Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 1 (England v New Zealand) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 29th March 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 552
Rep Power: 25 Points: 2060
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)
Bonus :
Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


8)
Bonus : Chris Jordan
to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9)
Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match
?
(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


10)
Mega Bonus
:
Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


11)
Free Hit :
Select any 3
Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Buttler, Ronchi, Morgan


12)
Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)
______________________________

  #22  
Old 29th March 2016
Jatt007Singh Jatt007Singh is offline
 
Join Date: 24th March 2016
Location: Punjab
Posts: 139
Rep Power: 3 Points: 168
Jatt007Singh is beginning to get noticed
1) Which team will reach the final ?
(a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND-1 Point
Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs?
(a) ENGLAND (b)NEW ZEALAND(c) Tie-1 Point
Answer : (b)

3)Which player out of these two, will score more runs?
(a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie-1 Point
Answer : (b)

4)Team winning the toss to choose?
(a) Batting (b)Fielding-1 Point
Answer : (a)

5)Which team will hit more 4s ?
(a) ENG (b)NEW ZEALAND(c) Tie-1 Point
Answer: (a)

6)Bonus :Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined)?
(a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie- 2 Points
Answer: (b)

7)Bonus :Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in thematch a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"- 2 Points
Answer: (b)

8)Bonus :Chris Jordan to take how many wickets?(a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3- 2 Points
Answer: (a)

9)Mega Bonus :Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries)- 5 points
Answer: Jos Buttler

10)Mega Bonus: Who will be the man of the match?- 5 points
Answer: Jos Buttler

11)Free Hit: Select any 3Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer: J.Buttler , L.Ronchi nd E.Morgen

12)Googly:Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined)in the entire match will be?
(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1)For5 Points
Answer : (b)

  #23  
Old 29th March 2016
lolla123sam's Avatar
lolla123sam lolla123sam is offline
Voyeur Lover
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 27th September 2010
Posts: 2,575
Rep Power: 44 Points: 31062
lolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)
Bonus :
Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)


8)
Bonus : Chris Jordan
to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9)
Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match
?
(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : m. gutpil

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : k. williamson

11)
Free Hit :
Select any 3
Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : butler, morgan, ronchi


12)
Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)
______________________________
Disclaimer: All these pictures & videos are downloaded from Internet in public forums. If any one has any objection, kindly pm me with the post link and it will be removed immediately.
REPs++ are welcome. D E S I Aunties Wives Teen Girls

& Webcam Girls | Public & SAYURI Lankan Hot couple &Gorgeous lankan muslim girl & Sri Lankan ♥♥ cute bunny Sanuri ♥♥

  #24  
Old 29th March 2016
Sexy_Sheela's Avatar
Sexy_Sheela Sexy_Sheela is offline
 
Join Date: 21st November 2014
Posts: 911
Rep Power: 10 Points: 5091
Sexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : jason roy


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : joe root


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : eoin morgan
B) jos buttler
C) luke ronchi


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Rate thread
Nd
Add reps if u like it

  #25  
Old 29th March 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$©!£€n©€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  Councillor: Council Member    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,068
Rep Power: 145 Points: 129446
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a)
ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


2) Which team will lose more wickets in
their respective power play overs? (a)
ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1
Point
Answer : (c)


3) Which player out of these two, will
score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason
Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a)
Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG
(b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these
two given sets , will hit more number of
boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ?(a)
Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined)
(b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson
(Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's
performance in the match : (a) To score at
least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch
(c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"
- 2 Points
Answer : (d)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many
wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 -
2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best
batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must
have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5
points
Answer : Stokes


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of
the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Williamson


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your
choice and you will be given 1 point per
Catch they take in the match.
Answer :R.Taylor, Root, Guptill


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall
in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and
Stumpings (combined) in the entire match
will be?
(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (b)
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 30th March 2016 at 06:14 PM.

  #26  
Old 29th March 2016
auntypanty's Avatar
auntypanty auntypanty is offline
always think about panty
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 11th December 2011
Location: pridegirlz.com
Posts: 47,998
Rep Power: 106 Points: 63327
auntypanty has hacked the reps databaseauntypanty has hacked the reps databaseauntypanty has hacked the reps databaseauntypanty has hacked the reps databaseauntypanty has hacked the reps databaseauntypanty has hacked the reps databaseauntypanty has hacked the reps databaseauntypanty has hacked the reps databaseauntypanty has hacked the reps database
UL: 0.00 b DL: 54.64 mb Ratio: 0.00
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (b)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Buttler, Ronchi, Morgan


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #27  
Old 30th March 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 578
Rep Power: 27 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : guptill


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points

Answer : KS williamson


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.

Answer : Williamson, Morgan,guptill


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 30th March 2016 at 05:48 PM.

  #28  
Old 30th March 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,174
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points

Answer : Buttler


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : guptill, Ronchi, Morgan


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by sapna1001 : 30th March 2016 at 05:42 PM.

  #29  
Old 30th March 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 1,013
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19382
kemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universe
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Buttler, Ronchi, Morgan


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #30  
Old 30th March 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 7,163
Rep Power: 36 Points: 18133
ore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universe
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Buttler, Ronchi, Morgan


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:57 PM.
Page generated in 0.02024 seconds