Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 2 (India v West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 28th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 31,873
Rep Power: 146 Points: 109933
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 2 (India v West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016


:Semi-Final 2:
India Vs West Indies



Contest Entries Will Be Accepted Until 18:25 IST,
Thursday March 31st 2016.
Entries can be edited till the deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will be disqualified.


Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 30th March 2016 at 12:51 PM.

  #2  
Old 28th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 31,873
Rep Power: 146 Points: 109933
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03

TEAM SQUADS

MS Dhoni(CPT&WK),
Shikhar Dhawan,
Rohit Sharma,
Virat Kohli,
Ajinkya Rahane,
Manish Pandey,
Suresh Raina,
R Ashwin,
Ravindra Jadeja,
Mohammed Shami,
Harbhajan Singh,
Jasprit Bumrah,
Pawan Negi,
Ashish Nehra,
Hardik Pandya
Darren Sammy(CPT),
Samuel Badree,
Sulieman Benn,
Carlos Brathwaite,
Dwayne Bravo,
Johnson Charles,
Andre Fletcher,
Chris Gayle,
Jason Holder,
Ashley Nurse,
Denesh Ramdin(WK),
Andre Russell,
Marlon Samuels,
Jerome Taylor,
Evin Lewis






Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 30th March 2016 at 04:17 PM.

  #3  
Old 28th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 31,873
Rep Power: 146 Points: 109933
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
★☆★ Questions Semi Final - 2 (India Vs West Indies ) ★☆★

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a) or (b)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :
(a) or (b) or (c)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d) or (e)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)


9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer
: Write the Name

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer :
Write the Number


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Name three players


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

Last edited by humtum : 30th March 2016 at 07:09 AM.

  #4  
Old 28th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 31,873
Rep Power: 146 Points: 109933
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
Rules in case of Abandoned/Partially Completed Matches :

If the match is completely abandoned or is only played till a point that results cannot be announced in favor of any playing team , thus resulting in a tie between two playing teams or no result of the match , that match will not be considered and points will not be given to any participant.Toss based questions/outcomes will also not be considered for those matches.


However , if the match has result in favor of any team playing in the match, be it through d/l method or based on super over or any means, then points will be allocated based on answers that come out through the data available for the match i.e. the point till where the match was played.

In other words..In case of matches abandoned or partially played (but without result in favor of any one particular team ) , we will not allocate any points to anybody.But in case of shortened matches/partially completed matches , where there will be match result in favor of a particular team , we will consider that match and will give points based on correct answers till the point till where match was played.

In case of matches going into super overs,Match statistics of super overs will not be considered.Only the result of the match that comes out based on super over will be considered.

This will be applicable on daily match threads , weekly bonanza threads as well as Tournament Level thread.

Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread.

For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread .

For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use
Chit Chat & Discussions Thread .

All the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.

Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.

Thank You.


  #5  
Old 30th March 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,040
Rep Power: 282 Points: 237200
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
UL: 27.12 gb DL: 7.59 gb Ratio: 3.57
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (a)


9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer
: Ashwin

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer :
19


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Pandya, Russell, Brathwaite


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by murshed : 31st March 2016 at 03:58 PM.

  #6  
Old 30th March 2016
Neo2011 Neo2011 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2011
Posts: 263
Rep Power: 16 Points: 703
Neo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticed
UL: 1.66 gb DL: 1.98 gb Ratio: 0.84
★☆★ Questions Semi Final - 2 (India Vs West Indies ) ★☆★

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Ashwin

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 21

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Badree, Ashwin, Jadeja

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #7  
Old 30th March 2016
XP007 XP007 is offline
SECRET AGENT OF XP
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 13th September 2009
Posts: 35,324
Rep Power: 82 Points: 41471
XP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps database
UL: 478.60 mb DL: 749.67 mb Ratio: 0.64
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Ashwin

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 21

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Badree, Ashwin, Jadeja

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #8  
Old 30th March 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 17 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
My Prediction

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (A) India

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (B)
West Indies

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Ashish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (B)
Ravichandran Ashwin

4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer :
(B) West Indies

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point
Answer : (B) West Indies

6)Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point
Answer : (B) 16-25


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (A) 00-01

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points
Answer : (C)
Rohit Gurunath Sharma

9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points
Answer : (A) Sulieman Jamaal Benn

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points
Answer : (A) 21

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.
Answer : (A)
Andre Dwayne Russell
(B)
Carlos Ricardo Brathwaite
(C)
Hardik Himanshu Pandya

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?
Answer : (A) Bat At No. 01 - 03 For Either Team

Last edited by Heart_ : 30th March 2016 at 02:06 PM. Reason: Prediction Change

  #9  
Old 30th March 2016
pawankamdev123's Avatar
pawankamdev123 pawankamdev123 is offline
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
 
Join Date: 7th November 2009
Location: Mumbai
Posts: 5,111
Rep Power: 49 Points: 30280
pawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 461.44 mb DL: 1.96 gb Ratio: 0.23
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : S. Benn

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : A. Nehra, A. Russell, CR Brathwaite

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #10  
Old 30th March 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 553
Rep Power: 25 Points: 2060
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
★☆★ Questions Semi Final - 2 (India Vs West Indies ) ★☆★

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : ( (c)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer
: Hardik pandya

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer :
12


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Bumrah,Carlos brathwaite,Andre russell


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 05:32 PM.
Page generated in 0.02206 seconds