 16


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of
your choice and you will be given points
equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer : Russel, Brathwait, Bravo


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number
of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire
match , to bat at what position ?
(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1)
For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1)
For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1)
For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1)
For 5 points
Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 31st March 2016 at 06:17 PM.

  #32  
Old 31st March 2016
Jayasuriya Jayasuriya is offline
Makkal Muthalvar
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 17th January 2008
Posts: 126,933
Rep Power: 200 Points: 91422
Jayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps database
UL: 110.65 mb DL: 339.97 mb Ratio: 0.33
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a)
India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the
6th over of their respective innings ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (b)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede
more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin
(c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a)


4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India
(b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many
runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50
(e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (a)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how
many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More
than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


8) Bonus : Which out of these players will
hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s
combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon
Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre
Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best
economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled
at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer : Benn


10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot
balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and
R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : 18


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of
your choice and you will be given points
equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer : Benn, Bravo,Jadejha


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number
of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire
match , to bat at what position ?
(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1)
For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1)
For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1)
For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1)
For 5 points
Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #33  
Old 31st March 2016
Zinedin zidane's Avatar
Zinedin zidane Zinedin zidane is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 30th October 2014
Posts: 1,172
Rep Power: 9 Points: 3192
Zinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accolades
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a)
India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the
6th over of their respective innings ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede
more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin
(c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a)


4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India
(b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many
runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50
(e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (a)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how
many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More
than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


8) Bonus : Which out of these players will
hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s
combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon
Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre
Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best
economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled
at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer : J. Bumrah


10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot
balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and
R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : 18


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of
your choice and you will be given points
equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer : H.Pandaya,C.Brathwaite,A. Russel


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number
of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire
match , to bat at what position ?
(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1)
For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1)
For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1)
For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1)
For 5 points
Answer : (b)
______________________________
Quote:
Dil pe mat le munh me le

Last edited by Zinedin zidane : 31st March 2016 at 06:06 PM.

  #34  
Old 31st March 2016
Master_Chief's Avatar
Master_Chief Master_Chief is offline
B +ve 🤓
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 22,316
Rep Power: 132 Points: 118427
Master_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps databaseMaster_Chief has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a)
India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the
6th over of their respective innings ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (b)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede
more runs ? (a) Ashish Nehra (b) R Ashwin
(c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a)


4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India
(b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many
runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50
(e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (a)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how
many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More
than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


8) Bonus : Which out of these players will
hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s
combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon
Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre
Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best
economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled
at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer : J. Bumrah


10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot
balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and
R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : 17


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of
your choice and you will be given points
equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer : Pandaya,Russel,Braithwait


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number
of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire
match , to bat at what position ?
(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1)
For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1)
For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1)
For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1)
For 5 points
Answer : (a)
______________________________




Last edited by Master_Chief : 31st March 2016 at 06:19 PM.

  #35  
Old 31st March 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is offline
A Duck's Quack doesn't Echo!!!
  Councillor: Council Member    Election: NHB Elections (Contest)    Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Posts: 6,921
Rep Power: 37 Points: 29073
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to unclescrooge Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : ( (c)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer
: Hardik pandya

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer :
12


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Bumrah,Carlos brathwaite,Andre russell


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

  #36  
Old 31st March 2016
karthik27191's Avatar
karthik27191 karthik27191 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 26th February 2014
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 1,091
Rep Power: 17 Points: 9745
karthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to karthik27191
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : R Ashwin

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 26

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : 1.Bumrah, 2.Russell, 3.R Jadeja

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
your's

Kissable Kinky karthik. (KKK)

  #37  
Old 31st March 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
rk3933660 rk3933660 is offline
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,022
Rep Power: 52 Points: 35713
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
★☆★ Questions Semi Final - 2 (India Vs West Indies ) ★☆★

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : jadeja

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Russel, nehra ,C birthwaite

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

  #38  
Old 31st March 2016
The Mistake's Avatar
The Mistake The Mistake is offline
Here to win NHB Election '17
 
Join Date: 29th November 2015
Location: Aap k D!L me
Posts: 2,253
Rep Power: 8 Points: 4343
The Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparazi
Questions Semi Final - 2 (India Vs West Indies )

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Ashwin

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 21

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Badree, Ashwin, Jadeja

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeeshan.malik168 View Post
rishte se dost , ID se mistake , av se MILF , baton se alias , FB pa amit shah and xossip pa shagger lagte ho


my thread
Hot Firangi Babes

  #39  
Old 31st March 2016
nstarfrnd's Avatar
nstarfrnd nstarfrnd is offline
KING OF GOOD TIMES
 
Join Date: 29th March 2014
Location: Xossip...
Posts: 11,880
Rep Power: 18 Points: 2703
nstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : J. Bumrah

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 21

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : C.Brathwaite , Dwyane Bravo , Andre Russell

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #40  
Old 31st March 2016
kotechatz's Avatar
kotechatz kotechatz is offline
Betting B@dshah: 2008!!!
Visit my website
  Betting Badshah: Winner    Betting Badshah: Winner      
Join Date: 28th April 2007
Location: Finding Location
Posts: 50,926
Rep Power: 116 Points: 59272
kotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to kotechatz
Talking



1) Which Team will win the match ? (a)
India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the
6th over of their respective innings ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede
more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin
(c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (b)


4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a)
India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India
(b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many
runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50
(e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (b)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how
many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More
than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


8) Bonus : Which out of these players will
hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s
combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon
Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre
Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best
economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled
at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer : Hardik Pandya


10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot
balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and
R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : 18


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of
your choice and you will be given points
equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer : Benn, Badree, Ashwin


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number
of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire
match , to bat at what position ?
(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1)
For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1)
For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1)
For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1)
For 5 points
Answer : (a)
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by simxxx View Post
alias ko dhood pilaying

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:07 PM.
Page generated in 0.02438 seconds