Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 2 (India v West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 30th March 2016
Boombastic993's Avatar
Boombastic993 Boombastic993 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st December 2012
Posts: 264
Rep Power: 12 Points: 2031
Boombastic993 is a pillar of our community
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3)
Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)
8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Ravichandran Ashwin

10) Mega Bonus :
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 20


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Ashish Nehra , Andre Russell , Carlos Braithwaite

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by Boombastic993 : 30th March 2016 at 02:49 PM.

  #12  
Old 30th March 2016
coolguy6257's Avatar
coolguy6257 coolguy6257 is offline
My Bird flies, why can't I
Visit my website
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 14th May 2014
Location: Heaven
Posts: 10,686
Rep Power: 27 Points: 13691
coolguy6257 is one with the universecoolguy6257 is one with the universecoolguy6257 is one with the universecoolguy6257 is one with the universecoolguy6257 is one with the universecoolguy6257 is one with the universecoolguy6257 is one with the universecoolguy6257 is one with the universecoolguy6257 is one with the universecoolguy6257 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to coolguy6257
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (A) India

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a) India

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Ashish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a) Ashish Nehra

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (B) West Indies

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (B) West Indies

6)Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (B) 16-25

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b) 2

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (C) Rohit Sharma

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ? (Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer :Samuel Badree

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : (A) 24

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer :
Badree
Ashwin
Jadeja

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?
Answer : (A) Bat At No. 01 - 03 For Either Team
______________________________

  #13  
Old 30th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 31,709
Rep Power: 146 Points: 109586
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : S. Benn

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 13

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : A. Nehra, A. Russell, HH pandya

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by humtum : 31st March 2016 at 03:50 PM.

  #14  
Old 30th March 2016
matribhaktah's Avatar
matribhaktah matribhaktah is offline
Moderator
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 13th December 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 54,427
Rep Power: 148 Points: 114018
matribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (A) India

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a) India

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Ashish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a) Ashish Nehra

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (B) West Indies

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (B) West Indies

6)Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (B) 16-25

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b) 2

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (C) Rohit Sharma

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ? (Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer :Samuel Badree

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : (A) 24

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer :
Badree
Ashwin
Jadeja

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?
Answer : (A) Bat At No. 01 - 03 For Either Team
______________________________



  #15  
Old 30th March 2016
manika470's Avatar
manika470 manika470 is offline
.:|BFF|:.
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 19th December 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 38,538
Rep Power: 73 Points: 41456
manika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Ashwin

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 21

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Badree, Ashwin, Jadeja

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #16  
Old 30th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (b)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer
: Ravichandran Ashwin


10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer :
18


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Hardik Pandya , Andre Russell , Dwayne Bravo


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 31st March 2016 at 06:25 PM.

  #17  
Old 30th March 2016
kari.pakaya kari.pakaya is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,661
Rep Power: 11 Points: 3153
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (B)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (B)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Ashish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (B) West Indies

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (B) West Indies

6)Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (B) 16-25

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (d)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ? (Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer :Samuel Badree

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : 20

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer :
Badree
Ashwin
Jadeja

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?
Answer : (A)

  #18  
Old 30th March 2016
lolla123sam's Avatar
lolla123sam lolla123sam is offline
Voyeur Lover
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 27th September 2010
Posts: 2,575
Rep Power: 44 Points: 31062
lolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer
: s. Benn

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer :
13


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : R.Ashwin , s.Benn, a.russell

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer: (b)
______________________________
Disclaimer: All these pictures & videos are downloaded from Internet in public forums. If any one has any objection, kindly pm me with the post link and it will be removed immediately.
REPs++ are welcome. D E S I Aunties Wives Teen Girls

& Webcam Girls | Public & SAYURI Lankan Hot couple &Gorgeous lankan muslim girl & Sri Lankan ♥♥ cute bunny Sanuri ♥♥

  #19  
Old 30th March 2016
Ravi1211's Avatar
Ravi1211 Ravi1211 is offline
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 6th June 2009
Location: Up on the Roof
Posts: 699
Rep Power: 42 Points: 26092
Ravi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps database
1)a
2)a
3)a
4)b
5)a
6)a
7)b
8)c
9)S Badree
10)20
11)AD Russell, CR Brathwaite, HH Pandya
12)a

  #20  
Old 30th March 2016
anay8's Avatar
anay8 anay8 is offline
bhateber:sigh2:
 
Join Date: 8th October 2014
Location: .:|BFF|:.
Posts: 62,183
anay8 has disabled reputations
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (A) India

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (B) West Indies

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Ashish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (B) Ravichandran Ashwin

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (B) West Indies

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (B) West Indies

6)Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (B) 16-25

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (A) 00-01

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (C) Rohit Gurunath Sharma

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ? (Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer : (A) Sulieman Jamaal Benn

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : (A) 21

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer : (A) Andre Dwayne Russell
(B) Carlos Ricardo Brathwaite
(C) Hardik Himanshu Pandya

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?
Answer : (A) Bat At No. 01 - 03 For Either Team
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Dracula View Post
ye hawao me sardardi ka hi asar hai
jab logo ke paas jabab nahi bachta to gaand choot lund karne lagte hai
yaa agar admin team mai hote hai to ban

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:56 PM.
Page generated in 0.02576 seconds