Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 1 (England v New Zealand) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 30th March 2016
XP007 XP007 is offline
SECRET AGENT OF XP
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 13th September 2009
Posts: 35,625
Rep Power: 82 Points: 42143
XP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps database
UL: 478.60 mb DL: 749.67 mb Ratio: 0.64
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : m guptil


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : m guptil


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, morgan, j buttler


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #42  
Old 30th March 2016
nstarfrnd's Avatar
nstarfrnd nstarfrnd is offline
KING OF GOOD TIMES
 
Join Date: 29th March 2014
Location: Xossip...
Posts: 12,500
Rep Power: 20 Points: 2798
nstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points

Answer : Alex Hales


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Joe Root


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.

Answer : Ronchi, Guptill, Root


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #43  
Old 30th March 2016
pawankamdev123's Avatar
pawankamdev123 pawankamdev123 is offline
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
 
Join Date: 7th November 2009
Location: Mumbai
Posts: 5,165
Rep Power: 54 Points: 36442
pawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 461.44 mb DL: 1.96 gb Ratio: 0.23
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Martin Guptill


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Martin Guptill


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Joss Butler, Luke Ronchi & Ross Taylor


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #44  
Old 30th March 2016
K.P's Avatar
K.P K.P is online now
Dont Worry, Be Happy!
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 20th July 2015
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 145,233
Rep Power: 256 Points: 158874
K.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Joe Root


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Joe Root


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, butler, Root


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #45  
Old 30th March 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Election: NHB Elections (Contest)    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,532
Rep Power: 82 Points: 43149
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)
Bonus :
Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


8)
Bonus : Chris Jordan
to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)

9)
Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match
?
(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points

Answer : Colin Munro

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Staner

11)
Free Hit :
Select any 3
Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.

Answer : Ronchi , Guptil , Root


12)
Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)
______________________________
Whenever you think you're ready...

Life show the face of yours....


  #46  
Old 30th March 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,545
Rep Power: 19 Points: 12406
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer :- A

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- B

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- B

4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer :- B

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- A


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer :- A

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :- B


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer :- A

9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points

Answer :- J.Roy


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points

Answer :- J.root


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.

Answer :- C.anderson, M.guptil, E.morgen


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :- B


______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

  #47  
Old 30th March 2016
Boombastic993's Avatar
Boombastic993 Boombastic993 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st December 2012
Posts: 264
Rep Power: 13 Points: 2031
Boombastic993 is a pillar of our community
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points

Answer : Martin Guptill

10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Mitchell Santner

11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.

Answer : Luke Ronchi,Martin Guptill,Eoin Morgan

12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #48  
Old 30th March 2016
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
chut ke bhut
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,661
Rep Power: 100 Points: 57088
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 3.22 gb DL: 41.63 mb Ratio: 79.22
Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : c

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : a


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : a

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Corey anderson


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Corey anderson


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, morgan, Corey anderson


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

  #49  
Old 30th March 2016
ROHANSEXYBOY's Avatar
ROHANSEXYBOY ROHANSEXYBOY is offline
Dead Men Tell No Tales
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Location: KOLKATA
Posts: 22,557
Rep Power: 68 Points: 50918
ROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)
Bonus :
Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)


8)
Bonus : Chris Jordan
to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9)
Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match
?
(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


10)
Mega Bonus
:
Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


11)
Free Hit :
Select any 3
Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Buttler, Ronchi, Morgan


12)
Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)
______________________________

  #50  
Old 30th March 2016
manika470's Avatar
manika470 manika470 is offline
.:|BFF|:.
 
Join Date: 19th December 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 38,539
Rep Power: 74 Points: 41483
manika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points

Answer : Jos Buttler

10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Martin Guptill

11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.

Answer : Martin Guptill , Eoin Morgan , Jos Buttler

12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)
______________________________
n]

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 07:59 PM.
Page generated in 0.02411 seconds