Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 1 (England v New Zealand) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #51  
Old 30th March 2016
SARFRAZDGREAT's Avatar
SARFRAZDGREAT SARFRAZDGREAT is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 27th May 2013
Posts: 32,973
SARFRAZDGREAT has disabled reputations
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer (d)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : joe root


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : joe root


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : joe root , kan Williamson , core Anderson


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #52  
Old 30th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 32,149
Rep Power: 148 Points: 110150
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
time up

to all
______________________________

  #53  
Old 31st March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,713
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381223
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Correct Answers Semi Final - 1 (ENGLAND VS NEW ZEALAND ) ★☆★

1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points

Answer : Jos Buttler

10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Jason Roy

11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.

Answer : Points will be given as follows :

Jos Buttler - 1 Catch - 1 Point

Moeen Ali - 2 Catches - 2 Points

Chris Jordan - 2 Catches - 2 Points

Eoin Morgan - 1 Catch - 1 Point

David Willey - 1 Catch - 1 Point

Colin Munro - 1 Catch - 1 Point

12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer :
(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
______________________________




Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:07 PM.
Page generated in 0.01912 seconds